Massapoag Yacht Club 72nd Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 10-12, 2021in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:29:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (35 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78275, Wild Thing, Kevin Buruchian, MYC, 4-[13]-8-1-1-2-1-2-3- ; 22   
2. 54311, , Scott Greenbaum, unknown, 2-4-1-2-7-4-4-[10]-2- ; 26   
3. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield YC, 7-2-2-4-9-7-[10]-1-4- ; 36   
4. 4705, Endeavor, William Kresic, HLCC, [9]-6-7-6-6-1-2-3-6- ; 37   
5. 12, , Ken Charles, BLSC, 3-7-5-5-4-6-[13]-11-7- ; 48   
6. 40728, , Andy David, Barrington Frostbite, 1-10-13-[21]-5-11-8-9-13- ; 70   
7. 22533, , Mark Buruchian, HLCC, 6-18-9-8-[21]-15-5-8-8- ; 77   
8. 4400, , Doug Brown, MRYC/HSC/SANJL, 5-11-6-19-10-[36/DNS]-3-6-18- ; 78   
9. 40725, Lucy, John Fonseca, Sail Newport, 12-21-3-16-16-[23]-9-5-1- ; 83   
10. 4704, Big Tuna, Lyndsay Kresic, HLCC, 11-[20]-16-14-2-5-15-12-10- ; 85   
11. 43433, Tiller Time, Elizabeth Clinton, Marblehead, 17-5-11-12-[20]-3-11-13-17- ; 89   
12. 4872, S. S. Mola Mola, Kimmy Jackman, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 15-17-[18]-13-11-9-12-4-9- ; 90   
13. 55237, Chiquita, Geoff Stucke, Wequaquet Lake YC, 8-3-17-11-17-14-18-7-[20]- ; 95   
14. 60544, , Austin Williams, UConn, [21]-9-12-20-19-10-7-15-5- ; 97   
15. 61299, Alexa Anne, Bill Brangiforte, Barrington Frostbite, 10-1-4-3-3-8-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 101   
16. 4729, , Faye Flam, MYC, [27]-16-20-10-8-12-16-14-14- ; 110   
17. 4860, , Marta Chlus, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 14-[23]-15-9-13-17-14-16-16- ; 114   
18. 4875, Portents of fun, Paul Dierze, Topsfield Yacht Club, 20-15-10-[25]-14-18-6-21-12- ; 116   
19. 4331, , Andrew Silhavy, UConn, 16-12-27-15-[28]-20-20-17-11- ; 138   
20. 77897, , Susan Mallows, MRYC/HSC/SANJL, 19-[36/DNS]-23-26-24-13-17-19-15- ; 156   
21. 3868, , Drew Staniar, Off Soundings, 22-8-14-7-18-22-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 163   
22. 81666, jibe turkey, alex lebedev, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 18-[33]-21-23-12-26-23-20-21- ; 164T   
23. 14, , Mary Charles, BLSC, 26-22-19-17-15-21-19-25-[36/DNS]- ; 164T   
24. 010, right corner pocket, J P Mann, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 25-14-26-22-27-27-21-22-[36/DNS]- ; 184T   
25. 4779, , Alex Sellar, CGSC, 31-31-24-[32]-23-16-22-18-19- ; 184T   
26. 5785, , Lee Parks, Newport YC & Sarasota SS, 13-19-25-18-32-25-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 204   
27. 4355, , Emmaline Stoddard, HLCC, 24-25-32-29-[35]-24-25-27-23- ; 209   
28. 81637, Sunny Side Up, KIM Coit, Smith Cove Sailing Association, 28-32-33-[34]-22-34-26-26-22- ; 223   
29. 27777, feather power III, paul odegaard, bolton lake s c, 30-24-30-27-25-19-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 227   
30. 81661, TAKU, Leonard Langer, Otter Pond Yacht Club, 33-26-28-31-31-32-24-24-[36/DNF]- ; 229   
31. 81641, Tank, Samantha Becker, BYC/Barrington Frostbiters, 32-28-31-30-33-29-[36/OCS]-23-24- ; 230   
32. 612, , JOHN HOUSTLE, MYC, 29-27-22-24-30-31-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 235   
33. 4760, , mike Wheeler, Hunterdon sailing club, 23-29-29-28-29-28-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 238   
34. 1, , Harvey Davidson, Massapoag Yacht Club, 35-30-34-33-26-30-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 260   
35. 51883, , Kyle Hvidsten, Menantic Yacht Club, 34-34-35-35-34-33-27-[36/DNS]-36/DNS- ; 268   
 



