2021 J-105/J-88 Invitational Regatta
Sausalito Yacht Club | July 17-18, 2021

J-105 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 5:37:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   1   1   3   2   5   2   14  
1  
2  
003   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell    SFYC   6   3   1   1   2   4   17  
2  
3  
USA 116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   2   2   2   7   4   1   18  
3  
4  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin    NoYC   3   4   6   3   1   3   20  
4  
5  
USA 385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles    StFYC   7   5   4   9/ZFP   3   5   33  
5  
6  
USA 374   Strangelove   Justin Oberbauer
Paw Anderson  
STFYC/SFYC   4   8   5   4   7   11   39  
6  
7  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan
Reyff  
StFYC   5   10   8   5   6   13/DNS   47  
7  
8  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak    SYC   8   7   7   12   9   7   50  
8  
9  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey    SSS   16/DNF   6   9   8   8   6   53  
9  
10  
147   juju   eric stang    StFYC   9   9   11   12/ZFP   10   8   59  
10  
11  
46   Box of Rain   Charles Pick    Charles Pick   10   11   10   11   11   9   62  
11  
12  
312   Kestrel   Eric Patterson    SFYC   12   13   12   10   13   10   70  
12  
13  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann    STFYC   11   12   13   15/DNC   15/DNC   13/DNC   79  
13  
14  
USA 32   Melilani   Richard Butts    Sequoia   14   15   14   13   12   12   80  
14  
15  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay    BYC   13   14   15   14   14   13/DNS   83  
15  
 



J-88 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 18, 2021 5:39:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23   white shadow   Jim Hopp    sss   1   2   1   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
77   Courageous   Gary Panariello    SYC   2   1   2   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
37   Pelagia   Sergey Lubarsky    raceQs   4   4   5/RET-AF   2   3   4   22  
3  
4  
USA 80   Ravenette   Brice Dunwoodie    GGYC   5   3   3   5   4   3   23  
4  
5  
32   Butcher   dave corbin    SBYC   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   1   5/DNS   5/DNS   26  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network