Beachwood Yacht Club's Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 23, 2021

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:03:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3177, Shooting Starfish, Clara Wetzel, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 7-2-2-[23]-3- ; 14   
2. 17003, , Emily Hughes, Toms River Yacht Club, 2-1-5-9-[48/DNS]- ; 17T   
3. 15930, , Evie McLean, MYC, 3-3-6-5-[7]- ; 17T   
4. 888, , Minna Goethert, MYC, 5-11-[36]-12-1- ; 29   
5. 9627, , Finnian Keenan, PBYC, [24]-17-8-2-5- ; 32   
6. 7501, , John McLean, MYC, 10-[21]-18-3-2- ; 33   
7. 15935, , Ellie Bachman, MYC, 8-14-10-4-[18]- ; 36   
8. 14565, Purple 1, Samantha Karam, BHYC, 1-[19]-4-19-13- ; 37T   
9. 14632, , Peter Ponzini, Mantoloking yacht club, 14-[22]-3-16-4- ; 37T   
10. 3173, , Ava Deblinger, MYC, 11-7-[28]-14-9- ; 41   
11. 7601, Vader of the Sea, Rex Stein, PBYC, 16-6-9-11-[24]- ; 42T   
12. 11223, Sea Monkey, Bryce Judge, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 6-10-13-13-[21]- ; 42T   
13. 22367, , Hudson Stolte, Bay Head Yacht, 13-5-12-[38]-14- ; 44   
14. 15641, , James Gangeri, BHYC, 9-18-11-[22]-12- ; 50   
15. 12483, Roll Tide, Kalsin Beavis, MRYC, 4-[24]-16-24-15- ; 59   
16. 7074, , Harper O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 23-28-1-[29]-8- ; 60T   
17. 12464, Opti, Ritt Sadrian, Bay Head, 17-8-19-[26]-16- ; 60T   
18. 5765, , Daisy Durling, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 15-[42]-25-10-10- ; 60T   
19. 12465, , Peter Koenig, myc, 19-[33]-21-15-6- ; 61   
20. 6378, , Vivian Durling, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [35]-4-22-8-34- ; 68   
21. 17001, , Declan Jones, Bay Head Yacht Club, 18-[23]-14-18-23- ; 73   
22. 96, , Olivia Delmonico, BYC, [33]-25-20-1-32- ; 78   
23. 6324, , Aiden Alborn, TRYC, 40-9-24-7-[42]- ; 80   
24. 13245, Jack Attack, Lilly Schlenker, BHYC, 34-13-17-[39]-19- ; 83   
25. 22633, CocoNuts, Coakley Curtis, Bay Head Yacht Club, 25-[37]-30-21-11- ; 87   
26. 8049, , Jolene Chapman, Toms River Yacht Club, 22-30-34-6-[48/DNS]- ; 92   
27. 14972, , Owen Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 21-27-[29]-27-22- ; 97   
28. 5989, , Sophia Wildner, Beachwood, [39]-15-15-36-35- ; 101   
29. 21441, Roasted, Colin Karmen, Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-[38]-33-30-29- ; 104   
30. 8667, , Charlotte Henkel, TRYC, 27-12-[41]-37-31- ; 107T   
31. 9734, Rock N Roll, Anna Buttacavoli, TRYC, 31-16-35-25-[48/DNS]- ; 107T   
32. 1702, , Riley Hanna, Toms River, [41]-31-23-20-36- ; 110T   
33. 5145, , Bryn Phelps, Member, 20-[43]-32-28-30- ; 110T   
34. 11747, Seas the Day, Kylie Hummer, TRYC, 28-[39]-27-31-26- ; 112   
35. 7927, , Theodore Hutler IV, Beachwood Yacht Club, [48/DNS]-20-7-48/DNS-38- ; 113   
36. 8172, , Rosalie Arowolo, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 38-[45]-43-17-17- ; 115   
37. 13153, Opti, Zackary Rohmeyer, Toms River Yacht Club, 26-[36]-31-32-27- ; 116   
38. 15099, Just Sail, Jack OLeary, TRYC, 29-40-[48/DNS]-33-20- ; 122   
39. 5988, , Max Silvis, Beachwood yacht club, 36-32-26-40-[41]- ; 134T   
40. 9052, , Campbell Duffield, TRYC, 32-29-[39]-34-39- ; 134T   
41. 14178, , Gus Packer, Bay Head Yacht Club, 30-41-[42]-42-25- ; 138   
42. 10165, Uh Oh!, Peter OLeary, TRYC, [37]-35-37-35-33- ; 140   
43. 8128, , Brayden Devlin, Toms River yacht club, [48/DNS]-26-45-48/DNS-40- ; 159   
44. 19633, , Caroline Hull, Toms River Yacht Club, [48/DNS]-46-44-43-28- ; 161   
45. 4171, , Dominick Cecere, Beachwood Yacht Club, 42-34-38-[48/DNS]-48/DNS- ; 162T   
46. 7213, Rob The Wind, Robbie Walsh, TRYC, [48/DNS]-44-40-41-37- ; 162T   
