25th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 19, 2021

Optimist Championship (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 8:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15460   Fish N Chicks   Andrew Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
22261      Thomas Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
22578   Lucky Star   Harrison Kintz [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   8   7   5   20  
3  
4  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   4   17   24  
4  
5  
5474   The Wizard   Katie Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   6   11   28  
5  
6  
16301      Benjamin Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   6   15   9   30  
6  
7  
13889   Splash   Jessica Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   11   10   31  
7  
8  
19257   Wayfinder   Lydia Stanney [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   19   8   41  
8  
9  
16015      Corinne Adamo [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   20   20   4   44  
9  
10  
22253      Brooke Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   3   41/DNF   48  
10  
11  
7081   Power Play   Phineas Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   5   41/NSC   3   49  
11  
12  
8182   Fast Enough   Luca Vezza [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   22   7   51  
12  
13  
21072   Krab King   Justin Hunter [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   7   5   41/RET   53T  
13  
14  
20101   Gold Fish   Eli Gertsberg [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   24   17   12   53T  
14  
15  
3590   Round and Round   John Hughan [White]   BRYC   18   16   19   53T  
15  
16  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   19   21   16   56  
16  
17  
14577   Cape Cotter   Peter Duhamel [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   24   14   59  
17  
18  
20606      Stella Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   30   15   60  
18  
19  
22836   Carmelita 3   Summer Girard [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht CLub   12   8   41/DNF   61  
19  
20  
10447      Charlotte Naughton [Blue]   SHYC   17   9   41/DNF   67T  
20  
21  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   10   41/OCS   67T  
21  
22  
10349   Speed Racer   Delaney Link [Red]   HYC   13   13   41/RET   67T  
22  
23  
9074   Bob   Arthur Blank [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   32   18   18   68  
23  
24  
9583   Catalyst   Reed Counselman [Blue]   Stone Horse   23   25   21   69  
24  
25  
20782   Legend   Kristen McLean [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   41/DNF   27   6   74  
25  
26  
13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   25   12   41/DNS   78  
26  
27  
8530   Goonie   Kaelin Greer [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   14   41/DNF   84T  
27  
28  
13647   BadBass   Palmer Spillane [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   31   33   20   84T  
28  
29  
20497   Gator Bait   Paige Fenton [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   34   41/NSC   13   88  
29  
30  
19885      Sam Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   41/DNF   41/DNF   91  
30  
31  
21607      Rosie Benson [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   26   26   41/DNF   93  
31  
32  
2373   What’s Shakin   Bailey Kreszswick [Red]   Stage harbor yacht club   30   23   41/DNF   94  
32  
33  
19883   Turbo   Alexa Davos [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   29   41/RET   97T  
33  
34  
20107   SWAG   Florence Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   28   41/DNF   97T  
34  
35  
22656   Salty Sails   Juliet Nielsen [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   33   31   41/DNF   105  
35  
36  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   32   41/RET   108  
36  
37  
19402      Chase Berner [White]   Chatham yacht Club   41/DNS   41/RET-BF   41/RET   123T  
37  
37  
20550      Grace Tucker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   41/DNS   41/RET-BF   41/RET   123T  
37  
37  
1115   In The Blue   Leah Parker [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   41/DNS   41/RET-BF   41/RET   123T  
37  
37  
10261   Draken   Jaan Hunter [Blue]   PYC   41/DNS   41/RET-BF   41/RET   123T  
37  
 



Green (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 12:29:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
16921      Davis Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
20963      Trey Chapman    Falmouth Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
16922      Tommy Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   3   5   4   12  
3  
4  
8538      Jameson McAlpine    Hyannis Yacht Club   7   9   3   19  
4  
5  
13   Kon Tiki   Carmen Bartlett    CMYC   12   6   6   24  
5  
6  
102   Feens   Lexi Kalkanis    Beverly Yacht Club   5   7   13   25  
6  
7  
13118      Tory Nolan    Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   3   14   30  
7  
8  
21661      Molly Seney    Falmouth   6   12   15   33  
8  
9  
9   Opti   Bree LeFavor    Beverly Yacht Club   16   13   5   34  
9  
10  
16923      Alex Bloch    Orleans Yacht Club   9   17   9   35  
10  
11  
22659      Shawn Follett    Falmouth   18   10   11   39  
11  
12  
21098      Shreve Lloyd    BRYC   23   11   7   41  
12  
13  
19398   mad llama   Nikolaj Ahern    bass river yacht club   19   16   10   45  
13  
14  
18714   Sting   Liam Jones    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   20   25   12   57  
14  
15  
21627   Will-Helm   William Bunn    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   8   43/DNS   8   59  
15  
16  
21476   Bombogenesis   JD Fougere    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   4   43/DNF   61T  
16  
17  
5   Spray raider   Owen Connell    Bass river yacht club   4   14   43/DNF   61T  
17  
18  
19374      Emma Ditmars    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   8   43/RET-BF   61T  
18  
19  
14980   Seabiskid   Casey Teahan    Stonehorse Yacht Club   25   27   16   68  
19  
20  
9557   Windancer   Ginger Sullivan    Cotuit Mosquito   17   15   43/DNF   75  
20  
21  
15618   #17   Jake Parker    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   22   43/DNF   76T  
21  
22  
8455      Carter Dowal    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   18   43/DNF   76T  
22  
23  
2372      Finn Forger    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   21   23   43/DNF   87  
23  
24  
12199   No name   Kin Anderson    HyC   29   43/RET-BF   17   89  
24  
25  
15317   Water Dragon   Isabella Morris    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   24   43/RET-BF   91  
25  
26  
241   Fireboat   Molly Shainker    CYMC   22   30   43/DNF   95  
26  
27  
508   Rasta II   Alessia Uyenoyama    ACMYC   26   28   43/DNF   97  
27  
28  
14249   Mystical   Persia mortazavi    HYC   28   31   43/DNF   102T  
28  
29  
12758      Dylan Catalano    BRYC   30   29   43/DNF   102T  
29  
30  
11053   Blue Devil   Katie Forger    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   43/DNF   19   43/DNF   105  
30  
31  
720   Kick it   Anna Burgess    CMYC   43/DNF   20   43/DNF   106  
31  
32  
2374      Connor Gothie    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   43/DNS   21   43/DNF   107  
32  
33  
149250      Leighton King    Beverly Yacht Club   43/DNF   26   43/RET-BF   112  
33  
34  
10813   Speedy Reidy   Reidy Henry    SHYC   27   43/RET-BF   43/RET   113  
34  
35  
11   Fresh Beat   Fressia Jones    Hyannis Yacht Club   43/RET-BF   32   43/RET-BF   118  
35  
36  
999   Water Baby   Margaret Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   43/RET   43/RET   43/RET   129T  
36  
36  
10219   Texas Tea   Grace Mahoney    CMYC   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   129T  
36  
36  
6841   Sandy Cheeks   David Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   43/RET   43/RET   43/RET   129T  
36  
36  
13020   Riff Raft   Grayson Teahan    Stonehorse Yacht Club   43/RET-BF   43/RET   43/DNF   129T  
36  
36  
18018   Blue hen   Fritz Conaty    HYC/GCYC   43/RET-BF   43/RET   43/DNF   129T  
36  
36  
14786   Lillie Pad   Sam Loftis    CMYC   43/RET   43/RET   43/RET   129T  
36  
36  
16344   6041   Henry Pozen    CMYC   43/RET   43/RET   43/RET   129T  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network