23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
726   Reflection   186   Catalina 320   Todd Sampsel [M][CAT]/
Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel  
Seabrook Marina/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:34:30   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Trintella 42   Hans Knickrehm [H]/
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR  
L Y C/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:56:06   2   2  
2  
3  
510   Sweet Leilani   147   Ericson 381   Mark Rock [K]/
Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss  
N/A/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:06:58   3   3  
3  
4  
3607   SOEL   185   Moody 36S   Oscar Latiolais [L]   SOEL   21:10:34   4   4  
4  
5  
376A   Loopy   152   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn [K][HUN]/
Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:06:17   5   5  
5  
6  
53   Astarte   139   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [K]/
Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock  
TASS/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:08:14   6   6  
6  
7  
135   Asylum   160   Hallberg Rassy    Jack Seitzinger [J]   Lakewood Yscht Club   22:25:29   7   7  
7  
8  
293   Pro RE Nata   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso [I]/
Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso  
LYC/
/
/
/   
22:32:02   8   8  
8  
9  
246   WindSwept   180   Catalina 320   Lawrence Frank [M][CAT]/
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:32:59   9   9  
9  
10  
62   Cayuse   118   Tayana 52   Hal Haltom [H]   None   23:24:37   10   10  
10  
11  
16   Sole Mate   161   Macintosh Macintosh 47   Greg Istre [J]/
Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre  
none/
/
/
/   
23:50:01   11   11  
11  
12  
2   Intrepid Lady   217   pearson 424   Dennis Hoffman [J]/
ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL  
boat us/
/
/
/
/   
24:03:08   12   12  
12  
13  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman [N][TMCA]   TMCA   24:09:21   13   13  
13  
14  
194   Sun-BB   161   Ericson 35-3   Alan Reeve [I][TMCA]/
Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison  
HYC/
/
/
/   
24:34:00   14   14  
14  
15  
1511   Easyway   174   Catalina Mark II   Steve Samuel [L][CAT]   none   25:23:15   15   15  
15  
16  
535   Good Timin'   135   Hunter 380   Ernie Rogers [K][TMCA][HUN]/
Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:34:56   16   16  
16  
17  
8   Dionysus   177   Catalina 387   Trevor Rabie [K][CAT]/
Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox  
None/
/
/
/   
25:35:56   17   17  
17  
18  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Sabre 32 Centerboard   Scott Schaunaman [O]/
David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James  
Watergate Marina/
/
/
/   
25:47:33   18   18  
18  
19  
3   la Isla   123   c&c custom   Al Poindexter [H]   lyc   26:41:59   19   19  
19  
20  
58A   Fun Hunter   174   hunter sloop   Terry Hollar [N][HUN]   marina del so   27:36:29   20   20  
20  
21  
20266   Ann Marie   170   Irwin 1972 Irwin 38   Daniel Arthur [I]/
Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak  
None/
/
/
/   
27:40:49   21   21  
21  
22  
64   Grey Wolf   146   Comar Comet 111   Ernest Franke [I]/
Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey  
Bay Yacht Club (CC)/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:51:45   22   22  
22  
23  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Hunter Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [I][HUN]/
Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
28:22:12   23   23  
23  
24  
375A   At Last   129   Hunter Legend 37.5   Thomas Ryon [K][HUN]   Portofino   30:07:27   24   24  
24  
25  
11021   Marcela   171   Catalina 34 Sloop   Paul Ake [M][CAT]/
Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger  
watergate/
/
/   
30:09:53   25   25  
25  
26  
336A   Sassy   169   Hunter 336   Warren Treptow [N][HUN]/
Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:46:41   26   26  
26  
27  
3469   Quest   200   Catalina 30   S Dennis Fegan [O][CAT]/
S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach  
Galveston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:12:33   27   27  
27  
28  
223   Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn   190   O'day O'day   Jimmy Cox [M]/
Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/   
32:49:30   28   28  
28  
29  
2158   After Hours   207   Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30   Bill Jorgensen [O]/
Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
32:59:24   29   29  
29  
30  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Cheoy Lee Richards 38   Bill Jenko [L][TMCA]/
Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
35:18:07   30   30  
30  
31  
A237   Gemini   189   C & C C & C 35 Landfall   James Hammond [N]/
Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond  
Galveston Bay Power Squadron/
/
/
/
/   
35:52:18   31   31  
31  
32  
39   Sea-Esta   214   Morgan 323   Steve Ireland [O]/
John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland  
HLK Sailing/
/
/
/
/   
35:56:18   32   32  
32  
33  
601   ZEPHYR   194   Hunter 1986   Cliff Presswood [N][HUN]/
Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
52846   SusanneB   166   Passport Yachts Passport 40   D. Stephen Slack [J]/
Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
51   La Dame Argentee   166   Beneteau 40 SD   Stephen Hegyesi [J][BEN]/
Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
5160   Savanna   212   Catalina C-30   Craig Carson [O][CAT]/
Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
90A   Wild Thing   121   North American 40 (Morgan) N/A 40   Brian DeWitt [H]   na   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
122A   Easy Does It   100   endeavour    Uzi Ozeri [H]   LYC   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
616   Joint Venture   182   Catalina 34 WK   Lee Keiffer [M][CAT]   None   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
4746   Sea Fever   172   Hai-O Yachts Slocum 43   Rockford Woods [J]/
luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
38   Circe   180   Morgan M-382   Rodger Bird [L]/
Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
242   APOTHEKERx   159   Ericson 35 Mk III   Fleming (Jim) Clower [I]/
Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella  
Hill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
170   OVERTIME   193   SIGMA 33   Pat DOHERTY [N]/
todd mahoney
john doherty  
HARBORWALK/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
50A   Very Good Year   180   Hunter 36   Russel Treat [K][HUN]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
GDS   Peaceful Easy Feeling   143   Hunter 450   John DeWitt [H][HUN]/
Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
121   Grand Cru   177   Catalina 387   Mark Romanchock [K][CAT]/
Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams  
none/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
109   Sea Sharp   178   O' Day corp O' Day 34   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [M]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
464   Carpe Diem   185   Catalina 350   Gus Olson [L][CAT]/
Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
456   Just One g   179   Catalina 350mkII   Steve Sambell [L][CAT]   WindPath Sailing   NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
32a   Catharsis   175   Morgan 382   Greg Ince [L]/
Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper  
BMYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
18   L STERLING   199   YACHTING FRANCE JOET 1040 - MOTORSAILER   LUKE STERLING [O][TMCA]/
JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM  
ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network