Beachwood Yacht Club's Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 23, 2021

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (41 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18028      Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   2   1   [5]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22522      Will Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   1   2   1   [7]   4   8  
2  
3  
17220      John O'Leary [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   4   [9]   2   2   2   10  
3  
4  
21939      Claire Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   [7]   3   7   4   3   17  
4  
5  
11508      Grayson Sinnett [Blue]   IHYC   3   8   4   [9]   9   24  
5  
6  
21947      Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   8   4   8   8   [14]   28  
6  
7  
19626   N/A   Alexis Schilling [Blue]   TRYC   11   7   9   11   [18]   38  
7  
8  
21745      Caio Sullivan [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   10   6   27   [34]   11   54T  
8  
9  
20171      Jack O’Leary [Blue]   PBYC   12   [31]   10   24   8   54T  
9  
10  
19531      Jack McAteer [Blue]   NBYC   6   [50]   19   19   13   57  
10  
11  
21296   Sea Fuel   Rylie McGowan [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   9   19   16   [27]   17   61  
11  
12  
22383      Elodie Hellmuth [Blue]   PBYC   21   18   13   [35]   10   62  
12  
13  
18063   Aquaholic   Jonas Reader [Blue]   TRYC   20   21   17   [26]   20   78  
13  
14  
1000   Black Pearl   Carleigh Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   22   11   20   [31]   31   84T  
14  
15  
15675   Wicked   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   18   22   23   21   [40]   84T  
15  
16  
6558      Lilly Keenan [Blue]   PBYC   13   13   33   [38]   27   86  
16  
17  
19576      Cole Crutchley [Blue]   TRYC   15   24   [30]   25   24   88  
17  
18  
1563      Ava Foerster [Blue]   PBYC   25   16   36   12   [37]   89  
18  
19  
21711      Ryan Hannaford [Blue]   Pine beach yacht club   32   15   [38]   29   22   98  
19  
20  
8670   N/A   Joseph Kiley [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   23   35   [45]   22   21   101  
20  
21  
16437      TYLER APPLEGATE [Blue]   OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   26   26   11   39   [67/DNS]   102  
21  
22  
2423      Carter Henkel [Blue]   TRYC   [43]   17   32   20   43   112  
22  
23  
21172      Johnny Clark [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   39   10   39   [51]   25   113  
23  
24  
15807   green flash   maeve smith [Blue]   toms river   27   [45]   35   44   16   122  
24  
25  
13669   Ski-pper   Sean Caswell [Blue]   TRYC   49   [53]   12   33   30   124  
25  
26  
18573   Summer Wind   Kettler Robinson [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   37   32   29   [43]   34   132  
26  
27  
13345      Mason Lin [Blue]   Island Hieghts   42   27   [58]   42   36   147  
27  
28  
17074      Ryann Crutchley [Blue]   TRYC   [62]   40   47   32   29   148  
28  
29  
4875   Little Omelette   Cecilia Bonner [Blue]   MRYC   38   [49]   34   41   42   155  
29  
30  
9013      Adam Pacheco-Guerrero [Blue]   Ocean gate   46   51   18   [58]   56   171  
30  
31  
11981      Vincent Grasso-Dias [Blue]   TRYC   [56]   41   49   37   47   174  
31  
32  
22661      Grant Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   29   54   46   52   [55]   181  
32  
33  
14248      Nicholas Drake [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   [54]   52   48   45   41   186  
33  
34  
17633      Isabel Sapienza [Blue]   TRYC   48   46   43   [55]   53   190  
34  
35  
18452      Brayden Eagan [Blue]   TRYC   44   59   61   28   [67/DNF]   192  
35  
36  
4680   Sail la V   Vivienne Rios [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   [61]   57   53   49   35   194  
36  
37  
11747      Gavin Garnett [Blue]   TRYC   28   63   54   60   [67/DNS]   205  
37  
38  
7132      Addison Garnett [Blue]   TRYC   [60]   60   52   56   44   212  
38  
39  
21414   Faster Master   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   40   44   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   218  
39  
40  
20300      Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   62   67/DNS   263  
40  
41  
7331   Little Duggout   Aiden Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   268  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network