59th Annual Open Regatta July 2021
Hobcaw Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

Sunfish Midget (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 5:23:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2222   Whit Parnell    Midget   HYC   1   1  
1  
 



Opti (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22301   William McIntosh    Red   SCYC   2   16   4   2   3   27T  
1  
2  
20252   Petra Humphrey    Red   CYC 1853   4   9   3   4   7   27T  
2  
3  
17772   Mina Bernthal    Red   SDYS - Salty Dogs   3   21   1   3   1   29  
3  
4  
20958   Whit Shealy    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   15   6   11   6   45  
4  
5  
13265   Richard 'Gresham' Kinard    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   15   27   2   7   2   53  
5  
6  
22299   Jacob Cerrati    White   SCYC   1   23   7   18   5   54T  
6  
7  
2499   Mason Fisher    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   9   4   9   16   16   54T  
7  
8  
21407   Jackson Shealy    Red   Carolina Yacht Club SC   11   22   5   10   10   58  
8  
9  
19805   Daniel Nester    Red   South Carolina Yacht Club   14   6   14   13   13   60  
9  
10  
19790   Will Martin    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   6   3   10   25   19   63T  
10  
11  
14949   Stella Herford    Red   FYC   8   5   13   17   20   63T  
11  
12  
18034   Caden Pirner    Blue   The Florida Yacht Club   10   7   22   20   9   68T  
12  
13  
21077   Emmy Teer    Red   CYC-NC   12   8   12   24   12   68T  
13  
14  
16321   Lachlan Duer    White   SCYC   19   1   33   9   11   73  
14  
15  
22208   Natalie Gaver    Blue   SSYC   28   24   11   12   4   79  
15  
16  
ITA 8350   Alessandro Mazzi    Blue   Hobcaw Sailing Team   16   2   31   8   30   87  
16  
17  
22448   Richard Ford    White   SCYC   21   32   8   1   26   88  
17  
18  
23199   Madeleine Harris    Red   Hobcaw   25   20   15   22   8   90T  
18  
19  
20781   Robin Diederich    White   CYC NC   20   18   19   19   14   90T  
19  
20  
18599   Kai Bernthal    White   SDYS - Salty Dogs   18   25   29   6   15   93  
20  
21  
20009   Ryden Jarvis    Blue   CYC   13   28   20   5   29   95  
21  
22  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy    Blue   SCYC   24   14   17   23   18   96  
22  
23  
23070   Gavin Crowell    Blue   CYC   17   30   23   14   17   101  
23  
24  
10676   Maya Jones    Red   Florida Yacht Club   31   10   18   21   24   104  
24  
25  
23112   Lola Joh    White   Carolina Yacht Club   22   11   32   26   21   112  
25  
26  
tbd   Coleman Emrich    Blue   Hobcaw   36/DNS   17   24   15   27   119  
26  
27  
20505   Hugh Nathan    White   CYC   27   19   28   30   25   129  
27  
28  
20724   Finn Robinson    Red   FYC   29   26   16   27   36/RET   134  
28  
29  
8   Lilianna Harris    Blue   Hobcaw   34   31   21   28   23   137T  
29  
30  
20004   Louisa Berry-Stoelzle    Blue   SCYC   26   33   27   29   22   137T  
30  
31  
69277   Garrett Davis    Red   James Island Yacht Club   32   12   30   33   32   139  
31  
32  
22950   Sarah Weil    White   HYC   23   13   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
32  
33  
23109   Thomas Weil    Blue   HYC   5   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   149T  
33  
34  
13352   Mason Valdes    White   SDYS   30   34   25   32   28   149T  
34  
35  
15744   Kennedy Ford    White   SCYC   33   29   26   31   31   150  
35  
 



Opti-Green Fleet (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2021 8:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
14646   Nathan Allen       Florida Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
111   Jack Scheerer       No   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
7   Caroline Morris       CYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
16794   Cole Parnell       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
17   Aiden Postell       Scyc   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
23   McCrae Burns       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
11   Camron Azizi       No   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
3   Elizaveta Siletskaya       SCYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
8   Henry DuRant       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
200091   Leela Jarvis       CYC NC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
22948   Ross Campbell       Hobcaw   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
20409   Carly Exline       Florida yacht club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
4   Charlotte Herford       FYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
8979   Maylin Myers       FYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
13223   Coverly Correll       Carolina Yacht Club (NC)   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
13   Harrison Ward       Carolina Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
6   Henry Frampton       James Island Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
2  
511   George Bullwinkel       Hobcaw Yacht Club   19/DNC   19  
2  
 



