59th Annual Open Regatta July 2021
Hobcaw Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021in

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18034   Caden Pirner    Blue   The Florida Yacht Club   10   7   22   20   9   68  
1  
2  
22208   Natalie Gaver    Blue   SSYC   28   24   11   12   4   79  
2  
3  
ITA 8350   Alessandro Mazzi    Blue   Hobcaw Sailing Team   16   2   31   8   30   87  
3  
4  
20009   Ryden Jarvis    Blue   CYC   13   28   20   5   29   95  
4  
5  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy    Blue   SCYC   24   14   17   23   18   96  
5  
6  
23070   Gavin Crowell    Blue   CYC   17   30   23   14   17   101  
6  
7  
tbd   Coleman Emrich    Blue   Hobcaw   36/DNS   17   24   15   27   119  
7  
8  
8   Lilianna Harris    Blue   Hobcaw   34   31   21   28   23   137T  
8  
9  
20004   Louisa Berry-Stoelzle    Blue   SCYC   26   33   27   29   22   137T  
9  
10  
23109   Thomas Weil    Blue   HYC   5   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   149  
10  
 



Division: Red (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22301   William McIntosh    Red   SCYC   2   16   4   2   3   27T  
1  
2  
20252   Petra Humphrey    Red   CYC 1853   4   9   3   4   7   27T  
2  
3  
17772   Mina Bernthal    Red   SDYS - Salty Dogs   3   21   1   3   1   29  
3  
4  
13265   Richard 'Gresham' Kinard    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   15   27   2   7   2   53  
4  
5  
2499   Mason Fisher    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   9   4   9   16   16   54  
5  
6  
21407   Jackson Shealy    Red   Carolina Yacht Club SC   11   22   5   10   10   58  
6  
7  
19805   Daniel Nester    Red   South Carolina Yacht Club   14   6   14   13   13   60  
7  
8  
14949   Stella Herford    Red   FYC   8   5   13   17   20   63  
8  
9  
21077   Emmy Teer    Red   CYC-NC   12   8   12   24   12   68  
9  
10  
23199   Madeleine Harris    Red   Hobcaw   25   20   15   22   8   90  
10  
11  
10676   Maya Jones    Red   Florida Yacht Club   31   10   18   21   24   104  
11  
12  
20724   Finn Robinson    Red   FYC   29   26   16   27   36/RET   134  
12  
13  
69277   Garrett Davis    Red   James Island Yacht Club   32   12   30   33   32   139  
13  
 



Division: White (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20958   Whit Shealy    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   15   6   11   6   45  
1  
2  
22299   Jacob Cerrati    White   SCYC   1   23   7   18   5   54  
2  
3  
19790   Will Martin    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   6   3   10   25   19   63  
3  
4  
16321   Lachlan Duer    White   SCYC   19   1   33   9   11   73  
4  
5  
22448   Richard Ford    White   SCYC   21   32   8   1   26   88  
5  
6  
20781   Robin Diederich    White   CYC NC   20   18   19   19   14   90  
6  
7  
18599   Kai Bernthal    White   SDYS - Salty Dogs   18   25   29   6   15   93  
7  
8  
23112   Lola Joh    White   Carolina Yacht Club   22   11   32   26   21   112  
8  
9  
20505   Hugh Nathan    White   CYC   27   19   28   30   25   129  
9  
10  
22950   Sarah Weil    White   HYC   23   13   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
10  
11  
13352   Mason Valdes    White   SDYS   30   34   25   32   28   149  
11  
12  
15744   Kennedy Ford    White   SCYC   33   29   26   31   31   150  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network