59th Annual Open Regatta July 2021
Hobcaw Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021in

Sunfish Midget (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 5:23:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Midget (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2222   Whit Parnell    Midget   HYC   1   1  
1  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18034   Caden Pirner    Blue   The Florida Yacht Club   10   7   22   20   9   68  
1  
2  
22208   Natalie Gaver    Blue   SSYC   28   24   11   12   4   79  
2  
3  
ITA 8350   Alessandro Mazzi    Blue   Hobcaw Sailing Team   16   2   31   8   30   87  
3  
4  
20009   Ryden Jarvis    Blue   CYC   13   28   20   5   29   95  
4  
5  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy    Blue   SCYC   24   14   17   23   18   96  
5  
6  
23070   Gavin Crowell    Blue   CYC   17   30   23   14   17   101  
6  
7  
tbd   Coleman Emrich    Blue   Hobcaw   36/DNS   17   24   15   27   119  
7  
8  
8   Lilianna Harris    Blue   Hobcaw   34   31   21   28   23   137T  
8  
9  
20004   Louisa Berry-Stoelzle    Blue   SCYC   26   33   27   29   22   137T  
9  
10  
23109   Thomas Weil    Blue   HYC   5   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   149  
10  
 



Division: Red (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22301   William McIntosh    Red   SCYC   2   16   4   2   3   27T  
1  
2  
20252   Petra Humphrey    Red   CYC 1853   4   9   3   4   7   27T  
2  
3  
17772   Mina Bernthal    Red   SDYS - Salty Dogs   3   21   1   3   1   29  
3  
4  
13265   Richard 'Gresham' Kinard    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   15   27   2   7   2   53  
4  
5  
2499   Mason Fisher    Red   Hobcaw Yacht Club   9   4   9   16   16   54  
5  
6  
21407   Jackson Shealy    Red   Carolina Yacht Club SC   11   22   5   10   10   58  
6  
7  
19805   Daniel Nester    Red   South Carolina Yacht Club   14   6   14   13   13   60  
7  
8  
14949   Stella Herford    Red   FYC   8   5   13   17   20   63  
8  
9  
21077   Emmy Teer    Red   CYC-NC   12   8   12   24   12   68  
9  
10  
23199   Madeleine Harris    Red   Hobcaw   25   20   15   22   8   90  
10  
11  
10676   Maya Jones    Red   Florida Yacht Club   31   10   18   21   24   104  
11  
12  
20724   Finn Robinson    Red   FYC   29   26   16   27   36/RET   134  
12  
13  
69277   Garrett Davis    Red   James Island Yacht Club   32   12   30   33   32   139  
13  
 



Division: White (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20958   Whit Shealy    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   15   6   11   6   45  
1  
2  
22299   Jacob Cerrati    White   SCYC   1   23   7   18   5   54  
2  
3  
19790   Will Martin    White   Carolina Yacht Club SC   6   3   10   25   19   63  
3  
4  
16321   Lachlan Duer    White   SCYC   19   1   33   9   11   73  
4  
5  
22448   Richard Ford    White   SCYC   21   32   8   1   26   88  
5  
6  
20781   Robin Diederich    White   CYC NC   20   18   19   19   14   90  
6  
7  
18599   Kai Bernthal    White   SDYS - Salty Dogs   18   25   29   6   15   93  
7  
8  
23112   Lola Joh    White   Carolina Yacht Club   22   11   32   26   21   112  
8  
9  
20505   Hugh Nathan    White   CYC   27   19   28   30   25   129  
9  
10  
22950   Sarah Weil    White   HYC   23   13   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
10  
11  
13352   Mason Valdes    White   SDYS   30   34   25   32   28   149  
11  
12  
15744   Kennedy Ford    White   SCYC   33   29   26   31   31   150  
12  
 



Opti-Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2021 8:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
14646   Nathan Allen       Florida Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
111   Jack Scheerer       No   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
7   Caroline Morris       CYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
16794   Cole Parnell       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
17   Aiden Postell       Scyc   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
23   McCrae Burns       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
11   Camron Azizi       No   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
3   Elizaveta Siletskaya       SCYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
8   Henry DuRant       HYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
200091   Leela Jarvis       CYC NC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
22948   Ross Campbell       Hobcaw   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
20409   Carly Exline       Florida yacht club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
4   Charlotte Herford       FYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
8979   Maylin Myers       FYC   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
13223   Coverly Correll       Carolina Yacht Club (NC)   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
13   Harrison Ward       Carolina Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
1  
6   Henry Frampton       James Island Yacht Club   8/TIE   8T  
1  
2  
511   George Bullwinkel       Hobcaw Yacht Club   19/DNC   19  
2  
 