Day Sailer (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 10:35:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1858, , Sterling Worrell/Colleen Worrell, None, [2]-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 11003, 2nd Wind, Wayne Hastings/Lydia Hopkins, orleans Yacht Club, 3-3-2-1-3-2-[5/DNS]- ; 14T   
3. 1359, Buonavita, Robert Gaffney/Cindy Bates, Massapoag Yacht Club, 1-2-3-3-2-3-[5/DNS]- ; 14T   
4. 4179, Piffle, Roberta Engel/Diane McElligott, Massapoag Yacht Club, 4-4-4-4-4-4-[5/DNS]- ; 24   
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:22:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2623, Outlawed Tunes, Andrew McConnell, Cedar Point Yacht Club, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 108   
 



Division: 7 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2896, BD4, Philip Myerson[7], Cedar Point YC, [12/DNS]-1-9-1-1-1-1.5/TIE-1-2-1- ; 18.5   
2. 1422, Aero-prone, Eric Aker[7], none, 2-5-3-2-4-2-3-4-[12/DNF]-6- ; 31   
3. 1986, , Sally Sharp[7], Mascoma Sailing Club, 4-2-4-3-2-5-5-[6]-5-5- ; 35   
4. 1041, , Patrick Chokron[7], Massapoag Yacht Club, 8-7-8-6-7.5/TIE-6-6-[12/DNF]-12/DNS-7- ; 67.5   
5. 3818, , Jeff Curtis[7], Unaffiliated, 3-4-10-9-3-10-10-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-8- ; 69   
6. 2507, , Derek Stow[7], Massapoag YC, 7-9-6-4-9.5/TIE-3-7-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 69.5   
7. 2815, Lane 4, Kate Mason[7], Unattached, 5-10-7-10-6-4-9-[12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 75   
 



Division: 9 (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1042, , John Eckart[9], Massapoag YC, 1-3-2-[8]-5-7-1.5/TIE-2-1-2- ; 24.5   
2. 1421, 1421, Christopher Stow[9], Massapoag Yacht Club, 6-6-1-5-7.5/TIE-[8]-8-3-3-3- ; 42.5   
3. 1424, , Gary Orkney[9], Mascoma Sailing Club, 9-8-5-7-[9.5/TIE]-9-4-5-4-4- ; 55   
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Full (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191464, Pithy, Judith Krimski[Full], Laser ILCA Cabarete, 4-1-4-3-1-2-3-[5]-3- ; 21   
2. 188097, , Aaron MacQueen[Full], Massapoag Yacht Club, 5-[8]-1-6-2-4-4-2-2- ; 26   
3. 211, , David Ryan[Full], DBMS, 5/TIE-2-2-4-6-[7]-5-4-5- ; 33   
4. 209717, , Jack Beusmans[Full], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 8-3.5/TIE-3-[9]-7-3-2-3-4- ; 33.5   
5. 217366, , Nathan Jensen[Full], NERYC/MYC, 2-3.5/TIE-6-1-5-5-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 48.5   
6. 207130, , Toni Sacco[Full], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 3-10-9.5/TIE-5-3-1-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 57.5   
7. 42, 42, Bryan Gregory[Full], DBMS, 10-5-11-11-8-8-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 79   
8. 829, , Paul Keohan[Full], DBMS, 12-6-7-7-11-11-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 80   
9. 169771, Ark, Noah Harris[Full], BCRP/Edgewood Yacht Club, 9-11-8-8-9-10-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 81   
10. 1, Daniel Abram, Dan Abram[Full], Daniel Abram, 7-12-12-12-10-9-[13/DNF]-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 88   
11. 111, , David Rousseau[Full], Massapoag Yacht Club, 11-7-9.5/TIE-10-12-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 88.5   
 



Division: Radial (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 173640, , Bodhi Becker[Radial], BCRP/Sail Newport, 1-[9]-5-2-4-6-1-1-1- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network