Wednesday Night Summer Series 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   2   3   2   1/chef*   9  
1  
2  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   4   1/chef*   6   4   6   21  
2  
3  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   3   7   1   2   25T  
3  
4  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   3   5   1/chef*   12/DNC   4   25T  
4  
5  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   12/DNC   5   3   3   25T  
5  
6  
45   Zephyros   105   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   4   4   5   5   30  
6  
7  
8   Pulelehua   114   Matt Wallis    Corinthian Bellingham   5   12/DNC   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   43  
7  
8  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg    Anacortes Yacht Club   6   12/DNC   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   50  
8  
9  
303   El Kabong   105   Glenn Griley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
 



Class 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert    Anacortes YC   1   1   5/DNC   1   5/DNC   13T  
1  
2  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   2   5/DNC   2   3   1   13T  
2  
3  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   5/DNC   2   1   2   5/DNC   15  
3  
4  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:48:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
61093   Asylum   189   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   2   2   1   1/chef*   2   8  
1  
2  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1/chef*   3   2   2   5   13  
2  
3  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   3   1   4   4   10/DNC   22T  
3  
4  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford    Anacortes YC   5   5   5   3   4   22T  
4  
5  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes    Anacortes YC   4   4   3   10/DNC   7   28  
5  
6  
N/A   WHI NOT   189   Starke Scott    South Whidbey Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   41  
6  
7  
56   SEAGLASS   189   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   43  
7  
8  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   46  
8  
9  
214   Black Rabbit   171   Stephen Orsini [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network