47. 5036, , Emma Cicirelli, Mantoloking, [48/DNS]-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS- ; 192   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (41 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18028, , Mae Schlenker[Blue], BHYC, 2-1-[5]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 22522, , Will Hummel[Blue], IHYC, 1-2-1-[7]-4- ; 8   
3. 17220, , John O'Leary[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 4-[9]-2-2-2- ; 10   
4. 21939, , Claire Hoffman[Blue], BHYC, [7]-3-7-4-3- ; 17   
5. 11508, , Grayson Sinnett[Blue], IHYC, 3-8-4-[9]-9- ; 24   
6. 21947, , Blythe Hoffman[Blue], BHYC, 8-4-8-8-[14]- ; 28   
7. 19626, N/A, Alexis Schilling[Blue], TRYC, 11-7-9-11-[18]- ; 38   
8. 21745, , Caio Sullivan[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 10-6-27-[34]-11- ; 54T   
9. 20171, , Jack O’Leary[Blue], PBYC, 12-[31]-10-24-8- ; 54T   
10. 19531, , Jack McAteer[Blue], NBYC, 6-[50]-19-19-13- ; 57   
11. 21296, Sea Fuel, Rylie McGowan[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 9-19-16-[27]-17- ; 61   
12. 22383, , Elodie Hellmuth[Blue], PBYC, 21-18-13-[35]-10- ; 62   
13. 18063, Aquaholic, Jonas Reader[Blue], TRYC, 20-21-17-[26]-20- ; 78   
14. 1000, Black Pearl, Carleigh Feeney[Blue], MRYC, 22-11-20-[31]-31- ; 84T   
15. 15675, Wicked, Amelia Scuorzo[Blue], LYC, 18-22-23-21-[40]- ; 84T   
16. 6558, , Lilly Keenan[Blue], PBYC, 13-13-33-[38]-27- ; 86   
17. 19576, , Cole Crutchley[Blue], TRYC, 15-24-[30]-25-24- ; 88   
18. 1563, , Ava Foerster[Blue], PBYC, 25-16-36-12-[37]- ; 89   
19. 21711, , Ryan Hannaford[Blue], Pine beach yacht club, 32-15-[38]-29-22- ; 98   
20. 8670, N/A, Joseph Kiley[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club, 23-35-[45]-22-21- ; 101   
21. 16437, , TYLER APPLEGATE[Blue], OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 26-26-11-39-[67/DNS]- ; 102   
22. 2423, , Carter Henkel[Blue], TRYC, [43]-17-32-20-43- ; 112   
23. 21172, , Johnny Clark[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 39-10-39-[51]-25- ; 113   
24. 15807, green flash, maeve smith[Blue], toms river, 27-[45]-35-44-16- ; 122   
25. 13669, Ski-pper, Sean Caswell[Blue], TRYC, 49-[53]-12-33-30- ; 124   
26. 18573, Summer Wind, Kettler Robinson[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 37-32-29-[43]-34- ; 132   
27. 13345, , Mason Lin[Blue], Island Hieghts, 42-27-[58]-42-36- ; 147   
28. 17074, , Ryann Crutchley[Blue], TRYC, [62]-40-47-32-29- ; 148   
29. 4875, Little Omelette, Cecilia Bonner[Blue], MRYC, 38-[49]-34-41-42- ; 155   
30. 9013, , Adam Pacheco-Guerrero[Blue], Ocean gate, 46-51-18-[58]-56- ; 171   
31. 11981, , Vincent Grasso-Dias[Blue], TRYC, [56]-41-49-37-47- ; 174   
32. 22661, , Grant Smith[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 29-54-46-52-[55]- ; 181   
33. 14248, , Nicholas Drake[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club, [54]-52-48-45-41- ; 186   
34. 17633, , Isabel Sapienza[Blue], TRYC, 48-46-43-[55]-53- ; 190   
35. 18452, , Brayden Eagan[Blue], TRYC, 44-59-61-28-[67/DNF]- ; 192   
36. 4680, Sail la V, Vivienne Rios[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, [61]-57-53-49-35- ; 194   
37. 11747, , Gavin Garnett[Blue], TRYC, 28-63-54-60-[67/DNS]- ; 205   
38. 7132, , Addison Garnett[Blue], TRYC, [60]-60-52-56-44- ; 212   
39. 21414, Faster Master, Sienna Guerrieri[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 40-44-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 218   
40. 20300, , Juliana Ponzini[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS-62-67/DNS- ; 263   
41. 7331, Little Duggout, Aiden Kelly[Blue], Mantoloking, [67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 268   
 



