KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #11
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 10:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
32   Deja Vu   0   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope    King Harbor Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
716   Penelope   276   Jensen Cal 20   David Smith    KHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
555   Lil Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    King Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Jensen Marine Cal20   Ray McVey    KHYC   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
438   Janet Lynn   0   Jensen Cal 20   Christopher Morris    KHYC   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Martin 242 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 10:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
900   fly away   0   martin martin 242   doug laurin
paul zambriski  
khyc   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 25, 2021 1:36:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   00:56:45   1   00:56:45   1  
1  
00:56:45
2  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   00:57:07   2   00:57:07   2  
2  
00:57:07
3  
87309   Priorities   96   Pacific Yachts sloop   Cole Bob    KHYC   00:59:53   3   00:59:53   3  
3  
00:59:53
4  
87027   Flying Dutchman   87   Hobie 33   Jason Herring    KHYC   01:02:11   4   01:02:11   4  
4  
01:02:11
5  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   01:02:40   5   01:02:40   5  
5  
01:02:40
6  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   01:03:40   9T  
6  
01:03:40
6  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   01:03:40   9T  
6  
01:03:40
6  
57990   Hot Rum   117   Choate/ Feo CF33   Albert Castillon    RBYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   01:03:40   9T  
6  
01:03:40
 



PHRF B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 10:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don Souther    KHYC   01:00:23   1   01:00:23   1  
1  
01:00:23
2  
207   Sails Coll   150   Martin 242   Julie Coll    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNC   01:01:23   3  
2  
01:01:23
 



V-Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 10:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56384   MEIMI II   275   Columbia Challenger   Michal Devine    KHYC   01:00:49   1   01:00:49   1T  
1  
01:00:49
1  
27432   Oliver   201   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/MacKenzie    SBYRC/KHYC   01:44:09   1/RC Duty*   01:44:09   1T  
1  
01:44:09
2  
123   Papillon   209   Hunter 29.5   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   01:10:31   2   01:10:31   2  
2  
01:10:31
3  
97668   Second Wind   241   Jensen Marine Cal 2   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   01:45:09   5  
3  
01:45:09
 



H-Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 10:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
00000   GuacAmore   475   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:20:19   1   00:20:19   1  
1  
00:20:19
2  
419   Arrogante   417   J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   00:21:52   2   00:21:52   2  
2  
00:21:52
3  
1208   Blue Haven   474   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas jett    KHYC   00:23:15   3   00:23:15   3  
3  
00:23:15
4  
none   Oasis   418   Islander 36   Michael Leighton    PRYC   00:23:58   4   00:23:58   4  
4  
00:23:58
5  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   398   J bOATS j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   00:24:31   5   00:24:31   5  
5  
00:24:31
6  
1734   Ellis Island   487      Peter Ellis    BYC   00:27:52   6   00:27:52   6  
6  
00:27:52
7  
7668   Fini   419      Budd Legg    KHYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   00:28:52   8  
7  
00:28:52
8  
1020   Dragon   399   Abbott Soling   Eric Yeung    nil   NO TIME   11/DNC   00:28:52   11T  
8  
00:28:52
8  
37764   Nina   434   Hunter 30 Sloop   Rafael Fernandez    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   00:28:52   11T  
8  
00:28:52
8  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   00:28:52   11T  
8  
00:28:52
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network