Massapoag Yacht Club 72nd Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 10-12, 2021

Sunfish (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:29:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
78275   Wild Thing   0   Kevin Buruchian    MYC   4   [13]   8   1   1   2   1   2   3   22  
1  
2  
54311      0   Scott Greenbaum    unknown   2   4   1   2   7   4   4   [10]   2   26  
2  
3  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield YC   7   2   2   4   9   7   [10]   1   4   36  
3  
4  
4705   Endeavor   0   William Kresic    HLCC   [9]   6   7   6   6   1   2   3   6   37  
4  
5  
12      0   Ken Charles    BLSC   3   7   5   5   4   6   [13]   11   7   48  
5  
6  
40728      0   Andy David    Barrington Frostbite   1   10   13   [21]   5   11   8   9   13   70  
6  
7  
22533      0   Mark Buruchian    HLCC   6   18   9   8   [21]   15   5   8   8   77  
7  
8  
4400      0   Doug Brown    MRYC/HSC/SANJL   5   11   6   19   10   [36/DNS]   3   6   18   78  
8  
9  
40725   Lucy   0   John Fonseca    Sail Newport   12   21   3   16   16   [23]   9   5   1   83  
9  
10  
4704   Big Tuna   0   Lyndsay Kresic    HLCC   11   [20]   16   14   2   5   15   12   10   85  
10  
11  
43433   Tiller Time   0   Elizabeth Clinton    Marblehead   17   5   11   12   [20]   3   11   13   17   89  
11  
12  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   0   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   15   17   [18]   13   11   9   12   4   9   90  
12  
13  
55237   Chiquita   0   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   8   3   17   11   17   14   18   7   [20]   95  
13  
14  
60544      0   Austin Williams    UConn   [21]   9   12   20   19   10   7   15   5   97  
14  
15  
61299   Alexa Anne   0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   10   1   4   3   3   8   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   101  
15  
16  
4729      0   Faye Flam    MYC   [27]   16   20   10   8   12   16   14   14   110  
16  
17  
4860      0   Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   14   [23]   15   9   13   17   14   16   16   114  
17  
18  
4875   Portents of fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   20   15   10   [25]   14   18   6   21   12   116  
18  
19  
4331      0   Andrew Silhavy    UConn   16   12   27   15   [28]   20   20   17   11   138  
19  
20  
77897      0   Susan Mallows    MRYC/HSC/SANJL   19   [36/DNS]   23   26   24   13   17   19   15   156  
20  
21  
3868      0   Drew Staniar    Off Soundings   22   8   14   7   18   22   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   163  
21  
22  
81666   jibe turkey   0   alex lebedev    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   18   [33]   21   23   12   26   23   20   21   164T  
22  
23  
14      0   Mary Charles    BLSC   26   22   19   17   15   21   19   25   [36/DNS]   164T  
23  
24  
010   right corner pocket   0   J P Mann    Quannapowitt Yacht Club   25   14   26   22   27   27   21   22   [36/DNS]   184T  
24  
25  
4779      0   Alex Sellar    CGSC   31   31   24   [32]   23   16   22   18   19   184T  
25  
26  
5785      0   Lee Parks    Newport YC & Sarasota SS   13   19   25   18   32   25   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   204  
26  
27  
4355      0   Emmaline Stoddard    HLCC   24   25   32   29   [35]   24   25   27   23   209  
27  
28  
81637   Sunny Side Up   0   KIM Coit    Smith Cove Sailing Association   28   32   33   [34]   22   34   26   26   22   223  
28  
29  
27777   feather power III   0   paul odegaard    bolton lake s c   30   24   30   27   25   19   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   227  
29  
30  
81661   TAKU   99.6   Leonard Langer    Otter Pond Yacht Club   33   26   28   31   31   32   24   24   [36/DNF]   229  
30  
31  
81641   Tank   0   Samantha Becker    BYC/Barrington Frostbiters   32   28   31   30   33   29   [36/OCS]   23   24   230  
31  
32  
612      0   JOHN HOUSTLE    MYC   29   27   22   24   30   31   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   235  
32  
33  
4760      0   mike Wheeler    Hunterdon sailing club   23   29   29   28   29   28   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   238  
33  
34  
1      0   Harvey Davidson    Massapoag Yacht Club   35   30   34   33   26   30   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   260  
34  
35  
51883      0   Kyle Hvidsten    Menantic Yacht Club   34   34   35   35   34   33   27   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   268  
35  
 



