23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Multihull (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 164, Ranger, Corsair 28R, Bruce Jenevein/Bruce Jenevein
Mike "the Brute" Zotzky
Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka[B], Corinthian Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Wiki Wiki IV, Condor 40, Joseph Peine/Dov " Ursa Major" Kivlovitz
Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins[B], HYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 215, Tribology, Corsair 31, Paul Horton/Jim Rehage
Rick Nelson
John Howard[A], Austin Yacht club, 3- ; 3   
4. M002, Sea Ya, Condor 30, Bobby Fulmer/Jesse Fulmer[B], TOMA, 4- ; 4   
5. 113, Ninnescah Flyer, Corsair Marine F-27, Larry Greenwood/Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Troy Heeren
Larry Greenwood[B], NSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 276, Abandoned Assets, Corsair 31-1d, Jim Van Fleet/Steve Piche
John Kuc
Michael Yost[A], Austin Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 853, Vivace, Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc, Scott Weaver/Jared Weaver
Eric Smith
Bert Nash
Scott Weaver[Cruise], none, 7- ; 7   
8. 009, Nelda Ray, Farrier F33R, Peter Pattullo/Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow
none none[A], Longview Yacht Club & TOMA, 8- ; 8   
9. 273, Condor, Corsair F31 1D, Chris Croninger/John Weinbrecht
Mike Cole
Steve Cooms[A], LCYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 40133, Linda O., Corsair F-28 CC, John King/John King
Raymond King
Tyler Bennett
Kathy King[B], None, 10- ; 10   
11. 440A, Lela Ann, Lagoon 440, David Crockett/Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett[Cruise][LGN], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 57A, Mayan Mystress, fountain pajot bahia 46, Don Harder[Cruise], waterford harbor, 12- ; 12   
13. 76A, Caberet, Fountaine Pajot TOBAGO, David Trent[Cruise], Waterford, 13- ; 13   
14. 343, My Love, edel cat Sun speed 35 Cabrio, Gary Duplechin/Royce Allen
RICKY CLARK
Ronnie Gremillion[Cruise], lake charles yacht club, 14- ; 14   
15. 12, PIONEER POINT, Jeanneau/TPI Lagoon 37, John Pickell[Cruise], Waterford Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. USA 30, Wing & A Prayer, Custom 30' Trimaran, Bill Coxwell/Bill Coxwell
Travis Staes
Bob Hamilton[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNC- ; 25T   
15. 129, Gimme Samoa, Corsair F-31, John Williams/Cory Harding
Charlie Gregory[A], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 51231, Trilobyte, Corsair F-31 Aft Cabin, Sam Showalter/Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Mike Gill
Kirk Wickizer[A], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. F116, Joy-Sea, Farrier F-27, Andy Green/Lee Green
Bill Nickel
Kyle Green
Andy Green[B], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. M003, Quetzal, Condor / 30 1988, jeff Coxwell/Joshua Coxwell
Allen "Skip" Stults
Bill Shannon[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 63A, Hard Times, Voyage 450DC, Bill King[Cruise], Lakewood, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 102, WAHOO, MACGREGGOR CATAMARRAN, BILL HARTZOG/MACON WARE
JAMES STUART
TIM WARE[B], NONE, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 59A, Randy Jo, Lagoon 420, Kenneth Marrs[Cruise][LGN], Waterford Harbor, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 67, Steel Sails, PDQ capella 36, Paul Haggar/Douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike[Cruise], no, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network