2021 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 05, 2021

PHRF (90 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 8:46:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47003   Stark Raving Mad IX   -71   Jim Madden [K]   New York YC, Newport Harbor YC   02:57:42   1   1  
1  
2  
40047   Verissimo   73   Chris Cannon [H]   CYC   02:58:26   2   2  
2  
3  
4415   Interlodge IV   -64   Kristopher Matthews [K]   CYC   02:59:38   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 6905   Luara   -59   William Titus [K]   Ida Lewis / NYYC   03:00:42   4   4  
4  
5  
629   Kestrel   93   Sean and Susan Doyle [F]   CYC / NYYC   03:04:11   5   5  
5  
6  
310   Old Man's 5-0-5   108   Paul Murphy [E]   Storm Trysail/Severn Sailing Ass.   03:04:14   6   6  
6  
7  
563   Hardtack   93   Matthew Schmitt [F]   IYAC   03:04:26   7   7  
7  
8  
5291   Obstreperous   174   Mike Hill [C]   CYC   03:04:52   9/TIE   9T  
8  
8  
USA 9   Mary Holly   108   Doug Newhouse [E]   NYYC   03:04:59   9   9T  
8  
9  
139   Full Send   31   Ben Steinberg [J]   None   03:06:33   10   10  
9  
10  
1976   Mischief   86   David Schwartz [G]   Bristol Yacht Club   03:06:36   11   11  
10  
11  
32086   Hawk   101   Richard & Katie Barker [F]   Ida Lewis/Sail Newport   03:06:41   12   12  
11  
12  
GRE 55   Irie 2   -57   Brian Cunha [K]   IYAC   03:07:01   13   13  
12  
13  
USA 1   Incognito   31   Joe Brito [H]   BYC   03:07:06   14   14  
13  
14  
50069   Temptation   -42   Art Santry [K]   NYYC   03:07:21   15   15  
14  
15  
USA37121   Impish   159   Harry Dunning [C]   NYYC   03:07:30   16   16  
15  
16  
43   Grimace   90   Dawson & Ben Hodgson [F]   NYYC / WYC   03:08:43   17   17  
16  
17  
12444   Hula   175   Mike Allen [C]   BYC   03:08:46   18   18  
17  
18  
USA 62408   Prevail   -46   Dudley Johnson [K]   NYYC   03:08:56   19   19  
18  
19  
52948   Dragon   55   Hugh Balloch [H]   CYC   03:09:03   20   20  
19  
20  
683   Das Blau Max   48   Cory, Mark, Katja and Nick Sertl [J]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:09:28   21   21  
20  
21  
60154   Makai   85   Alex & Ted Hood [F]   NYYC/ILYC   03:09:42   22   22  
21  
22  
USA61200   Salacia   46   Mark Nannini [H]   NYC   03:09:45   23   23  
22  
23  
78   New Wave   79   Stephen Clarke [G]   NYC   03:09:52   24   24  
23  
24  
600003   Tarahumara   34   Jack Gregg [H]   NYYC/CCA   03:09:57   25   25  
24  
25  
208   Haraka   105   Craig Forbes [B]   RIYC   03:10:00   26   26  
25  
26  
4212   The Cat Came Back   -3   Lincoln Mossop III [H]   NYYC/JYC   03:10:02   27   27  
26  
27  
162   Leading Edge   75   Tom Sutton [G]   Houston Yacht Club, Lakewood Yacht Club, Bristol Yacht Club   03:11:12   28   28  
27  
28  
513   Zephyros   99   Timothy Grimes [F]   NYYC/Sail Newport   03:11:14   29   29  
28  
29  
42246   Singularly   61   Owen Harren [B]   Rhode Island Yacht Club   03:11:29   30   30  
29  
30  
USA 99645   Serenity   81   Curt Spalding [G]   Rhode Island Yacht Club   03:11:50   31   31  
30  
31  
USA 264   Averisera   144   Tobias Ferl [C]   None   03:11:56   32   32  
31  
32  
8318   Presto   156   Dwight Escalera [B]   Ida Lewis YC   03:12:46   33   33  
32  
33  
620   Blitz   93   Chris Tate [F]   Apponaug Harbor YC   03:12:54   34   34  
33  
34  
711   Odyssey   141   Alfred Van Liew [C]   NYYC   03:13:14   35   35  
34  
35  
USA 029   Arethusa   -9   Philip Lotz [J]   NYYC   03:13:17   36   36  
35  
36  
USA 266   Vento Solare   72   Bill Kneller [G]   Coasters Harbor Navy YC   03:13:32   37   37  
36  
37  
40036   Katahdin   -9   Trevor W. Nelson [J]   New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club   03:13:40   38   38  
37  
38  
031   Gamecock   -9   Peter McClennen [J]   NYYC   03:13:49   39   39  
38  
39  
642   Vixen   114   James Del Bonis [D]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   03:14:50   40   40  
39  
40  
USA 35042   Wilde Agnes   29   Paul Grimes [J]   CYC Junior Big Boat Team   03:14:51   41   41  
40  
41  
62   When   286   David Goss [C]   Clark   03:15:02   42   42  
41  
42  
60430   Gallop   76   Dennis Ferreira [G]   Newport Yacht Club   03:15:13   43   43  
42  
43  
USA 30016   Just A Friend   41   Clayton Deutsch [J]   NYYC   03:15:46   44   44  