Day Sailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 10:35:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1858      0   Sterling Worrell /
Colleen Worrell  
None/ None   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11003   2nd Wind   0   Wayne Hastings /
Lydia Hopkins  
orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   3   2   [5/DNS]   14T  
2  
3  
1359   Buonavita   0   Robert Gaffney /
Cindy Bates  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ none   1   2   3   3   2   3   [5/DNS]   14T  
3  
4  
4179   Piffle   0   Roberta Engel /
Diane McElligott  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ Massapoag Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5/DNS]   24  
4  
 



RS Aero (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:22:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2896   BD4   91.3   Philip Myerson [7]   Cedar Point YC   [12/DNS]   1   9   1   1   1   1.5/TIE   1   2   1   18.5  
1  
2  
1042      87.3   John Eckart [9]   Massapoag YC   1   3   2   [8]   5   7   1.5/TIE   2   1   2   24.5  
2  
3  
1422   Aero-prone   91.3   Eric Aker [7]   none   2   5   3   2   4   2   3   4   [12/DNF]   6   31  
3  
4  
1986      91.3   Sally Sharp [7]   Mascoma Sailing Club   4   2   4   3   2   5   5   [6]   5   5   35  
4  
5  
1421   1421   87.3   Christopher Stow [9]   Massapoag Yacht Club   6   6   1   5   7.5/TIE   [8]   8   3   3   3   42.5  
5  
6  
1424      87.3   Gary Orkney [9]   Mascoma Sailing Club   9   8   5   7   [9.5/TIE]   9   4   5   4   4   55  
6  
7  
1041      91.3   Patrick Chokron [7]   Massapoag Yacht Club   8   7   8   6   7.5/TIE   6   6   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   7   67.5  
7  
8  
3818      91.3   Jeff Curtis [7]   Unaffiliated   3   4   10   9   3   10   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   69  
8  
9  
2507      91.3   Derek Stow [7]   Massapoag YC   7   9   6   4   9.5/TIE   3   7   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   69.5  
9  
10  
2815   Lane 4   91.3   Kate Mason [7]   Unattached   5   10   7   10   6   4   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   75  
10  
11  
2623   Outlawed Tunes   0   Andrew McConnell    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   108  
11  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
173640      96.7   Bodhi Becker [Radial]   BCRP/Sail Newport   1   [9]   5   2   4   6   1   1   1   21T  
1  
2  
191464   Pithy   91.1   Judith Krimski [Full]   Laser ILCA Cabarete   4   1   4   3   1   2   3   [5]   3   21T  
2  
3  
188097      91.1   Aaron MacQueen [Full]   Massapoag Yacht Club   5   [8]   1   6   2   4   4   2   2   26  
3  
4  
211      91.1   David Ryan [Full]   DBMS   5/TIE   2   2   4   6   [7]   5   4   5   33  
4  
5  
209717      91.1   Jack Beusmans [Full]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   8   3.5/TIE   3   [9]   7   3   2   3   4   33.5  
5  
6  
217366      91.1   Nathan Jensen [Full]   NERYC/MYC   2   3.5/TIE   6   1   5   5   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   48.5  
6  
7  
207130      91.1   Toni Sacco [Full]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   3   10   9.5/TIE   5   3   1   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   57.5  
7  
8  
42   42   91.1   Bryan Gregory [Full]   DBMS   10   5   11   11   8   8   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   79  
8  
9  
829      91.1   Paul Keohan [Full]   DBMS   12   6   7   7   11   11   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   80  
9  
10  
169771   Ark   91.1   Noah Harris [Full]   BCRP/Edgewood Yacht Club   9   11   8   8   9   10   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   81  
10  
11  
1   Daniel Abram   91.1   Dan Abram [Full]   Daniel Abram   7   12   12   12   10   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   88  
11  
12  
111      91.1   David Rousseau [Full]   Massapoag Yacht Club   11   7   9.5/TIE   10   12   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   88.5  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network