2021 LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 04-05, 2021

PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 11:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer [E]   DPYC   04:07:25   1   04:07:25   1  
1  
04:07:25
2  
011   Table 9   36   Greg Newman
Max Moosmann [B]  
Balboa YC   04:10:06   2   04:10:06   2  
2  
04:10:06
3  
56896   Tomol   138   Susan Griesbach [E]   DPYC   04:13:04   3   04:13:04   3  
3  
04:13:04
4  
77640   Intense   96   Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg [C][DH]  
Alamitos Bay YC   04:14:01   4   04:14:01   4  
4  
04:14:01
5  
50665   Problem Child   61   Dan Rossen
Jim [C][DH]  
BCYC   04:15:06   5   04:15:06   5  
5  
04:15:06
6  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [E]   DPYC   04:16:39   6   04:16:39   6  
6  
04:16:39
7  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [C]   DPYD   04:17:26   7   04:17:26   7  
7  
04:17:26
8  
46719   JIM   39   John Snook [B]   HYC   04:18:22   8   04:18:22   8  
8  
04:18:22
9  
7123   Firewater   90   Rich Bennett [C]   LMVYC   04:29:38   9   04:29:38   9  
9  
04:29:38
10  
87857   Flying Monkeys   33   Kevin Mullen
Kevin Mullen [B]  
DPYC   04:29:57   10   04:29:57   10  
10  
04:29:57
11  
8391   Shockwave   102   Mike Grijalva [D]   Arizona YC   04:30:12   11   04:30:12   11  
11  
04:30:12
12  
47576   Altheris   120   Ray Booth [D]   Balboa YC   04:31:30   12   04:31:30   12  
12  
04:31:30
13  
97392   Miss Informed   132   Jeff Tighe [E][DH]   Balboa YC   04:34:42   13   04:34:42   13  
13  
04:34:42
14  
US 38   Amadeus   30   Robert Walker [B]   dpyc   04:37:00   14   04:37:00   14  
14  
04:37:00
15  
97090   Pakala   72   Joe Barry
Keith Magnussen [C][DH]  
PSSA   04:39:18   15   04:39:18   15  
15  
04:39:18
16  
7395   Lodgehall   30   Bill Lopes [B]   Seal Beach   04:44:07   16   04:44:07   16  
16  
04:44:07
17  
61357   Saga   36   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot [B]  
DPYC   04:46:06   17   04:46:06   17  
17  
04:46:06
18  
56817   Anthem   -30   Roger MacGregor [A]   Lido Isle YC   04:51:00   18   04:51:00   18  
18  
04:51:00
19  
usa87   Yippee Kai Yay   -0   Barry Senescu
Betsy Senescu [A]  
DPYC   04:53:00   19   04:53:00   19  
19  
04:53:00
20  
97948   Getting Off   90   Walter Folsom
Walter Folsom [C]  
Dpyc   04:57:34   20   04:57:34   20  
20  
04:57:34
21  
52330   Blue Streak   123   Claude LeBlond
Geri LeBlond [D][DH]  
SYCLB   05:19:55   21   05:19:55   21  
21  
05:19:55
22  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle [A][DH]   DPYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   05:05:55   25T  
22  
05:05:55
22  
7730   Timeshaver   34   Viggo Torbensen [B]   DPYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   05:10:55   25T  
22  
05:10:55
22  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan [D]   dwyc   NO TIME   25/DSQ   05:20:55   25T  
22  
05:20:55
 



PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 9:52:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46600   Serenity   136   Steve Lewis    SYC-LB   03:49:21   1   03:49:21   1  
1  
03:49:21
2  
97884   Cheers   211   Kris Flaig    SYC-LB   03:49:44   2   03:49:44   2  
2  
03:49:44
3  
46493   FLY'N-BRY'N   124   Jerry Bryan    dpyc   03:50:37   3   03:50:37   3  
3  
03:50:37
4  
3929   California Stars   111   Brad Hunter    Navy Yacht Club LB   NO TIME   5/DNF   03:51:37   5  
4  
03:51:37
 



ORCA (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 9:52:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27088   Freestyle   73   Jerry Wetzler    Dwyc   04:03:49   1   04:03:49   1  
1  
04:03:49
2  
100   Taniwha   -89   Jerry Fiat    ABYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   04:04:49   3  
2  
04:04:49
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network