23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: P (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Thomas Sims [P]   Waterford Yacht Club   20:54:47   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Kokomo   164   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
2  
3  
68A   Dances With Dragons   173   Wayne Harris [P]/
Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:43:21   7   7  
3  
4  
121   Topaz   171   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
4  
5  
183   Windscooter   241   Johnnie Eichor [P]   none   NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
52A   Infinity   147   Harry Gibbs [P]/
Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge  
Harbor Walk/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
95   Journey   243   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
144   Kerry Ann   236   Kevin Kaldenbach [P]/
Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
121A   JonNe'   185   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
 



Division: R (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43700   No Bubbles   156   Jim Lee James Varner [R]   None   25:06:24   5   5  
1  
2  
144   Morning Star   238   John Gross [R]/
John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton  
HYC/
/
/
/   
25:29:14   6   6  
2  
3  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
3  
4  
329   Blame It on Buffett   235   James Tyson [R]/
James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
32:27:53   18   18  
4  
5  
22102   Gypsy North   213   Christopher Kemp [R]/
Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb  
Harris Kempner Sailing School/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
36:00:33   19   19  
5  
6  
67   Lola   233   George Harbeson [R]/
Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37  
6  
 



Division: S (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25   Moonstruck   164   Darold Maxwell [S]   LYC   21:56:44   3   3  
1  
2  
17   Patriot   220   Carl Drechsel [S]   LYC   27:51:30   13   13  
2  
3  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
3  
4  
100A   Storyville   213   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
416   Star Gazer   220   Bob McKinzey [S]/
Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
444A   Xanthippe   214   Thomas Locks [S]/
Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
4  
4  
55A   It's Perfect   205   Rod Duncan [S]/
Linda Duncan
David Damm  
Watergate Y C/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
29A   Adagio   174   Dean Domingue [S]/
Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
888A   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
 



Division: T (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
300A   Vista Cruiser   198   Richard Weiler [T]/
Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler  
Pirate/
/
/
/   
27:03:06   8   8  
1  
2  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   William Young [T]/
William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:14:37   17   17  
2  
3  
101   Vive Tu Vida   236   Lonny Doss [T]/
Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
3  
239   Voyager   189   James Worthington [T]/
Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
3  
292   Andante   189   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
 



Division: PSC (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14   Kokomo   164   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
1  
2  
95   Journey   243   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37  
2  
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
121   Topaz   171   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
1  
2  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
2  
3  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
3  
4  
100A   Storyville   213   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
888A   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
121A   JonNe'   185   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
292   Andante   189   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
 



Division: Q (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Cimboco   202   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
1  
2  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
2  
3  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
3  
4  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
4  
5  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
5  
6  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
6  
54   Semper Fi   184   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
 



Division: IP (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Cimboco   202   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
1  
2  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
2  
3  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
3  
4  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
4  
5  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
5  
6  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
6  
54   Semper Fi   184   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network