Open Bic Under 13 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11063   Noah Dailey       James Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
9249   Oliver Putnam       Augusta Sailing Club   3   3   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
7324   BRODY POTEET       Augusta   2   2   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Open Bic Over 13 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9527   Rutledge Hyman       Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
117   Mae Durst       Hobcaw   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
7591   Cannon POTEET       Augusta   2   3   3   3   4/DNS   15  
3  
 



Laser Full (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:37:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181204   Conor Byrne       Columbia Sailing Club   1   3   1   2   [7]   1   8  
1  
2  
073   Max Zhalilo       N/A   [7]   4   2   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
21   Stanley Hassinger       Columbia sailing club   2   1   6   5   [12]   9   23T  
3  
4  
218590   Eli Putnam       Augusta Sailing Club   3   [11]   4   6   6   4   23T  
4  
5  
208107   Jason Rucker       CofC Sailing Association   [12]   6   5   3   5   7   26  
5  
6  
63   Daniel Diederich       CYC-NC   [15]   10   3   4   2   11   30T  
6  
7  
166860   Jeff Irvine       Hobcaw   6   5   [8]   7   4   8   30T  
7  
8  
218592   Mason Baird       JIYC   9   7   [12]   8   8   6   38  
8  
9  
191920   Michael Carlson       Atlanta Yacht Club   10   8   9   [11]   9   3   39  
9  
10  
165142   Shane Sablotsky       Staniel Cay Yacht Club   8   9   [14]   10   13   5   45  
10  
11  
205389   Robert Key       CSC   4   12   13   14   3   [19/DNS]   46  
11  
12  
201212   William Gilden       NA   5   [14]   11   12   10   10   48  
12  
13  
168381   Ed Marks       Atlanta Yacht Club   13   [15]   7   13   11   13   57  
13  
14  
159815SYC   Clay Mobley       Savannah Yacht Club   14   [16]   10   9   15   12   60  
14  
15  
170345   Rob Bowden       JIYC   11   2   [19/DNC]   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   70  
15  
16  
195125   Danny Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   [17]   17   15   15   14   14   75  
16  
17  
173960   Manning Unger       Carolina Yacht Club   16   13   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/RET   19/DNS   86  
17  
18  
184490   Bob Drach       ILCA   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   95  
18  
 



Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:36:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
218454   William Tebrake       SCYC   1   2   [16]   1   3   4   11  
1  
2  
166003   Will Rucker       SCYC   4   4   2   5   [8]   3   18  
2  
3  
191458   Jacob Usher       CYC 1853   2   1   4   [14]   1   13   21  
3  
4  
217496   Kaitlyn Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   3   5   1   6   [21]   8   23  
4  
5  
181339   Benjamin Usher       CYC 1853   5   8   [14]   10   2   1   26  
5  
6  
187964   Noah Clarke       SCYC   [11]   7   8   3   4   6   28  
6  
7  
218611   Tavia Smith       CYC-NC   12   3   9   4   [18]   5   33  
7  
8  
175213   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   7   6   11   2   [13]   9   35  
8  
9  
170149   Amy Kubie       SHYC   13   [18]   6   12   5   2   38  
9  
10  
181272   Elyse Bernthal       SDYS - Salty Dogs   6   9   3   [20]   16   10   44  
10  
11  
197111   Alex Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   9   12   [13]   9   6   12   48T  
11  
12  
212616   Lawton Harper       Carolina Yacht Club - SC   14   10   7   [18]   10   7   48T  
12  
13  
187296   Andrew Simpson       CYC-NC   8   16   [18]   11   9   14   58  
13  
14  
12995   (Mac) Francis Humphrey       CYC 1853   10   [17]   5   16   15   16   62  
14  
15  
213409   Desmond Valdes       SDYS   [18]   13   10   8   17   15   63  
15  
16  
210788   Windy Key       SAYRA   17   14   19   7   14   [27/DNS]   71  
16  
17  
151627   Garner Mobley       Savannah Yacht Club   [19]   15   15   19   7   17   73T  
17  
18  
158808   Augustus Gardner       FYC   15   11   21   15   [22]   11   73T  
18  
19  
179175   Maximilian Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   20   19   [22]   13   11   18   81  
19  
20  
208187   TJ O'Brien       Lake Norman Yacht Club   16   21   12   [27/DNS]   12   27/DNF   88  
20  
21  
175884   Scott Busey       Florida Yacht Club   21   [22]   17   17   19   20   94  
21  
22  
179490   Rohan Jones       Florida Yacht Club   23   20   [24]   22   23   19   107  
22  
23  
189776   Gaines Johnson       Augusta Sailing Club   [24]   24   20   21   24   22   111  
23  
24  
179193   Michael Sickinger       Agusta Sailing Club   25   23   23   [27/NSC]   20   21   112  
24  
25  
191552   Peter Hyndman       JIYC and CofC Rec.   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNC   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNS   130  
25  
26  
135012   Reid POTEET       Augusta   26   [27/RET-AF]   27/DNF   27/DNS   27/RET   27/DNS   134  
26  
 



