Beachwood Yacht Club's Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 23, 2021

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:03:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3177   Shooting Starfish   Clara Wetzel    Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   2   2   [23]   3   14  
1  
2  
17003      Emily Hughes    Toms River Yacht Club   2   1   5   9   [48/DNS]   17T  
2  
3  
15930      Evie McLean    MYC   3   3   6   5   [7]   17T  
3  
4  
888      Minna Goethert    MYC   5   11   [36]   12   1   29  
4  
5  
9627      Finnian Keenan    PBYC   [24]   17   8   2   5   32  
5  
6  
7501      John McLean    MYC   10   [21]   18   3   2   33  
6  
7  
15935      Ellie Bachman    MYC   8   14   10   4   [18]   36  
7  
8  
14565   Purple 1   Samantha Karam    BHYC   1   [19]   4   19   13   37T  
8  
9  
14632      Peter Ponzini    Mantoloking yacht club   14   [22]   3   16   4   37T  
9  
10  
3173      Ava Deblinger    MYC   11   7   [28]   14   9   41  
10  
11  
7601   Vader of the Sea   Rex Stein    PBYC   16   6   9   11   [24]   42T  
11  
12  
11223   Sea Monkey   Bryce Judge    Pine Beach Yacht Club   6   10   13   13   [21]   42T  
12  
13  
22367      Hudson Stolte    Bay Head Yacht   13   5   12   [38]   14   44  
13  
14  
15641      James Gangeri    BHYC   9   18   11   [22]   12   50  
14  
15  
12483   Roll Tide   Kalsin Beavis    MRYC   4   [24]   16   24   15   59  
15  
16  
7074      Harper O'Leary    Pine Beach Yacht Club   23   28   1   [29]   8   60T  
16  
17  
12464   Opti   Ritt Sadrian    Bay Head   17   8   19   [26]   16   60T  
17  
18  
5765      Daisy Durling    Mantoloking Yacht Club   15   [42]   25   10   10   60T  
18  
19  
12465      Peter Koenig    myc   19   [33]   21   15   6   61  
19  
20  
6378      Vivian Durling    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [35]   4   22   8   34   68  
20  
21  
17001      Declan Jones    Bay Head Yacht Club   18   [23]   14   18   23   73  
21  
22  
96      Olivia Delmonico    BYC   [33]   25   20   1   32   78  
22  
23  
6324      Aiden Alborn    TRYC   40   9   24   7   [42]   80  
23  
24  
13245   Jack Attack   Lilly Schlenker    BHYC   34   13   17   [39]   19   83  
24  
25  
22633   CocoNuts   Coakley Curtis    Bay Head Yacht Club   25   [37]   30   21   11   87  
25  
26  
8049      Jolene Chapman    Toms River Yacht Club   22   30   34   6   [48/DNS]   92  
26  
27  
14972      Owen Marcell    Pine Beach Yacht Club   21   27   [29]   27   22   97  
27  
28  
5989      Sophia Wildner    Beachwood   [39]   15   15   36   35   101  
28  
29  
21441   Roasted   Colin Karmen    Bay Head Yacht Club   12   [38]   33   30   29   104  
29  
30  
8667      Charlotte Henkel    TRYC   27   12   [41]   37   31   107T  
30  
31  
9734   Rock N Roll   Anna Buttacavoli    TRYC   31   16   35   25   [48/DNS]   107T  
31  
32  
1702      Riley Hanna    Toms River   [41]   31   23   20   36   110T  
32  
33  
5145      Bryn Phelps    Member   20   [43]   32   28   30   110T  
33  
34  
11747   Seas the Day   Kylie Hummer    TRYC   28   [39]   27   31   26   112  
34  
35  
7927      Theodore Hutler IV    Beachwood Yacht Club   [48/DNS]   20   7   48/DNS   38   113  
35  
36  
8172      Rosalie Arowolo    Pine Beach Yacht Club   38   [45]   43   17   17   115  
36  
37  
13153   Opti   Zackary Rohmeyer    Toms River Yacht Club   26   [36]   31   32   27   116  
37  
38  
15099   Just Sail   Jack OLeary    TRYC   29   40   [48/DNS]   33   20   122  
38  
39  
5988      Max Silvis    Beachwood yacht club   36   32   26   40   [41]   134T  
39  
40  
9052      Campbell Duffield    TRYC   32   29   [39]   34   39   134T  
40  
41  
14178      Gus Packer    Bay Head Yacht Club   30   41   [42]   42   25   138  
41  
42  
10165   Uh Oh!   Peter OLeary    TRYC   [37]   35   37   35   33   140  
42  
43  
8128      Brayden Devlin    Toms River yacht club   [48/DNS]   26   45   48/DNS   40   159  
43  
44  
19633      Caroline Hull    Toms River Yacht Club   [48/DNS]   46   44   43   28   161  
44  
45  
4171      Dominick Cecere    Beachwood Yacht Club   42   34   38   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   162T  
45  
46  
7213   Rob The Wind   Robbie Walsh    TRYC   [48/DNS]   44   40   41   37   162T  
46  
47  
5036      Emma Cicirelli    Mantoloking   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   192  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network