Oxford Regatta - Adult One Design -Penguin, Snipe, Adult Laser, Adult Laser Radial, Albacore
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2021

Penguin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 11:00:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9632, , Sara Morgan Watters/Kai Watters
Kai Watters
Kai Watters, TAYC, [3]-1-3-3-1-3-1- ; 12T   
2. 9660, Rex, Jonathan Bartlett/Annie Bartlett, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-3-2-2-[5]-1-3- ; 12T   
3. 9478, Grey Bucket, Charles Krafft/Donna McKenzie, SSA, 2-2-1-1-[8]-2-6- ; 14   
4. 9677, Family Ties, William Lawson/Colette Preis, SSA, 4-[5]-4-5-4-4-5- ; 26   
5. 9675, Ladybug, RJ Bay, WRSC, 5-4-[6]-6-3-6-4- ; 28   
6. 9730, Evalyn, jeffrey Cox/Ian and Ellie Cox, jeffrey Cox, 6-6-5-4-2-[8]-7- ; 30   
7. 9662, , Andrew Watters/Noel Williams
Noel Williams, TAYC, 7-7-[8]-7-6-5-2- ; 34   
8. 9575, , Devon Feusahrens/Lauren Feusahrens, SSA, 8-8-[9]-8-7-7-8- ; 46   
9. 9140, Cheshire Cat, James Ewers/Caroline Ewers
Winnie Ewers, NOYC, [10/DNS]-10/NSC-7-9-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 56   
 



Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 11:21:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 166870, Tangled Up In Blue, Bruce Empey, Severn Sailing Association, 3-4-2-2-[5]-2-2-2-2- ; 19   
2. 190462, , Kendall Swenson, Annapolis Yacht Club, [7]-6-7-3-4-1-1-1-1- ; 24   
3. 193965, , Jim Knab, Rehoboth Bay SA, 4-2-1-1-6-[7]-5-3-4- ; 26   
4. 174215, , Ken Davis, TAYC, 1-5-3-[7]-1-4-6-4-5- ; 29   
5. 181254, , Benjamin Sturmer, SSA, 5-[9/NSC]-6-5-3-3-3-6-3- ; 34   
6. 125104, , Philip Logan, TAYC, 2-1-4-6-[9/DNF]-6-4-7-6- ; 36   
7. 185462, , Hartley Cooper, TAYC, 6-3-5-4-2-5-[7]-5-7- ; 37   
8. 187795, Slush Cutter, Robert Bear/Robert Bear, West River Sailing Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 72   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network