KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #10
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 18, 2021 12:58:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
32   Deja Vu   0   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope    King Harbor Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Jensen Marine Cal20   Ray McVey    KHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
555   Lil Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    King Harbor Yacht Club   4/DNF   4  
3  
4  
438   Janet Lynn   0   Jensen Cal 20   Christopher Morris    KHYC   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Martin 242 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021 10:48:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
900   fly away   0   martin martin 242   doug laurin
paul zambriski  
khyc   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 25, 2021 11:24:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   01:19:49   1   01:19:49   1  
1  
01:19:49
2  
57990   Hot Rum   117   Choate/ Feo CF33   Albert Castillon    RBYC   01:24:09   2   01:24:09   2  
2  
01:24:09
3  
87027   Flying Dutchman   87   Hobie 33   Jason Herring    KHYC   01:25:38   3   01:25:38   3  
3  
01:25:38
4  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   01:26:05   4   01:26:05   4  
4  
01:26:05
5  
87309   Priorities   93   Pacific Yachts Olson 30   Bob Cole    k   01:27:08   5   01:27:08   5  
5  
01:27:08
6  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   01:28:08   9/OCS   01:28:08   9T  
6  
01:28:08
6  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   NO TIME   9/DSQ   01:28:08   9T  
6  
01:28:08
7  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   01:28:08   10  
7  
01:28:08
 



PHRF B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 18, 2021 1:21:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don Souther    KHYC   00:57:49   1   00:57:49   1  
1  
00:57:49
2  
207   Sails Coll   150   Martin 242   Julie Coll    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNC   00:58:49   3  
2  
00:58:49
 



V-Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 18, 2021 1:21:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97668   Second Wind   241   Jensen Marine Cal 2   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   00:52:52   1   00:52:52   1  
1  
00:52:52
2  
56384   MEIMI II   275   Columbia Challenger   Michal Devine    KHYC   00:54:11   2   00:54:11   2  
2  
00:54:11
3  
27432   Oliver   201   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/MacKenzie    SBYRC/KHYC   00:57:31   3   00:57:31   3  
3  
00:57:31
4  
123   Papillon   209   Hunter 29.5   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   01:09:12   4   01:09:12   4  
4  
01:09:12
 



H-Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 18, 2021 1:22:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
none   Oasis   422   Islander 36   Michael Leighton    PRYC   01:03:02   1   01:03:02   1T  
1  
01:03:02
1  
00000   GuacAmore   451   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   01:52:02   1/RC Duty*   01:52:02   1T  
1  
01:52:02
2  
7668   Fini   426      Budd Legg    KHYC   01:05:50   2   01:05:50   2  
2  
01:05:50
3  
1208   Blue Haven   484   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas jett    KHYC   01:10:40   3   01:10:40   3  
3  
01:10:40
4  
37764   Nina   431   Hunter 30 Sloop   Rafael Fernandez    King Harbor Yacht Club   01:14:05   4   01:14:05   4  
4  
01:14:05
5  
1020   Dragon   399   Abbott Soling   Eric Yeung    None   01:16:30   5   01:16:30   5  
5  
01:16:30
6  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   398   J bOATS j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   NO TIME   8/DNS   01:53:02   8  
6  
01:53:02
7  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   01:53:02   10T  
7  
01:53:02
7  
419   Arrogante   417   J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   01:53:02   10T  
7  
01:53:02
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network