23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 726, Reflection, Catalina 320, Todd Sampsel/Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel[M][CAT], Seabrook Marina, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, Seute Deern, Trintella 42, Hans Knickrehm/VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR[H], L Y C, 2- ; 2   
3. 510, Sweet Leilani, Ericson 381, Mark Rock/Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss[K], N/A, 3- ; 3   
4. 3607, SOEL, Moody 36S, Oscar Latiolais[L], SOEL, 4- ; 4   
5. 376A, Loopy, Hunter 376, Laird Cogburn/Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno[K][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 53, Astarte, Cal-Jensen Cal 40, Cheryl E Morvillo/Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock[K], TASS, 6- ; 6   
7. 135, Asylum, Hallberg Rassy , Jack Seitzinger[J], Lakewood Yscht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 293, Pro RE Nata, Ericson 34, Tom Macaluso/Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso[I], LYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 246, WindSwept, Catalina 320, Lawrence Frank/William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank[M][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 62, Cayuse, Tayana 52, Hal Haltom[H], None, 10- ; 10   
11. 16, Sole Mate, Macintosh Macintosh 47, Greg Istre/Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre[J], none, 11- ; 11   
12. 2, Intrepid Lady, pearson 424, Dennis Hoffman/ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL[J], boat us, 12- ; 12   
13. 133, Stellar of Course, Cal 33, Ronald Eddleman[N][TMCA], TMCA, 13- ; 13   
14. 194, Sun-BB, Ericson 35-3, Alan Reeve/Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison[I][TMCA], HYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 1511, Easyway, Catalina Mark II, Steve Samuel[L][CAT], none, 15- ; 15   
16. 535, Good Timin', Hunter 380, Ernie Rogers/Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters[K][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
17. 8, Dionysus, Catalina 387, Trevor Rabie/Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox[K][CAT], None, 17- ; 17   
18. 73118, Forget Me Knot, Sabre 32 Centerboard, Scott Schaunaman/David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James[O], Watergate Marina, 18- ; 18   
19. 3, la Isla, c&c custom, Al Poindexter[H], lyc, 19- ; 19   
20. 58A, Fun Hunter, hunter sloop, Terry Hollar[N][HUN], marina del so, 20- ; 20   
21. 20266, Ann Marie, Irwin 1972 Irwin 38, Daniel Arthur/Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak[I], None, 21- ; 21   
22. 64, Grey Wolf, Comar Comet 111, Ernest Franke/Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey[I], Bay Yacht Club (CC), 22- ; 22   
23. 1984, Chakota Red, Hunter Hunter 34, Carl Curtiss/Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier[I][HUN], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
24. 375A, At Last, Hunter Legend 37.5, Thomas Ryon[K][HUN], Portofino, 24- ; 24   
25. 11021, Marcela, Catalina 34 Sloop, Paul Ake/Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger[M][CAT], watergate, 25- ; 25   
26. 336A, Sassy, Hunter 336, Warren Treptow/Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette[N][HUN], Waterford, 26- ; 26   
27. 3469, Quest, Catalina 30, S Dennis Fegan/S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach[O][CAT], Galveston Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
28. 223, Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn, O'day O'day, Jimmy Cox/Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox[M], Watergate, 28- ; 28   
29. 2158, After Hours, Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30, Bill Jorgensen/Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis[O], Watergate, 29- ; 29   
30. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Cheoy Lee Richards 38, Bill Jenko/Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none[L][TMCA], TMCA, 30- ; 30   
31. A237, Gemini, C & C C & C 35 Landfall, James Hammond/Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond[N], Galveston Bay Power Squadron, 31- ; 31   
32. 39, Sea-Esta, Morgan 323, Steve Ireland/John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland[O], HLK Sailing, 32- ; 32   
33. 601, ZEPHYR, Hunter 1986, Cliff Presswood/Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely[N][HUN], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 52846, SusanneB, Passport Yachts Passport 40, D. Stephen Slack/Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack[J], Houston Yacht Club, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 51, La Dame Argentee, Beneteau 40 SD, Stephen Hegyesi/Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley[J][BEN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 5160, Savanna, Catalina C-30, Craig Carson/Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright[O][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 90A, Wild Thing, North American 40 (Morgan) N/A 40, Brian DeWitt[H], na, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 122A, Easy Does It, endeavour , Uzi Ozeri[H], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 616, Joint Venture, Catalina 34 WK, Lee Keiffer[M][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 4746, Sea Fever, Hai-O Yachts Slocum 43, Rockford Woods/luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods[J], none, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 38, Circe, Morgan M-382, Rodger Bird/Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo[L], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 242, APOTHEKERx, Ericson 35 Mk III, Fleming (Jim) Clower/Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella[I], Hill Country Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 170, OVERTIME, SIGMA 33, Pat DOHERTY/todd mahoney
john doherty[N], HARBORWALK, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 50A, Very Good Year, Hunter 36, Russel Treat/Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto[K][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. GDS, Peaceful Easy Feeling, Hunter 450, John DeWitt/Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt[H][HUN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 121, Grand Cru, Catalina 387, Mark Romanchock/Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams[K][CAT], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 109, Sea Sharp, O' Day corp O' Day 34, Edwin Gottfried Schiller[M], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 464, Carpe Diem, Catalina 350, Gus Olson/Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson[L][CAT], Lakewood Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 456, Just One g, Catalina 350mkII, Steve Sambell[L][CAT], WindPath Sailing, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 32a, Catharsis, Morgan 382, Greg Ince/Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper[L], BMYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 18, L STERLING, YACHTING FRANCE JOET 1040 - MOTORSAILER, LUKE STERLING/JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM[O][TMCA], ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network