Lakeside Regatta/Ruhlman for Rainbow/Gulden McCarty Race
Lakeside Yacht Club | July 16-18, 2021

PHRF A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 12:59:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
180   Black Seal   15   young carrabine    Lakeside   02:17:03   1   1  
1  
2  
134   Spaceman Spiff   39   Rob Ruhlman
Abby Ruhlman  
Lakeside   02:27:07   2   2  
2  
3  
93   Papa's Toy   39   Hugh Scott Seaholm
John Rampe  
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club   02:31:44   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:09:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15   Vanquish   84   Kim Oleski
Gretchen  
EWYC   02:38:28   1   1  
1  
2  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey    ewyc   02:38:35   2   2  
2  
3  
43511   CommoHAWK   51   Conor Hawkins
Joseph Groszek  
EWYC   02:44:53   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:11:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   bobsled   102   Nico Cottone    LYC   02:51:42   1   1  
1  
2  
198   Mongoose   102   Chad Atzemis    Edgewater Yacht Club   02:55:24   2   2  
2  
3  
140   VX 1 #140   102   Frank Kups    Lakeside YC   03:06:18   3   3  
3  
 



JAM (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:14:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25624   Lucy   84   Robert Evans    Lakeside Yacht Club   02:41:58   1   1  
1  
2  
789   Rush   62   Ethan Rush
Laurence Rush  
Forest City Yacht Club   02:48:14   2   2  
2  
3  
12574   Simcha   179   David Butcher
Stuart Butcher  
Edgewater Yacht Club   02:59:19   3   3  
3  
4  
51150   Erythron   89   John Murphy    Lakeside Yacht Club   03:10:53   4   4  
4  
5  
85   EN PASSANT   141   JEFFREY POSNER    EAST LIGHT YC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
4100   Voyager   100   Hunter Chisholm    LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:16:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50259   Trio   90   Trio Brothers    Edgewater Yacht Club   02:41:25   1   1  
1  
2  
77   dark n stormy   90   ronald chris carson    ewyc   02:42:11   2   2  
2  
3  
52000   Unbridled   90   Chad Edwards    EWYC   02:42:30   3   3  
3  
4  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner    Edgewater Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



Friday Womens (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 8:06:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
134   Spaceman Spiff   39   Abigail Ruhlman
Rob Ruhlman  
Lakeside   00:45:57   1   1  
1  
2  
50259   Trio   90   Trio Sisters    Edgewater Yacht Club   00:55:16   2   2  
2  
 



Friday Double Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 8:06:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
180   Black Seal   25   seth young    Lakeside   00:53:44   1   1  
1  
2  
77   dark n stormy   100   ronald chris carson    eyc   00:56:41   2   2  
2  
3  
12574   Simcha   179   David Butcher    EWYC   00:59:45   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 249   Coyote   126   Steve Gregory    Edgewater   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network