2021 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club | July 15, 2021

Sabot B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8904   Sophia Corzine    LBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
HHYC 107   Madelyn Burnett    Huntington Harbour   2   2  
2  
 



Sabot C1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9176   Olivia Corzine    LBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
8906   Jack McGhie    Long Beach Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
 



Sabot C2 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 4:47:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
10118   Augie Wise    LBYC   1   1  
1  
 



Sabot C3 (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 4:48:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Rosie Wright    ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB   1   1  
1  
2  
8516   William Turner    Annika Turner   2   2  
2  
3  
LW17   Jacob Balster    Leeway   3   3  
3  
4  
10028   Jack Brodsky    LBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
8343   Andrew Carter    ABYC   5   5  
5  
6  
8476   Otto Wehner    Lbyc   6   6  
6  
7  
LW3   Marcus Dos Santos    Leeway Sailing   7   7  
7  
8  
LW18   Joseph Balster    Leeway   8   8  
8  
9  
LW9   Cael Knechtel    Leeway   9   9  
9  
10  
10015   Elizabeth Nash    Long Beach Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
LW8   Lars White-Kjoss    Leeway   11   11  
11  
12  
8206   Taj Lewis    LBYC   12   12  
12  
13  
9959   Logan walker    Seal Beach yacht club   13   13  
13  
14  
LW7   Elliott Knechtel    Leeway Sailing Center   14   14  
14  
15  
21138   Harper Swezea    ABYC   15   15  
15  
16  
Lw20   Abigail Fenholt    Lbyc   16   16  
16  
17  
LW13   Ember Husal    LW   17   17  
17  
18  
9958   Marcus Muench    Seal Beach Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
2442   Ivana Rowe    long beach yacht club   19   19  
19  
20  
LW11   Becky Yingling    Leeway   20   20  
20  
21  
LW1   Olivia Torpey    Leeway (LB Parks, Rec & Marine)   21   21  
21  
22  
9339   Kennedy Ahadpour    LBYC   22   22  
22  
23  
8968   Ava Peters    Seal Beach Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
9688   Elliot Zinberg    LBYC   24   24  
24  
25  
8475   Daisy Sumpter    LBYC   25   25  
25  
26  
9332   Arielle Lewis    LBYC   26   26  
26  
27  
9575   Zoey Cringan    LBYC   27   27  
27  
28  
9152   Beckett Macy    LBYC   28   28  
28  
29  
015   Wyatt Chernus    Long Beach   29   29  
29  
30  
LW12   Harper Husak    Leeway   33/DNC   33T  
30  
30  
LW10   Rowan Knechtel    Leeway   33/DNF   33T  
30  
30  
LW2   Brooks Vogt    member & Leeway   33/DNC   33T  
30  
 



Open Skiff (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8429   Landon Luxenberg    HHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
10408   Nathaniel Espinoza    HBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
8449   Adrain Finn    Huntington Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
187213   William Sangmeister    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
160   AlexZander LeBlond    Seal Beach   2   2  
2  
3  
178   Ezra Cody    SlBYC   3   3  
3  
4  
tba   Rylee LeBlond    Seal Beach   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
216973   Chloe Pearl    ABYC   1   1  
1  
2  
182048   Scott Pearl    ABYC   2   2  
2  
3  
187336   Nicholas Sanchez    ABYC   3   3  
3  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
16303   Juanita Shotwell    LBYC   1   1  
1  
 



Optimist (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 5:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
22251   Audrey Stephenson    ABYC   1   1  
1  
2  
7   Fletcher Rosenberg    Leeway   2   2  
2  
3  
142045   Thomas Hinshaw    ABYC   3   3  
3  
4  
8   Mckenna Rosenberg    Leeway   4   4  
4  
5  
14099   Claire Williams    ABYC   5   5  
5  
6  
21046   Megan Farmer    ABYC   6   6  
6  
7  
19652   Fiona Barbeito    ABYC   7   7  
7  
8  
7130   Reese lieser    King Harbor Youth Foundation   8   8  
8  
9  
6   Sydney Rubio    HHYC   9   9  
9  
10  
15   Zachary Sweeting    HHYC   10   10  
10  
11  
4   Abigail Liberman    HBSF   11   11  
11  
12  
7   Harrison Denton    John Denton   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
17096   Katie Akens    KHYC   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
16   Emmit Aquino    no   15/DNC   15T  
12  
 



CFJ (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
ABYC 1   Gage Christopher    ABYC   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Sawyer Bambam Moak    LBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
12   Martin Slack    HHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
07   Jack Irwin    Long Beach Sea Base   4   4  
4  
5  
46   Timothy Liu    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
23   Elias Barth    ABYC   6   6  
6  
7  
44   Beckett Christensen    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
14   Auva Movahedi    Huntington Harbor YC   8   8  
8  
9  
11   George Faragallah    Sea Base   9   9  
9  
10  
46   Lars Williams    ABYC   14/DNC   14T  
10  
10  
44   Henry Day    ABYC   14/DNC   14T  
10  
10  
10   Grace Hirai    Long Beach   14/DNC   14T  
10  
10  
1   Nicolas Lackovic    Leeway Sailing Center   14/DNC   14T  
10  
 



RS Feva (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3   Curran Fullerton    LBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
2   Skyler Elias    LBYC   2   2  
2  
 



RS Tera (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3551   Asher Baurley    ABYC   1   1  
1  
 



Microcat (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
62150   Preston Woodworth    LBYC   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network