Massapoag Yacht Club 72nd Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 10-12, 2021

Sunfish (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:29:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78275, Wild Thing, Kevin Buruchian, MYC, 4-[13]-8-1-1-2-1-2-3- ; 22   
2. 54311, , Scott Greenbaum, unknown, 2-4-1-2-7-4-4-[10]-2- ; 26   
3. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield YC, 7-2-2-4-9-7-[10]-1-4- ; 36   
4. 4705, Endeavor, William Kresic, HLCC, [9]-6-7-6-6-1-2-3-6- ; 37   
5. 12, , Ken Charles, BLSC, 3-7-5-5-4-6-[13]-11-7- ; 48   
6. 40728, , Andy David, Barrington Frostbite, 1-10-13-[21]-5-11-8-9-13- ; 70   
7. 22533, , Mark Buruchian, HLCC, 6-18-9-8-[21]-15-5-8-8- ; 77   
8. 4400, , Doug Brown, MRYC/HSC/SANJL, 5-11-6-19-10-[36/DNS]-3-6-18- ; 78   
9. 40725, Lucy, John Fonseca, Sail Newport, 12-21-3-16-16-[23]-9-5-1- ; 83   
10. 4704, Big Tuna, Lyndsay Kresic, HLCC, 11-[20]-16-14-2-5-15-12-10- ; 85   
11. 43433, Tiller Time, Elizabeth Clinton, Marblehead, 17-5-11-12-[20]-3-11-13-17- ; 89   
12. 4872, S. S. Mola Mola, Kimmy Jackman, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 15-17-[18]-13-11-9-12-4-9- ; 90   
13. 55237, Chiquita, Geoff Stucke, Wequaquet Lake YC, 8-3-17-11-17-14-18-7-[20]- ; 95   
14. 60544, , Austin Williams, UConn, [21]-9-12-20-19-10-7-15-5- ; 97   
15. 61299, Alexa Anne, Bill Brangiforte, Barrington Frostbite, 10-1-4-3-3-8-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 101   
16. 4729, , Faye Flam, MYC, [27]-16-20-10-8-12-16-14-14- ; 110   
17. 4860, , Marta Chlus, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 14-[23]-15-9-13-17-14-16-16- ; 114   
18. 4875, Portents of fun, Paul Dierze, Topsfield Yacht Club, 20-15-10-[25]-14-18-6-21-12- ; 116   
19. 4331, , Andrew Silhavy, UConn, 16-12-27-15-[28]-20-20-17-11- ; 138   
20. 77897, , Susan Mallows, MRYC/HSC/SANJL, 19-[36/DNS]-23-26-24-13-17-19-15- ; 156   
21. 3868, , Drew Staniar, Off Soundings, 22-8-14-7-18-22-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 163   
22. 81666, jibe turkey, alex lebedev, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 18-[33]-21-23-12-26-23-20-21- ; 164T   
23. 14, , Mary Charles, BLSC, 26-22-19-17-15-21-19-25-[36/DNS]- ; 164T   
24. 010, right corner pocket, J P Mann, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 25-14-26-22-27-27-21-22-[36/DNS]- ; 184T   
25. 4779, , Alex Sellar, CGSC, 31-31-24-[32]-23-16-22-18-19- ; 184T   
26. 5785, , Lee Parks, Newport YC & Sarasota SS, 13-19-25-18-32-25-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 204   
27. 4355, , Emmaline Stoddard, HLCC, 24-25-32-29-[35]-24-25-27-23- ; 209   
28. 81637, Sunny Side Up, KIM Coit, Smith Cove Sailing Association, 28-32-33-[34]-22-34-26-26-22- ; 223   
29. 27777, feather power III, paul odegaard, bolton lake s c, 30-24-30-27-25-19-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 227   
30. 81661, TAKU, Leonard Langer, Otter Pond Yacht Club, 33-26-28-31-31-32-24-24-[36/DNF]- ; 229   
31. 81641, Tank, Samantha Becker, BYC/Barrington Frostbiters, 32-28-31-30-33-29-[36/OCS]-23-24- ; 230   
32. 612, , JOHN HOUSTLE, MYC, 29-27-22-24-30-31-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 235   
33. 4760, , mike Wheeler, Hunterdon sailing club, 23-29-29-28-29-28-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 238   
34. 1, , Harvey Davidson, Massapoag Yacht Club, 35-30-34-33-26-30-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 260   
35. 51883, , Kyle Hvidsten, Menantic Yacht Club, 34-34-35-35-34-33-27-[36/DNS]-36/DNS- ; 268   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network