75th Mercury Class National Championship
Stillwater Yacht Club | August 27-29, 2021

Mercury (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 4:35:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 508, AXON, Doug Baird/Tarasa Davis[Gold], HLBC, 4-2-5-3-10- ; 24   
2. 472, Jade, Mike Burch/Greg Dair[Gold], CBYC, 3-1-10-6-6- ; 26   
3. 471, Nihui, Russ Silvestri/Ryan Treais[Gold], StFYC, 1-4-23/DNC-1-2- ; 31   
4. 548, David Bacci, David Bacci/Natasha Bacci[Gold], Richmond Yacht Club, 5-5-13-8-5- ; 36   
5. 537, Fortran, John Ravizza/Chris Boome[Gold], St Francis YC, 10-3-14-9-1- ; 37T   
6. 541, Checkerboard Lounge, Lyn Hines/Eric Strassevich[Gold], Richmond YC, 7-14-2-11-3- ; 37T   
7. 562, Magic, John Hansen/Tony Basso[Gold], Encinal Yacht Club, 9-8-11-5-4- ; 37T   
8. 429, Space Invader, David West/Chris Krueger[Gold], RYC, 8-12-12-4-8- ; 44   
9. 570, Carbon Offset, RAAB / DAIR[Gold], CBYC / ABYC, 14-9-1-2-23/DNF- ; 49T   
10. 463, 2020, Shaum Sinawi/Gerard Sheridan[Gold], St Francis Yacht Club, 11-7-3-15-13- ; 49T   
11. 468, Miss Behavin', Thomas Priest/Damon Guizot[Gold], TPYC, 17-6-8-14-9- ; 54   
12. 563, It's a Rental, Erik Menzel/Bren Meyers[Gold], RYC, 2-18-6-10-23/DNC- ; 59   
13. 475, , W. Greg Clark/Peter Clark[Gold], CBYC, 12-11-19-7-11- ; 60   
14. 553, Stars, Jim Bradley/Kathy Bradley[Gold], St Francis Yacth Club, 6-13-15-12-15- ; 61   
15. 431, Tsunami, Bill Worden/Katie Worden[Gold], Richmond, 18-23/RET-4-16-7- ; 68   
16. 529, Makani, John Davis/Karissa Peth[Gold], Encinal Yacht Club, 13-15-17-13-12- ; 70   
17. 580, Pacer, Ben Bradley/Brendan Bradley[Silver], None, 19-10-7-18-23/DNF- ; 77   
18. 498, none, James McGuinness[Silver], none, 20-16-16-19-14- ; 85   
19. 572, P.A.W., Park Densmore/Cody Kim[Gold], Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, 15-19-9-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 89   
20. 584, Gator, Steve Jeppesen/Ken Maring[Gold], Stfyc, 16-17-18-17-23/RET- ; 91   
21. 554, Melba, Steve Kraft/Michael Kraft[Gold], MPYC, 21-20-23/DNF-20-23/DNF- ; 107   
22. 552, Paper Tiger, Steve Gould/Nate Gould[Gold], St Francis, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 115   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network