Division: Red (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20713, , Avery Hoffman[Red], BHYC, 5-[12]-6-3-6- ; 20   
2. 5084, , Jessica Szekeres[Red], SPYC, 14-[29]-21-6-19- ; 60   
3. 5148, , James McCarthy[Red], NBYC, [30]-14-26-10-15- ; 65   
4. 11431, , Riley Weber[Red], Toms River, 31-[34]-15-13-7- ; 66   
5. 16245, , Michael Ferlise[Red], LYC, 33-[47]-28-16-23- ; 100   
6. 9929, , Anthony Feliciano[Red], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 36-[58]-40-46-45- ; 167   
 



Division: White (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20929, Orange Crush, Henry Drapeau[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, [17]-5-3-15-5- ; 28   
2. 12237, Lime Rickey, John Drapeau[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 16-28-22-5-[33]- ; 71   
3. 14453, , Jack Paccione[White], Toms River, 24-25-[57]-14-26- ; 89   
4. 22154, , Gaitan Sullivan[White], Seaside Park Yacht Club, [50]-20-41-17-32- ; 110   
5. 8013, wave rider, colin smith[White], toms river, [51]-23-37-47-12- ; 119   
6. 21178, Jawsome, Byron Brisby[White], LYC, 19-30-[51]-23-49- ; 121   
7. 22139, , Riley Sullivan[White], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 41-[55]-31-18-39- ; 129   
8. 5139, , Liam McManus[White], LYC, 47-33-25-[54]-28- ; 133   
9. 10621, Joe Cool, Joseph McCann[White], TRYC, [52]-36-14-36-48- ; 134   
10. 7852, A1 Fortuna, Cecilia Pasqualicchio[White], Ogyc, 34-42-24-48-[54]- ; 148   
11. 3685, , Ethan Beneciuk[White], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 35-48-[50]-30-46- ; 159   
12. 11770, Wild Willy, William Burns[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 45-38-42-[50]-38- ; 163   
13. 13771, , Julianna Brooksbank[White], toms river yacht club, [58]-43-55-40-51- ; 189   
14. 6695, , Kaitlyn Poskay[White], Toms River YC, [63]-39-56-59-50- ; 204   
15. 10257, , Kaylee Hanna[White], Toms River, 57-[61]-44-53-52- ; 206   
16. 1061a, Joe Cool's Cruiser, Joey McCann[White], TRYC, 53-37-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 224   
17. 2907, , Ryan Brazinski[White], TRYC, 55-56-59-[61]-57- ; 227   
18. 20058, , Harry Chapman[White], TRYC, 59-[62]-60-57-58- ; 234   
19. 16475, Shamrock, Ella Angelbeck[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, [67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 268   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78496, , Mollie Smith, PBYC, 3-2-[4]-1-1- ; 7   
2. 0409, , Timmy Wingender, SAYC, [5]-5-1-2-2- ; 10   
3. 4178, Luca Canzoneri, Luca Canzoneri, Beachwood Yacht Club, 4-1-3-5-[6]- ; 13   
4. 80390, 80390, Owen Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [6]-6-2-3-3- ; 14T   
5. 2560, , Richard McGowan, Toms River Yacht Club, 2-3-5-4-[7]- ; 14T   
6. 4473, Sunfish, Katelyn Ayres, OGYC, 1-9-10-6-[13]- ; 26T   
7. 7878, , Giana Demasi, OGYC, 9-7-6-[11]-4- ; 26T   
8. 1971, Siren song, Chloe Tucker, Ocean gate, 8-[11]-7-7-5- ; 27   
9. 61, , Oliver Roske, TRYC, 7-4-[11]-10-10- ; 31   
10. 1001, , Maggie Grafas, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 10-8-9-[13]-12- ; 39   
11. 5044, , Molly OLeary, TRYC, [12]-12-8-12-8- ; 40   
12. 1429, , Scott Tedeschi, SAYC, 11-10-[13]-9-11- ; 41   
13. 75173, , Alison Sharpe, OGYC, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-8-9- ; 51   
14. RB33, River Bee, Jack Weber, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 13-13-12-[14]-14- ; 52   
15. 7, , Aiden Proft, Beachwood Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 68T   
