OYC Elizabeth Hospice Charity Regatta 2021
Oceanside Yacht Club |

Beneteau 36.7 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 8:32:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
60350   Rode Rage   81   Peter Cochran    Slbyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
90   PI (was Legend)   81   Larry Smith    SDYC   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
7367   Kraken   81   Thomas Shepherd    OYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
7223   Adventure   81   Ted Butterfield    SWYC   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
52316   Buenos Aires   81   Mark Williams    DWYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC   6   8/DSQ   6   20T  
6  
7  
36764   Adeline   81   Bob Carlson    CRA   7   6   7   20T  
7  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 8:32:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46877   KLEX   66   Lee Pryor
Cathy Sweet  
OYC   1   00:40:49   1   00:44:56   1   00:30:19   3  
1  
01:56:04
2  
97458   Kookaburra   63   Mark Mallaby    OYC   2   00:41:48   2   00:46:27   2   00:31:08   6  
2  
01:59:23
3  
87163   We Be Jammin   104   Paul Gadbois
Pat Gadbois  
OYC   3   00:42:04   3   00:52:07   3   00:31:14   9  
3  
02:05:25
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 8:32:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46886   Rasa   138   Adam Johnson    OYC   1   00:49:22   1   00:25:35   2   00:41:00   4  
1  
01:55:57
2  
49143   Iniscaw   129   Max Crittenden    PSSA   2   00:55:12   2   00:29:38   1   00:38:44   5  
2  
02:03:34
3  
67316   Spellbinder   120   Jeffrey Johnson
Matthew Chapman  
Cortez Racing Assn   4/DNC   00:56:12   4/DNC   00:30:38   4/DNC   00:42:00   12  
3  
02:08:50
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 8:32:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
149   Salty Gargoyle   138   Grant Cramer
Jeri Cramer  
OYC   02:39:25   1   02:39:25   1  
1  
02:39:25
2  
56722   Odyssey   186   Steve Jerromes
Cindy  
Oceanside Yacht Club   02:39:44   2   02:39:44   2  
2  
02:39:44
3  
56056   Scout   222   Bobby Watkins
Marlyss McElroy  
Oceanside yacht club   02:52:26   3   02:52:26   3  
3  
02:52:26
4  
56044   Clarebuoyant   150   Clare Kenney    DPYC   03:44:42   4   03:44:42   4  
4  
03:44:42
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network