BCYA Race to Baltimore
BCYA | July 17, 2021

J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 96, Good Trade, Peter Bowe, Annapolis YC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA43, Jester, Hugh Bethell, BCYA, 2- ; 2   
3. 407, Chessie, John Kircher, PRSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 250, Smoke n Oakum, Dave & Beth Scheidt, AYC, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



PHRF A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 12:30:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93300, Muskrat, Nick Iliff, SCC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 157, Seahawk, John Pica, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 69, Bare Bones, James Gray, BCYA, 3- ; 3   
4. 32245, STYLO, Wiley Stagg, DISC, 4- ; 4   
5. 42424, Incorrigible, Daniel Grimm, BCYA, 5- ; 5   
6. 51677, Whatshername, David Sossamon, PCRC, 6- ; 6   
7. 77, Oasis, David Copley, RCRA, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. USA 25, PATRIOT, US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan, US Patriot Sailing, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 04, Cookie Monster, Steve Hale, EYC, 13/DNF- ; 13T   
7. 85, Split Decision, Jordan Tacchetti, GSA, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 42340, Legacy, Mark Taylor, BCYA, 13/DNF- ; 13T   
7. 7000, Victorine, David Conlon, SSA, 13/DNF- ; 13T   
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83350, Incommunicado, Polk / Tracey, MRSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 51128, Liquid Limit II, david kozera, Glenmar, 2- ; 2   
3. 38, , john and Kevin White, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
3. 33400, Witch's Flower, Michael Johns, GSA, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
3. none, Momentous, Richard Gershberg, BCYA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
3. 22764, Artemis II, Christine Compton, BCYA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23467, SAFARI, RICH HARRITY, RCRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 13177, Heyday, Shepherd Drain, MRSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 1781, Bay Dreamin, Patrick McGowan, SCSA, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
3. 627627, Bennu, Julianne DeGraw Fettus, CHESSS, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



PHRF N (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40826, Kokomo Express, Terri High / Brett Sorensen, GSA, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



CHESSS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31098, Escapade, DJ Parry, LYC/CHESSS, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 93680, Narrow Escape III, Ben Corson, AYC/CHESSS, 2- ; 2   
 



CRCA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40991, In the Red, Antoinette Wilkins, CRCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 45, Pazuzu, Nick Randolph, BCYA, 2- ; 2   
3. 73316, Kaimana, Dorothy Lee Budar-Danoff, Maryland Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 50366, Flow, William Trainor, THYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA61449, Treasure Hunter, Peter Harsh, CRCA, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 121, Atlas, Peter Holden, Riyc, 6- ; 6   
 



Multihull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27042, Temple of the Wind, Douglas Dykman, CMA/AYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 15, Mikayla, John Nicholson, CMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 001, Cheshire Cat, John Enderle, CMA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
3. 3218, Blame Canada, Justin Summers, Chesapeake Bay Multihull Association CMA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Multihull B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 8:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Flipper, John Wayshner, CMA, 1- ; 1   
2. 528, Gemini, Jere Glover, CMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 1055, Jeffrey Edward Short, Jeffrey Short, CMA, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network