16. 0601, , Robbie Wingender, SAYC, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 68T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:04:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 179159, , DD Dittenhofer[Junior], TRYC, 1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 204775, , Madeline Dolan[Junior], Lavallette, 4-1-[5]-3-2- ; 10   
3. 199576, , Meghan Sharpe[Junior], OGYC, [6]-3-2-2-6- ; 13   
4. 105374, , Matteo Pasqualicchio[Junior], Ogyc, [5]-2-3-5-4- ; 14   
5. 200186, , William Meade[Junior], SAYC, 2-[9]-6-4-3- ; 15   
6. 166173, , JACOB PALOMBO[Junior], Beachwood, 8-6-4-[12]-9- ; 27   
7. 181805, , Aidan Risk[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [15]-8-9-7-5- ; 29   
8. 194267, , Alayna Poskay[Junior], Toms River YC, 3-10-10-10-[12]- ; 33   
9. 177210, , Gunnar Schwartz[Junior], TRYC, 11-[12]-7-6-10- ; 34T   
10. 165147, , Sophia Delucca[Junior], TRYC, 7-11-[13]-9-7- ; 34T   
11. 140539, , Tatianna Febles-Perez[Junior], BYC, 9-5-[14]-11-11- ; 36   
12. 158659, , Alexander Riley[Junior], Ocean gate yacht club, 14-[15]-12-8-8- ; 42   
13. 13673, , Logan Connolly[Junior], Tom’s River Yacht Club, 12-7-[15]-14-14- ; 47   
14. 131615, , Blake Crutchley[Junior], TRYC, 10-14-8-[17/DNS]-17/DNS- ; 49   
15. 1219, , Claudia Weber[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [13]-13-11-13-13- ; 50   
16. 156851, , Christopher Brusgard[Junior], PBYC, [17/DNS]-16-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 67   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:05:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 166162, , Jackson Bjorklund[Junior], SPYC, 3-1-1-6-[7]- ; 11T   
2. 179510, , DYLAN APPLEGATE[Junior], OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 2-2-5-2-[10]- ; 11T   
3. 207152, , Reagan Leahy[Junior], OGYC, 6-[11]-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. 208584, , Isabel Bright[Junior], OGYC, 1-3-9-[11]-4- ; 17   
5. 173928, , Kelly Robinson[Junior], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 7-[12]-6-1-5- ; 19   
6. 172971, , Matthew Chen[Junior], TRYC, 10-5-3-5-[12]- ; 23T   
7. 166160, , Nicholas Paccione[Junior], Toms River, 4-4-7-[9]-8- ; 23T   
8. 215464, , Jack Pentony[Junior], BYC, 9-6-8-[10]-2- ; 25   
9. 162460, , Joseph Krajewski[Junior], PBYC, 5-[14]-10-4-9- ; 28   
10. 199141, Laser 4.7, Liam Marcell[Junior], Pine Beach Yacht Club, [13]-9-4-7-13- ; 33   
11. 164232, , Ryan Lomer[Junior], BYC, 11-[15]-15-8-1- ; 35   
12. 94614, , Reid Lomer[Junior], BYC, 8-7-[13]-13-11- ; 39   
13. 196181, , Emma Paccione[Junior], Toms River, [14]-13-11-12-6- ; 42   
14. 145628, , hudson depaul[Junior], MCYC, 12-8-14-14-[16]- ; 48   
15. 212618, , Dailey Totams[Junior], NBYC, 17-10-[18]-15-14- ; 56   
16. 124406, , Alex Emmons[Junior], NBYC, 15-16-[17]-16-15- ; 62   
17. 165118, , Aiden Adrian Bernal[Junior], Beachwood yacht club, [18]-17-12-17-17- ; 63   
18. 176011, , Matthew Rodemann[Junior], Beachwood Yacht Club, 16-[18]-16-18-18- ; 68   
19. 173720, , Matthew Moses[Junior], Metedeconk River, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 80   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 3:05:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US7139, , Phineas Manogue, BHYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 2594, , Kip Rand, Bay Head Yacht Club, [2]-1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 7582, Even More Monkey Business, Matthew Laufer, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 3-4-3-[5]-3- ; 13   
4. 4329, , Alex Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, [4]-3-4-3-4- ; 14   
5. 1819, Shark Bait, Courtney Ayres, Ocean Gate, [6]-5-6-4-6- ; 21T   
6. 1286, No Name, zander iacono, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 5-[6]-5-6-5- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network