Whitebread 28
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 02, 2021

PHRF Spinnaker (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 1:59:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 33, Cloud9, John sommi[1], SIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 274, Gossip, Steve and Liam Kenny[1][J109], BYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 079125, Alliance, Stephen Guyer[1], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 790, Easterly, David KriegelDavid Kriegel[3], SIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 730, Hokus Pokus, Donald Suter[2][J80], PBSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 421, Bella, Harry DiOrio[2], SIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 165, Twiga, David Esseks[1][J109], SIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 401, Lunatic Fringe, Bill LehnertEverett[3], Old Cove YC, 8- ; 8   
9. 13812, OSPREY, george martingeorge e martin[3], BYC - SHYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 356, Holiday, Daniel MonteroDaniel Montero[1][J109], Breakwater Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 1294, Skilligalee, Tom Samuels[2][J80], PBSA, 11- ; 11   
12. 91, Red Sky, Ralph Segalowitz[1], Port Jefferson Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 1328, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!, Beth Fleisher[2][J80], PBSA & Southold Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. SWE 1520R, An-Mei, Par-Jorgen Parson[1], SSK, 14- ; 14   
15. 317, Corrosol, Greg Cukor[3], PBSA/SIYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 83, Swift, Daniel Kuehn[2], East End Youth Sailing Foundation, 16- ; 16   
17. 352, 352, Blake Fleetwood[2][J80], Devon YC, 17- ; 17   
18. 696, US 696, Peter Carroll[2], PBSA, 18- ; 18   
19. 170, Calli, Kevin Horne[3], Old Cove Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
20. USA 123, PURPLE HAZE, LEE OLDAK[1], BREAKWATER YC, 20- ; 20   
21. USA 630, Ace, Chris Dowling[1], Breakwater, 21- ; 21   
22. 1372, Godzilla, Jim Vos[2], Breakwater, 22- ; 22   
23. 478, Trading Places, Tom Wacker[2], PBSA, 23- ; 23   
24. 10796, Jul Bocken, James Eklund[3], SIYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 86, Yikes, Paul KreilingPaul Kreiling[1], pbsa, 25- ; 25   
26. None, Sophi, Peter Levenson[2], SIYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 160, Kraken, Brian Burke[2], Southold YC / PBSA, 27- ; 27   
28. 135, Obsidian, David WilsonDavid Wilson[1], Breakwater YC, 28- ; 28   
29. None Gem emblem, Wild Surmise, Mike DrobetLucille Drobet[3], PBSA, 29- ; 29   
30. 24, Seascape24, Enno de Boer[2], Munich Yacht Club, 30- ; 30   
31. 4, Dolce Far Niente, Fred Silber[2], PBSA, 31- ; 31   
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 05, 2021 10:18:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51469, Impulse, Andrew BarisAndrew Baris[4], PBSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 111, Windsong, Frederic Endemann[5][B][A28], PBSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 43475, Back In, Gary KrogmanGary P Krogman[5][B], PBSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 56624, Osprey, Beth van der Eems[4], SIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 146, Tidelines, Robert McIlvainCarol McIlvain[5][B][A28], PBSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 51122, Upbeat, Stefan Feuerabendt[4], Orient, 6- ; 6   
7. 2199, Sea Breeze, Mahlon Russell[6][B], PBSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 68, Silent Passage, William Coster[5][B], PBSA, 8- ; 8   
9. 60665, Sound's Great, Barry LenobleBarry Lenoble[4], MSSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 23941, Yawateg, Peter Kreiling[5][A], PBSA, 10- ; 10   
11. 141, Gypsy Moon, Doug Davies[5][B], Port Jefferson YC, 11- ; 11   
12. 51915, Crocodile 🐊, John SugrueRob Bogucki[4], MSSA, 12- ; 12   
13. 25, Harvest moon, Charles Chiaramonte[5][A], Port Jefferson Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 148, Optimistic, William Archer[5][B][A28], PBSA, 14- ; 14   
15. 203, Gleam, Michael GillBarbara Butterworth, Ann and Bob McCaughey[5][B][A28], PBSA, 15- ; 15   
16. 60115, Two Potato, Kenneth Wright[4], Breakwater YC, 16- ; 16   
17. 38, Callaloo, Robert Harris[5][A], Menantic Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
18. 841, Simpatico, Brian Andrews[6][B], PBSA, 18- ; 18   
19. 23563, Moonshadow, Gary Doroski[6][A], PBSA, 19- ; 19   
20. 5914, Emerald Ayes, Kent Layton[6][B], Southold Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. none, Tern, Pat MundusSteve Lubitz[6][B], none, 21- ; 21   
22. 210, Resolution, Dave Kilbride[6][A], PBSA, 22- ; 22   
23. 77, TINKER, Mike Acebo[6][B], None, 23- ; 23   
24. 148, Excalibur, Artie Bortz[6][A], PBSA, 24- ; 24   
25. 0000, Carol Lynn, edward kelly[6][B], none, 25- ; 25   
26. 7, La gloria, Tom Sobeck[6][A], Douglaston YC, 26- ; 26   
27. 6, Ida G, Isaac Halpern[6][A], Nyyc, 27- ; 27   
28. C320, Bye and Bye, ronald marchetti[6][A], PBSA, 28- ; 28   
29. NA, Sweet Lorraine, Donald SweeneyEllen Sweeney[5][A], Locust Point YC, 29- ; 29   
30. 803, Imagine, Mike Slade[6][A], None, 30- ; 30   
31. 391, Avra, Jim Gabriel[5][B], None, 31- ; 31   
32. 23, Lady Day, Chart Guthrie[6][B], None, 32- ; 32   
33. 24, Total Return, David Czerniecki[4], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 33- ; 33   
34. 575, Time in Bottle, William Hale[6][A], East End Rowing, 34- ; 34   
35. 1614, Perchance, Paul Kekalos[6][A], n/a, 40/DNS- ; 40T   
35. None, A'hoy Vay, Kenneth SonnenfeldPeg Brivanlou[5][A], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
35. 15, Entropy, Mark V Rickabaugh[5][A], OCYC, 40/RET-AF- ; 40T   
35. 408, Azura, John Cool[5][B], None, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
35. 41731, TRUE BLUE, Richard Lind[5][A], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 40/DNS- ; 40T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network