KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #13
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 12:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Jensen Cal 20   Ray McVey    KHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
555   Li'l Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    KHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
716   Penelope   276   Jensen Cal 20   David Smith    KHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
32   Deja Vu   276   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope
Burr A Hope  
KHYC   4/DNC   4  
4  
 



PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 11:33:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   00:42:09   1   00:42:09   1  
1  
00:42:09
2  
173   Kindred Spirit   90   Rondar Viper 640   Nancy Griley    KHYC   00:42:21   2   00:42:21   2  
2  
00:42:21
3  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   00:45:09   3   00:45:09   3  
3  
00:45:09
4  
57990   Hot Rum   117   CF33   Albert Castillon
Russell Wasden  
Redondo Beach Yacht Club   00:45:14   4   00:45:14   4  
4  
00:45:14
5  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   00:46:07   5   00:46:07   5  
5  
00:46:07
6  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   00:48:15   6   00:48:15   6  
6  
00:48:15
7  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:53:04   7   00:53:04   7  
7  
00:53:04
8  
97788   Dragon Dance   72   WD Schock Schock35   David Lin    Sbyrc   01:20:36   8   01:20:36   8  
8  
01:20:36
9  
87309   Priorities   96   Pacific Yachts sloop   Bob Cole    KHYC   NO TIME   10/DNS   01:21:36   10  
9  
01:21:36
 



PHRF B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 08, 2021 9:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don souther    KHYC   00:46:56   1   00:46:56   1  
1  
00:46:56
 



V-Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 08, 2021 9:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56384   MEIMI 2   275   Columbia Challenger   Michael Devine    KHYC   00:43:49   1   00:43:49   1  
1  
00:43:49
2  
27432v   Oliver   201   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/Mackenzie    Khyc   NO TIME   3/DNC   00:44:49   3  
2  
00:44:49
 



H-Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 12:37:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1208   Blue Haven   454   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas Jett    KHYC   00:48:22   1   00:48:22   1T  
1  
00:48:22
1  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   407   J Boats j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   01:00:09   1/RC Duty*   01:00:09   1T  
1  
01:00:09
2  
00000   GuacAmore   474   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:52:34   2   00:52:34   2  
2  
00:52:34
3  
123   Papillon   404   Hunter 30 Hunter 30   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   00:53:44   3   00:53:44   3  
3  
00:53:44
4  
none   Oasis   430   Islander 36   Michael Leighton    PRYC   01:00:28   5   01:00:28   5  
4  
01:00:28
5  
1020   Dragon   0   Abbott Soling   Eric Yeung    no   01:05:16   6   01:05:16   6  
5  
01:05:16
6  
523   Arrogante   0   Jboat J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   01:08:56   7   01:08:56   7  
6  
01:08:56
7  
7668   Fini   0   Alerion Express 28   Bud Legg    KHYC   01:10:25   8   01:10:25   8  
7  
01:10:25
8  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   01:11:25   10  
8  
01:11:25
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network