2021 U.S FINN NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
PASS CHRISTIAN YACHT CLUB | September 30-October 03, 2021

FINN (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 2:34:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 69   Candy Licker   0   John F Dane    PCYC   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 16   USCG   0   Rodion Mazin    USCG   2   1   2   [3]   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 7   Real Restore   0   Nikita Mazin    Real Restore   3   3   5   2   3   [8]   7   23  
3  
4  
35   Burisma/CEFC   0   Darrell Peck    CGRA   5   4   4   7   7   2   [17]   29  
4  
5  
BRA 58   Searching for the edge   0   Caio Gerassi    Ilhabela/Miami Finn fleet   [10]   5   8   6   4   5   8   36  
5  
6  
DEN 25      0   Bo Teglers Nielsen    Hellerup Sailing Club   7   6   6   4   5   [17]   10   38  
6  
7  
USA 9   Mary Elisabeth   0   Rob Coutts    Mission Bay Yacht Club   8   7   3   10   11   [14]   5   44  
7  
8  
USA 64   USA64   0   Dave Martin    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9]   8   9   8   8   9   4   46  
8  
9  
6      0   John Dane III    pcyc   13   [15]   11   5   10   6   3   48  
9  
10  
usa 117   sherideath   0   michael mark    buccaneer   4   11   [23/DNF]   9   9   11   6   50  
10  
11  
USA 19   Viejo Variant   0   Phil Ramming    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   6   10   10   [12]   6   12   11   55  
11  
12  
71   Racer X   0   A.J. Pereira    Lake Lanier Coconut Grove Sailing Club / Buc YC   [23/OCS]   9   7   11   12   13   14   66  
12  
13  
USA 18   Drops of Jupiter   0   James Buley    San Diego Yacht Club   14   14   12   14   13   4   [16]   71  
13  
14  
116   Bronco   0   Ernesto Bergeron    Buccaneer Yacht Club   11   18   15   15   [19]   7   9   75  
14  
15  
USA 40      0   Chuck Rudinsky    Great bay NH   [17]   13   13   13   15   10   12   76  
15  
16  
USA 61   Caution!   0   Lee Hope    San Diego Yacht Club   15   12   14   [19]   14   16   13   84  
16  
17  
BRA 44   Balada   0   Fabiano Vivacqua    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   [19]   16   16   17   18   15   94  
17  
18  
USA 23   Damnifino   0   James Hunter    Buccaneer Yacht Club   18   17   19   17   [20]   15   18   104  
18  
19  
111   Incognito   0   Tom Duffy    PCYC   19   16   17   [20]   18   19   20   109  
19  
20  
USA 32   I Love Kavala   0   Charles Heimler    Miami Finn Fleet/CGSC   20   20   18   18   16   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   115  
20  
21  
USA 5   Riverdog   0   Julian Bingham    Mobile Yacht Club   16   21   20   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   21   19   120  
21  
22  
USA 316   driftwood   0   Clayton VanNortwick    CGSC   21   [22]   21   21   21   20   21   125  
22  
23  
USA 88   Audacious   0   James Bland    Austin Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
23  
23  
US 101      0   Peter Frissell    NCYC   [28/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
23  
23  
95   Colonel Rebel   0   thomas duffy    PCYC   [28/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
23  
23  
5      0   Terry Greenfield    Buccaneer YC   [28/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
23  
23  
USA 24   Sawfish   0   Will Libcke    KZYC   [28/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network