43  
44  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [F]   CHNYC   03:15:48   45   45  
44  
45  
USA 3   Scout   108   Sergio Vinelli [D]   Larchmont Yacht Club   03:16:00   46   46  
45  
46  
USA 320   Ghost   49   Andrew Besheer [J]   NYYC/RORC   03:16:02   47   47  
46  
47  
74399   Anser   122   Peter Allstrom [D]   WBYC   03:16:23   48   48  
47  
48  
US 52448   Tiger   85   Fred Grieb [B]   None   03:16:25   49   49  
48  
49  
50569   Star Dancer   142   David Pedrick [B]   NYYC   03:16:34   50   50  
49  
50  
75001   Luna   14   James Barrett [H]   Conanicut   03:16:38   51   51  
50  
51  
2036R   Falcon   57   Charles Stoddard [G]   Barrington YC   03:17:01   52   52  
51  
52  
61773   Blue Devil   87   Robert McLaughlin [F]   Bristol Yacht Club   03:18:37   53   53  
52  
53  
25652   Magoo   96   Bobbie Marelli [B]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   03:18:50   54   54  
53  
54  
USA52918   Safir   20   Andrew Kallfelz [H]   CYC   03:18:57   55   55  
54  
55  
40559   Splash Tango   130   Donald Miller [D]   N/A   03:18:59   56   56  
55  
56  
83   Serendipity   211   Gary Venable [A]   NYC/JYC   03:19:17   57   57  
56  
57  
US 50085   Aurora   -111   Gus Carlson [K]   New York YC   03:19:41   58   58  
57  
58  
51920   Elan   81   John Hammel [G]   NYYC   03:20:09   59   59  
58  
59  
32   Whalayed   114   John Whaley [D]   QDNYC   03:20:29   60   60  
59  
60  
USA 89   Monitor   117   Jack Hubbard [B]   Conanicut   03:20:56   61   61  
60  
61  
USA 3   The Party Tree   120   Sam Cushing [D]   Sail Newport   03:20:57   62   62  
61  
62  
579   GiJima   117   Gordon Fletcher [D]   Wickford   03:21:00   63   63  
62  
63  
52602   Relentless   111   Robert Laska [B]   East Greenwich YC   03:22:23   64   64  
63  
64  
28680   Tropical Storm   34   Ken Harris [H]   Bristol   03:22:27   65   65  
64  
65  
32666   Floating Point   91   Roy Guay [F]   Newport Yacht Club/JYC   03:23:51   66   66  
65  
66  
616   Tenacious   193   Robert Iriye [A]   Newport Yacht Club   03:23:53   67   67  
66  
67  
41621   Relentless   146   Charles Beal [B]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:24:25   68   68  
67  
68  
USA 140   Lorelei   157   David Johnson [A]   NYYC   03:24:47   69   69  
68  
69  
327   Flying High   147   Daniel Borsutzky [C]   Wickford   03:25:11   70   70  
69  
70  
61165   Mimi   159   Bert Brodin [A]   CYC   03:25:47   71   71  
70  
71  
42619   Mystic   159   Christopher Borden [C]   none   03:26:02   72   72  
71  
72  
4350   Frambose   174   John Stokes [C]   CYC   03:26:50   73   73  
72  
73  
251   Lead Mine   120   Douglas Young [D]   Sail Newport   03:27:14   74   74  
73  
74  
10   Martin Keen   132   Martin Keen [D]   Martin Keen   03:30:03   75   75  
74  
75  
51683   Calypso   182   Marc Cohen [A]   none   03:35:45   76   76  
75  
76  
811   Njorth Star   229   Paul Raterron [A]   N/A   03:36:01   77   77  
76  
77  
NA-5   Frolic   167   Bill Doyle [A]   New York   03:39:07   78   78  
77  
78  
61075   Ardent   149   Curt Miller [B]   Jamestown Yacht Club   03:40:05   79   79  
78  
79  
93357   Warrior   131   Philippe Perut [B]   EGYC   03:41:31   80   80  
79  
80  
USA 60113   Mad Czech   164   Jan P Trousilek [A]   Czech YC Prague NYC Newport   03:43:49   81   81  
80  
81  
197   Gryphon   168   George Cadwalader [C]   CHNYC   03:50:08   82   82  
81  
82  
140   Encore   242   Dan and Mimi Dyer [A]   Wickford Yacht Club   03:54:58   88   88  
82  
83  
4060   Longtail   197   Jim Shriner [A]   NYYC   04:06:14   89   89  
83  
84  
61368   Fidelia   157   Barbara Vietor [A]   NYYC   04:07:20   90   90  
84  
85  
61356   Solo Dream   126   Peter Vessella [D]   St Fracis YC   NO TIME   91/DNS   91T  
85  
85  
USA 025   Nick Bowen   121   Nick Bowen [D]   Nick Bowen   NO TIME   91/DNS   91T  
85  
85  
167   Blue Lobster   108   Ian Maccini [E]   Sail Newport   03:50:41   91/RET-AF   91T  
85  
85  
159   Space Cadet   108   Nick Woviotis [E]   Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association   03:50:41   91/RET-AF   91T  
85  
85  
USA 3503   Divided Sky   60   Vin & Kristy McAteer [G]   NYYC / EGYC   NO TIME   91/DNS   91T  
85  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network