59th Annual Open Regatta July 2021
Hobcaw Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

Opti (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22301   William McIntosh    Red   SCYC   2   16   4   2   3   27T  
1  
2  
20252   Petra Humphrey    Red   CYC 1853   4   9   3   4   7   27T  
2  
3  
17772   Mina Bernthal    Red   SDYS - Salty Dogs   3   21   1   3   1   29  
3  
4  
20958   Whit Shealy    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   15   6   11   6   45  
4  
5  
13265   Richard 'Gresham' Kinard    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   15   27   2   7   2   53  
5  
6  
22299   Jacob Cerrati    White   SCYC   1   23   7   18   5   54T  
6  
7  
2499   Mason Fisher    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   9   4   9   16   16   54T  
7  
8  
21407   Jackson Shealy    Red   Carolina Yacht Club SC   11   22   5   10   10   58  
8  
9  
19805   Daniel Nester    Red   South Carolina Yacht Club   14   6   14   13   13   60  
9  
10  
19790   Will Martin    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   6   3   10   25   19   63T  
10  
11  
14949   Stella Herford    Red   FYC   8   5   13   17   20   63T  
11  
12  
18034   Caden Pirner    Blue   The Florida Yacht Club   10   7   22   20   9   68T  
12  
13  
21077   Emmy Teer    Red   CYC-NC   12   8   12   24   12   68T  
13  
14  
16321   Lachlan Duer    White   SCYC   19   1   33   9   11   73  
14  
15  
22208   Natalie Gaver    Blue   SSYC   28   24   11   12   4   79  
15  
16  
ITA 8350   Alessandro Mazzi    Blue   Hobcaw Sailing Team   16   2   31   8   30   87  
16  
17  
22448   Richard Ford    White   SCYC   21   32   8   1   26   88  
17  
18  
23199   Madeleine Harris    Red   Hobcaw   25   20   15   22   8   90T  
18  
19  
20781   Robin Diederich    White   CYC NC   20   18   19   19   14   90T  
19  
20  
18599   Kai Bernthal    White   SDYS - Salty Dogs   18   25   29   6   15   93  
20  
21  
20009   Ryden Jarvis    Blue   CYC   13   28   20   5   29   95  
21  
22  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy    Blue   SCYC   24   14   17   23   18   96  
22  
23  
23070   Gavin Crowell    Blue   CYC   17   30   23   14   17   101  
23  
24  
10676   Maya Jones    Red   Florida Yacht Club   31   10   18   21   24   104  
24  
25  
23112   Lola Joh    White   Carolina Yacht Club   22   11   32   26   21   112  
25  
26  
tbd   Coleman Emrich    Blue   Hobcaw   36/DNS   17   24   15   27   119  
26  
27  
20505   Hugh Nathan    White   CYC   27   19   28   30   25   129  
27  
28  
20724   Finn Robinson    Red   FYC   29   26   16   27   36/RET   134  
28  
29  
8   Lilianna Harris    Blue   Hobcaw   34   31   21   28   23   137T  
29  
30  
20004   Louisa Berry-Stoelzle    Blue   SCYC   26   33   27   29   22   137T  
30  
31  
69277   Garrett Davis    Red   James Island Yacht Club   32   12   30   33   32   139  
31  
32  
22950   Sarah Weil    White   HYC   23   13   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
32  
33  
23109   Thomas Weil    Blue   HYC   5   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   149T  
33  
34  
13352   Mason Valdes    White   SDYS   30   34   25   32   28   149T  
34  
35  
15744   Kennedy Ford    White   SCYC   33   29   26   31   31   150  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network