Open Bic Under 13 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11063   Noah Dailey       James Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
9249   Oliver Putnam       Augusta Sailing Club   3   3   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
7324   BRODY POTEET       Augusta   2   2   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Open Bic Over 13 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9527   Rutledge Hyman       Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
117   Mae Durst       Hobcaw   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
7591   Cannon POTEET       Augusta   2   3   3   3   4/DNS   15  
3  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:37:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181204   Conor Byrne       Columbia Sailing Club   1   3   1   2   [7]   1   8  
1  
2  
073   Max Zhalilo       N/A   [7]   4   2   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
21   Stanley Hassinger       Columbia sailing club   2   1   6   5   [12]   9   23T  
3  
4  
218590   Eli Putnam       Augusta Sailing Club   3   [11]   4   6   6   4   23T  
4  
5  
208107   Jason Rucker       CofC Sailing Association   [12]   6   5   3   5   7   26  
5  
6  
63   Daniel Diederich       CYC-NC   [15]   10   3   4   2   11   30T  
6  
7  
166860   Jeff Irvine       Hobcaw   6   5   [8]   7   4   8   30T  
7  
8  
218592   Mason Baird       JIYC   9   7   [12]   8   8   6   38  
8  
9  
191920   Michael Carlson       Atlanta Yacht Club   10   8   9   [11]   9   3   39  
9  
10  
165142   Shane Sablotsky       Staniel Cay Yacht Club   8   9   [14]   10   13   5   45  
10  
11  
205389   Robert Key       CSC   4   12   13   14   3   [19/DNS]   46  
11  
12  
201212   William Gilden       NA   5   [14]   11   12   10   10   48  
12  
13  
168381   Ed Marks       Atlanta Yacht Club   13   [15]   7   13   11   13   57  
13  
14  
159815SYC   Clay Mobley       Savannah Yacht Club   14   [16]   10   9   15   12   60  
14  
15  
170345   Rob Bowden       JIYC   11   2   [19/DNC]   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   70  
15  
16  
195125   Danny Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   [17]   17   15   15   14   14   75  
16  
17  
173960   Manning Unger       Carolina Yacht Club   16   13   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/RET   19/DNS   86  
17  
18  
184490   Bob Drach       ILCA   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   95  
18  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:36:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
218454   William Tebrake       SCYC   1   2   [16]   1   3   4   11  
1  
2  
166003   Will Rucker       SCYC   4   4   2   5   [8]   3   18  
2  
3  
191458   Jacob Usher       CYC 1853   2   1   4   [14]   1   13   21  
3  
4  
217496   Kaitlyn Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   3   5   1   6   [21]   8   23  
4  
5  
181339   Benjamin Usher       CYC 1853   5   8   [14]   10   2   1   26  
5  
6  
187964   Noah Clarke       SCYC   [11]   7   8   3   4   6   28  
6  
7  
218611   Tavia Smith       CYC-NC   12   3   9   4   [18]   5   33  
7  
8  
175213   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   7   6   11   2   [13]   9   35  
8  
9  
170149   Amy Kubie       SHYC   13   [18]   6   12   5   2   38  
9  
10  
181272   Elyse Bernthal       SDYS - Salty Dogs   6   9   3   [20]   16   10   44  
10  
11  
197111   Alex Bagnoni       Augusta Sailing Club   9   12   [13]   9   6   12   48T  
11  
12  
212616   Lawton Harper       Carolina Yacht Club - SC   14   10   7   [18]   10   7   48T  
12  
13  
187296   Andrew Simpson       CYC-NC   8   16   [18]   11   9   14   58  
13  
14  
12995   (Mac) Francis Humphrey       CYC 1853   10   [17]   5   16   15   16   62  
14  
15  
213409   Desmond Valdes       SDYS   [18]   13   10   8   17   15   63  
15  
16  
210788   Windy Key       SAYRA   17   14   19   7   14   [27/DNS]   71  
16  
17  
151627   Garner Mobley       Savannah Yacht Club   [19]   15   15   19   7   17   73T  
17  
18  
158808   Augustus Gardner       FYC   15   11   21   15   [22]   11   73T  
18  
19  
179175   Maximilian Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   20   19   [22]   13   11   18   81  
19  
20  
208187   TJ O'Brien       Lake Norman Yacht Club   16   21   12   [27/DNS]   12   27/DNF   88  
20  
21  
175884   Scott Busey       Florida Yacht Club   21   [22]   17   17   19   20   94  
21  
22  
179490   Rohan Jones       Florida Yacht Club   23   20   [24]   22   23   19   107  
22  
23  
189776   Gaines Johnson       Augusta Sailing Club   [24]   24   20   21   24   22   111  
23  
24  
179193   Michael Sickinger       Agusta Sailing Club   25   23   23   [27/NSC]   20   21   112  
