23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Hunter 430   Ted Greak [E][HUN]   Lakewood YC   21:27:47   1   1  
1  
2  
423   LA MALAGUENA   163   BENETEAU OCEANIS   ELAINE MASPERO [B][BEN]/
ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:54   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Other Woman   158   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [D][BEN]/
Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:39:34   3   3  
3  
4  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   155   Little Harbor Little Harbor 38   Rob Freas [D]/
Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas  
Sea Scouts, BSA/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:50:18   4   4  
4  
5  
1650   Starfish   94   Beneteau First 42   Ken Weatherford [B][BEN]   none   23:09:33   5   5  
5  
6  
128   Caramba   120   Catalina 470   John LeBourhis [A][CAT]   N/A   23:35:13   6   6  
6  
7  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson [F][BEN]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:03   7   7  
7  
8  
164   All I Need...   136   Catalina 470   Michael Brady [A][CAT]/
Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown  
none/
/
/
/
/   
23:52:32   8   8  
8  
9  
61A   Nautilus   113   Beneteau 473   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
9  
10  
191   Renaissance   151   Hunter 420   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
10  
11  
3821   Medicinal Purpose   176   Beneteau Oceanis 381   Eric Heinz [F][BEN]/
Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz  
Independent/
/
/
/
/   
24:40:36   11   11  
11  
12  
281   Solstice   146   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer [C][HUN]/
Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:58:43   12   12  
12  
13  
334   Cache'   75   Beneteau 50   Robert Giles [A][BEN]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:03:50   13   13  
13  
14  
293   Bon Temps   165   Beneteau First 310   Richard Fox [F][BEN]/
Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
27:11:31   14   14  
14  
15  
046   Makan Angin   155   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Howard Hughes [B][BEN]/
Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:08:55   15   15  
15  
16  
4200   Second Wind   136   Catalina 42 MK11   Brian Schirard [D][CAT]/
Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:23:37   16   16  
16  
17  
130A   Janler II   177   Beneteau 361   Joey Abshire [F][BEN]/
Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire  
No affiliation/
/
/
/   
29:08:57   17   17  
17  
18  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Beneteau 50   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
18  
19  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Hunter H38   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
19  
20  
777A   Aero Sails   145   Hunter 38   Michael Wilkinson [C][HUN]/
Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:27:33   20   20  
20  
21  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Beneteau Oceanis 321   Frank Elvin [F][BEN]/
Frank Elvin  
Waterford Harbor/    31:28:25   21   21  
21  
22  
13   Cayenne   131   Beneteau Oceanis 405   Mike Nodier [D][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
440   French Kiss   137   Beneteau 440   John Broderick [B][BEN]/
vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
45A   Tarah Shell   150   Hunter 41 aft cockpit   Hal Hicks [C][HUN]/
Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
101A   Reliance   151   Hunter 38   Daniel Knierien [C][HUN]/
Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
420   Indulgence   148   Hunter 420   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
8   Dawntreader   245   Odyssey 30   Kat Harris [G]/
Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris  
Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
36   Hail Colombia   198   Hughes - Canada Colombia center cockpit   Jim Whitworth [F]/
Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley  
Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
60A   Lunar Eclipse   242   Irwin 37 MK   Carolyn Hamilton [G]/
Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
66A   CC Jem   230   Endeavour 32   Garnett Beard [G][TMCA]/
Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
271   SeaFlight   165   Catalina 400   Mark Hiler [D][CAT]/
Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
22   Sun Runner   132   Beneteau Moorings 432   Ralph Unglaube [B][BEN]/
Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
7   Sona'dor   139   Catalina 445   David Jupp [D][CAT]/
Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
41   Semper Fi   153   Hunter 41DS   Joseph Beck [C][HUN]/
Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
85A   Equinox   211   Ericson 28   Louis Hill, Jr. [G]/
Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
325+   My Tribute   242   Irwin CenterCockpit   Ronnie Simmons [G]/
Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin  
None(Kemah Marina)/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
51371   Waypoint   134   Hunter Passage 42   Mike Janota [E][HUN]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
418   So Blessed   225   Endeavour E37   Bill Hill [G]/
Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill  
Watergate/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
233   Harmony   141   Hunter 44 DS   South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La [E][HUN]   South Coast Sailing   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
089   Southern Girl   142   Catalina 470   Larry Shelton [A][CAT]/
Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
213A   C'est Bon   170   Beneteau 423   Jim Long [B][BEN]/
Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Hunter Passage 456   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
81A   Verde   158   Beneteau    Edward Heartfield [F][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
80   Karlita   241   morgan out island   Hugo Barrera [G]   brazosport yacht club   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
114   Their Tuition 3   145   Hunter    Mark Sickafoose [A][HUN]/
Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
3   Lontano Mare   143   Hunter    Larry Litton [E][HUN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network