23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 46   Thomas Sims [P]   Waterford Yacht Club   20:54:47   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Kokomo   164   Pacific Seacraft Crealock 44   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
2  
3  
25   Moonstruck   164   Pearson 530   Darold Maxwell [S]   LYC   21:56:44   3   3  
3  
4  
24   Cimboco   202   Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
4  
5  
43700   No Bubbles   156   Frers & Cybils (F&C) Ketch   Jim Lee James Varner [R]   None   25:06:24   5   5  
5  
6  
144   Morning Star   238   Shannon 38   John Gross [R]/
John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton  
HYC/
/
/
/   
25:29:14   6   6  
6  
7  
68A   Dances With Dragons   173   Tayana Vancouver 42 hull # 047   Wayne Harris [P]/
Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:43:21   7   7  
7  
8  
300A   Vista Cruiser   198   Hardin Voyager 44   Richard Weiler [T]/
Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler  
Pirate/
/
/
/   
27:03:06   8   8  
8  
9  
121   Topaz   171   Valiant Valiant 42   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
9  
10  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   ISLAND PACKET IP32   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
10  
11  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   ISLAND PACKET 350   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
11  
12  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Pearson 365 Ketch   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
12  
13  
17   Patriot   220   Morgan 462   Carl Drechsel [S]   LYC   27:51:30   13   13  
13  
14  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Island Packet 420   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
14  
15  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Island Packett IP 38   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
15  
16  
84   Beachcomber   219   Morgan 416   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
16  
17  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [T]/
William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:14:37   17   17  
17  
18  
329   Blame It on Buffett   235   Pearson 365   James Tyson [R]/
James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
32:27:53   18   18  
18  
19  
22102   Gypsy North   213   Whitby 42 Ketch   Christopher Kemp [R]/
Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb  
Harris Kempner Sailing School/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
36:00:33   19   19  
19  
20  
292   Andante   189   Blue Water Yachts Vagabond   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
121A   JonNe'   185   Tayana Vancouver 42 center cockpit   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
144   Kerry Ann   236   Cape Dory 31   Kevin Kaldenbach [P]/
Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
888A   Pleiades   203   Gulfstar Gulfstar MS 44   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
95   Journey   243   pacific seacraft mariah   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
101   Vive Tu Vida   236   Irwin    Lonny Doss [T]/
Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   island packet ip31   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
29A   Adagio   174   Irwin 46CC   Dean Domingue [S]/
Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
100A   Storyville   213   Morgan 416   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
239   Voyager   189   Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond   James Worthington [T]/
Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
416   Star Gazer   220   Morgan 416   Bob McKinzey [S]/
Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
444A   Xanthippe   214   Siltala Nauticat 44   Thomas Locks [S]/
Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
20  
20  
55A   It's Perfect   205   Bruce Roberts 44 ft CC ketch   Rod Duncan [S]/
Linda Duncan
David Damm  
Watergate Y C/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
183   Windscooter   241   westsail 32   Johnnie Eichor [P]   none   NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
52A   Infinity   147   Tayana 1990   Harry Gibbs [P]/
Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge  
Harbor Walk/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
67   Lola   233   Pearson 365   George Harbeson [R]/
Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
54   Semper Fi   184   ISLAND PACKET IP40   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network