24  
25  
191552   Peter Hyndman       JIYC and CofC Rec.   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNC   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNS   130  
25  
26  
135012   Reid POTEET       Augusta   26   [27/RET-AF]   27/DNF   27/DNS   27/RET   27/DNS   134  
26  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2021 7:19:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209749   Thomas Mazzeo       South Carolina Yacht Club   2   [9]   5   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
173954   Wyatt Norman       SCYC   3   3   2   3   3   [5]   14  
2  
3  
7   Conrado Cookson       SCYC   5   5   3   [9]   1   1   15  
3  
4  
204421   River Keysers       SDYS   1   4   [10]   2   4   9   20  
4  
5  
159815   Arabella Duer       SCYC   4   1   1   [10]   7   8   21  
5  
6  
213073   Mary Katherine Monahan       Florida Yacht Club   6   2   6   [12]   6   7   27  
6  
7  
1897211   Kaden Fenno       SCYC   9   6   7   6   [16]   3   31  
7  
8  
189721   Bode Snider       SCYC   [20/NSC]   10   11   4   5   6   36  
8  
9  
218595   Louise Martin       Carolina Yacht Club SC   7   11   [14]   7   14   4   43  
9  
10  
173222   Will Bryant       SCYC   8   8   12   8   10   [15]   46  
10  
11  
138990   Collin Pirner       The Florida Yacht Club   12   12   8   5   11   [16]   48  
11  
12  
8   Leif Carlson       Atlanta Yacht Club   11   13   4   [14]   12   12   52T  
12  
13  
156808   Felix Hagar       JIYC   10   7   13   [16]   8   14   52T  
13  
14  
75   Philip Berry-Stoelzle       SCYC   13   [15]   15   13   15   10   66  
14  
15  
218598   Liam Modzelewski       Carolina Yacht Club   15   14   [18]   17   9   13   68  
15  
16  
180532   Trey Medlin       CYC 1853   17   [18]   17   11   13   17   75T  
16  
17  
192085   Brently Barnhill       SCYC   16   [17]   16   15   17   11   75T  
17  
18  
5   James Folk       Atlanta Yacht Club   14   16   9   [20/DNS]   20/RET   20/RET   79  
18  
19  
208389   Taylor Pelchat       Salty Dogs SDYS   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   100  
19  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
78708   Nick Johnstone       CITYC   3   4   3   [8]   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
80436   Drew Lisicki       -   1   2   [5]   5   1   4   3   16T  
2  
3  
86772   Ezra Zankel       CHYC   2   1   1   4   [6]   3   5   16T  
3  
4  
81609   Elaine Parshall       Columbia Sailing Club   [8]   3   2   2   4   5   4   20  
4  
5  
77338   Gregory Walters       Carolina Yacht Club   [11]   9   9   1   2   2   2   25  
5  
6  
70572   Benjamin Simons       CSC - Columbia Sailing Club   4   6   4   [9]   9   6   8   37  
6  
7  
4   Batton Kennon       Delta Sailing Association   6   7   6   7   5   [8]   7   38  
7  
8  
81526   David Krausz       Columbia Sailing Club   [9]   5   8   3   8   9   9   42  
8  
9  
25   Edward Scarborough       Carolina Yacht Club   5   [10]   10   6   10   7   6   44  
9  
10  
X   Evy Silcox       HYC   10   8   7   10   7   10   [16/DNS]   52  
10  
11  
81643   Raymond Gresham       CSC   7   11   11   11   11   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   67  
11  
12  
31   King Bland       Citadel Yacht Club   12   12   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   84  
12  
13  
2595   David Parshall       Csc   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
13  
81501   Stephen Szymanski       CSC, Columbia Sailing Club   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
13  
815011   Michael Szabo       CSC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
13  
 



Lightening (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C420 (Spin & Trap) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8451   Andrea Melnik       CYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6309   Samuel Sablotsky       Hobcaw Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
 



420 (No Spin & Trap) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
36   Connor Layne       JIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



SIOD (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 1:44:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
60   Stan LaRoche       Sea Island Yacht Club   1   2   1   [3]   2   3   9  
1  
2  
91   Sam Gervais       SIYC   2   [5]   4   1   4   1   12  
2  
3  
SI94   george durst       JIYC   [5]   3   3   2   1   5   14  
3  
4  
66   kurt oberle       JIYC   4   1   2   5   3   [6]   15  
4  
5  
111   Jessica Koenig       Charleston Yacht Club   3   4   [6]   4   5   2   18  
5  
6  
SI69   Jimmer Fitzgerald       Sea Island Yacht Club   [6]   6   5   6   6   4   27  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network