Laser 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2021 7:19:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209749   Thomas Mazzeo       South Carolina Yacht Club   2   [9]   5   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
173954   Wyatt Norman       SCYC   3   3   2   3   3   [5]   14  
2  
3  
7   Conrado Cookson       SCYC   5   5   3   [9]   1   1   15  
3  
4  
204421   River Keysers       SDYS   1   4   [10]   2   4   9   20  
4  
5  
159815   Arabella Duer       SCYC   4   1   1   [10]   7   8   21  
5  
6  
213073   Mary Katherine Monahan       Florida Yacht Club   6   2   6   [12]   6   7   27  
6  
7  
1897211   Kaden Fenno       SCYC   9   6   7   6   [16]   3   31  
7  
8  
189721   Bode Snider       SCYC   [20/NSC]   10   11   4   5   6   36  
8  
9  
218595   Louise Martin       Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   11   [14]   7   14   4   43  
9  
10  
173222   Will Bryant       SCYC   8   8   12   8   10   [15]   46  
10  
11  
138990   Collin Pirner       The Florida Yacht Club   12   12   8   5   11   [16]   48  
11  
12  
8   Leif Carlson       Atlanta Yacht Club   11   13   4   [14]   12   12   52T  
12  
13  
156808   Felix Hagar       JIYC   10   7   13   [16]   8   14   52T  
13  
14  
75   Philip Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   13   [15]   15   13   15   10   66  
14  
15  
218598   Liam Modzelewski       Carolina Yacht Club   15   14   [18]   17   9   13   68  
15  
16  
180532   Trey Medlin       CYC 1853   17   [18]   17   11   13   17   75T  
16  
17  
192085   Brently Barnhill       SCYC   16   [17]   16   15   17   11   75T  
17  
18  
5   James Folk       Atlanta Yacht Club   14   16   9   [20/DNS]   20/RET   20/RET   79  
18  
19  
208389   Taylor Pelchat       Salty Dogs SDYS   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   100  
19  
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
78708   Nick Johnstone       CITYC   3   4   3   [8]   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
80436   Drew Lisicki       -   1   2   [5]   5   1   4   3   16T  
2  
3  
86772   Ezra Zankel       CHYC   2   1   1   4   [6]   3   5   16T  
3  
4  
81609   Elaine Parshall       Columbia Sailing Club   [8]   3   2   2   4   5   4   20  
4  
5  
77338   Gregory Walters       Carolina Yacht Club   [11]   9   9   1   2   2   2   25  
5  
6  
70572   Benjamin Simons       CSC - Columbia Sailing Club   4   6   4   [9]   9   6   8   37  
6  
7  
4   Batton Kennon       Delta Sailing Association   6   7   6   7   5   [8]   7   38  
7  
8  
81526   David Krausz       Columbia Sailing Club   [9]   5   8   3   8   9   9   42  
8  
9  
25   Edward Scarborough       Carolina Yacht Club   5   [10]   10   6   10   7   6   44  
9  
10  
X   Evy Silcox       HYC   10   8   7   10   7   10   [16/DNS]   52  
10  
11  
81643   Raymond Gresham       CSC   7   11   11   11   11   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   67  
11  
12  
31   King Bland       Citadel Yacht Club   12   12   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   84  
12  
13  
2595   David Parshall       Csc   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
13  
81501   Stephen Szymanski       CSC, Columbia Sailing Club   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
13  
815011   Michael Szabo       CSC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
 



Lightening (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C420 (Spin & Trap) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8451   Andrea Melnik       CYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6309   Samuel Sablotsky       Hobcaw Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
 



420 (No Spin & Trap) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
36   Connor Layne       JIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



SIOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 1:44:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
60   Stan LaRoche       Sea Island Yacht Club   1   2   1   [3]   2   3   9  
1  
2  
91   Sam Gervais       SIYC   2   [5]   4   1   4   1   12  
2  
3  
SI94   george durst       JIYC   [5]   3   3   2   1   5   14  
3  
4  
66   kurt oberle       JIYC   4   1   2   5   3   [6]   15  
4  
5  
111   Jessica Koenig       Charleston Yacht Club   3   4   [6]   4   5   2   18  
5  
6  
SI69   Jimmer Fitzgerald       Sea Island Yacht Club   [6]   6   5   6   6   4   27  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network