Beachwood Yacht Club's Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 23, 2021

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: White (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20929   Orange Crush   Henry Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [17]   5   3   15   5   28  
1  
2  
12237   Lime Rickey   John Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   16   28   22   5   [33]   71  
2  
3  
14453      Jack Paccione [White]   Toms River   24   25   [57]   14   26   89  
3  
4  
22154      Gaitan Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [50]   20   41   17   32   110  
4  
5  
8013   wave rider   colin smith [White]   toms river   [51]   23   37   47   12   119  
5  
6  
21178   Jawsome   Byron Brisby [White]   LYC   19   30   [51]   23   49   121  
6  
7  
22139      Riley Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   41   [55]   31   18   39   129  
7  
8  
5139      Liam McManus [White]   LYC   47   33   25   [54]   28   133  
8  
9  
10621   Joe Cool   Joseph McCann [White]   TRYC   [52]   36   14   36   48   134  
9  
10  
7852   A1 Fortuna   Cecilia Pasqualicchio [White]   Ogyc   34   42   24   48   [54]   148  
10  
11  
3685      Ethan Beneciuk [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   35   48   [50]   30   46   159  
11  
12  
11770   Wild Willy   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   45   38   42   [50]   38   163  
12  
13  
13771      Julianna Brooksbank [White]   toms river yacht club   [58]   43   55   40   51   189  
13  
14  
6695      Kaitlyn Poskay [White]   Toms River YC   [63]   39   56   59   50   204  
14  
15  
10257      Kaylee Hanna [White]   Toms River   57   [61]   44   53   52   206  
15  
16  
1061a   Joe Cool's Cruiser   Joey McCann [White]   TRYC   53   37   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   224  
16  
17  
2907      Ryan Brazinski [White]   TRYC   55   56   59   [61]   57   227  
17  
18  
20058      Harry Chapman [White]   TRYC   59   [62]   60   57   58   234  
18  
19  
16475   Shamrock   Ella Angelbeck [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNS   268  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network