Keyport Yacht Club Junior Sailing Regatta
Keyport Yacht Club | July 23, 2021

C420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:25:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5465   Connor Douglas /
Liam Goldberg  
Lake HOpatcong Yacht Club/ Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3464   Grace Boudreau /
Giada Incognito  
SSYC/ Shrewsbury yacht club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
19   Lewis Forrest /
William Vina  
AHSEP/ Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
4194   Frankie Burgess /
Thomas Wade  
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club/ Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
KYC-4   Zachary Archibald /
Sophia Galiano  
KYC/ KYC   5   7   8   20T  
5  
6  
3   Sophia Caprara /
Tristan Chan  
Richmond County Yacht Club/ Richmond County Yacht Club   7   6   7   20T  
6  
7  
KYC-5   Gavin Miller /
Joaquin Beck  
KYC/ KYC   8   8   5   21  
7  
8  
3104   Alexandra DaCosta /
Isabella Incognito  
SSYC/ Shrewsbury Yacht club   11/DNF   5   6   22  
8  
9  
1 RCYC   Victoria Sikorjak /
Kaitlyn Scarcella  
RCYC/ RCYC   6   9   9   24  
9  
10  
2   Derek Cruzatte /
Daniel Pace  
Richmond County Yacht Club/ Richmond County Yacht Club   9   10   10   29  
10  
 



Optimist Red (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
013   Isabella Barbarino    RCYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



Optimist Blue (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12   Paul Zlotnikov    KYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
105   Jack Vanden-Heuvel    Richmond County Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
14010   Jackson Holmes    Keyport Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
 



Optimist White (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69   Julia Zlotnikov    KYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
KYC-14   Gavin Davidson    Keyport   4   2   6  
2  
3  
109   Steven Barbarino    RCYC   2   5   7  
3  
4  
KYC-19   John Robert Davidson    Keyport   5   4   9  
4  
5  
KYC-420   Jake Manevich    Keyport Yach club   1   9/RET   10T  
5  
6  
KYC-06   Savva Kovalev    Keyport Yacht Club   7   3   10T  
6  
7  
102   Owen Fruchtman    Richmond County Yacht Club   6   6   12  
7  
8  
101   Jack Fruchtman    Richmond County Yacht Club   8   7   15  
8  
 



Optimist Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:47:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14994   Kate Gulden    Rumson Yacht Club   3   1   3   3   10  
1  
2  
17679   Sarina DeRosa    Rumson Yacht Club   1   2   10   2   15  
2  
3  
KYC-16   Maxwell Speiser    Keyport Yacht Club   2   13   2   7   24  
3  
4  
3446   Matthew Stetsun    Keyport Yacht Club   10   12   1   4   27T  
4  
5  
KYC-18   Josh Schwarz    Keyport Yacht Club   7   7   8   5   27T  
5  
6  
11055   Jillian Marange    Richmond County Yacht Club   5   3   14   8   30  
6  
7  
14884   Annie Dickson    Rumson Yacht Club   4   8   11   11   34  
7  
8  
106   Kingston VandenHeuvel    RCYC   11   15   9   1   36T  
8  
9  
RYC05   Cate Delaney    Rumson Yacht Club   6   11   13   6   36T  
9  
10  
KYC-10   Seraphine Brooks Tahan    Keyport Yacht Club   14   6   7   9   36T  
10  
11  
4116   Oliver Gordon    Keyport yacht club   8   5   12   16   41  
11  
12  
RYC3   Sammi Gessell    Rumson Yacht Club   12   9   16   10   47  
12  
13  
KYC-13   Alexandra Fishteyn    Keyport yacht Club   13   16   4   15   48T  
13  
14  
KYC-15   Joey Hanson    keyport yacht club   18   10   6   14   48T  
14  
15  
680   Leif Fruchtman    Richmond County Yacht Club   19   4   18   12   53  
15  
16  
KYC-20   Jasper Daniels    Keyport Yacht Club   15   17   5   17   54  
16  
17  
RYC1   Emma Donato    Rumson Yacht Club   9   14   17   19   59  
17  
18  
KYC-11   Owen Scott    KYC   17   18   15   13   63  
18  
19  
103   Olivia Marange    Richmond County Yacht Club   16   19   19   18   72  
19  
 



Open Skiff (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:10:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11738   Rohan Beniwal    Raritan Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
11720   Preston Miller    Keyport Yacht Club   2   6   8T  
2  
3  
11808   Maxwell Baret    Rumson Yacht Club   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
11285   Bella Gessell    Rumson Yacht Club   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
11721   Noah Lin    RYC   8   1   9  
5  
6  
11186   Dylan Carducci    Raritan Yacht Club   3   8   11  
6  
7  
11379   Luca Gessell    Rumson Yacht Club   9   5   14T  
7  
8  
11154   Nathan Lin    RYC   7   7   14T  
8  
9  
11730   Max Chapple    Raritan   6   9   15  
9  
10  
11161   Sachin Beniwal    Raritan Yacht Club   11   10   21T  
10  
11  
11174   Jackson Speiser    Keyport Yacht Club   10   11   21T  
11  
12  
11696   Joshua Collins    Keyport Yacht Club   12   12   24  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network