23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 296, Stinger, J Boats J 105, J B Bednar/Bee Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Bll Charles
Jill Charles
Cherlyn Mann
Bill Beatty
Bill Buffum[A], GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 007, Parrot Tales, C&C 121, Larry Blankenhagen/Larry Blankenhagen
Diana Petty[B], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 42886, Liquid Courage, J J/35, Doug Weakly[A], Bay Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 18364, Texas Ranger, Catalina 470, Chuck Wielchowsky/Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright[D][CAT], LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 21764, Soothsayer, DOUG PETERSON MORC, Jim Fulmer[C], SAILING ANARCHY YACHT CLUB, 5- ; 5   
6. 109, Material Girl, Beneteau 473, Tom Youens/Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer[A][BEN], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 147, Agape, Sabre 34 MkI, Greg Turman/Craig Henderson
Townes Mahaffey
Ron Wooten
Jason Alaniz
Kevin Stafford
Chris Corley
Greg Turman[C], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 312, Esperanza II, STP J30, Paul Magnini/Ronnie Minton
Craig Yearwood
Paul Mauer
Elaine Mauer[C], none, 8- ; 8   
9. 10095, Moxie, Hinckley 38, Stephen Lack[C], LYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 44766, Rosalita, Beneteau 44.7, Jeff Hart/Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth[A][BEN], Port Aransas, 10- ; 10   
11. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Beneteau Oceanis 440, Bob Brindley/Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell[B][BEN], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 32887, $iphon, C&C 41, Peter vanm Oosten[B], GBCA, 12- ; 12   
13. 109, CoolBreeze II, C&C 37, Richard Robinson/Richard Robinson
Mark Dellosso
Omar Aberteen[B], Kemah Boardwalk, 13- ; 13   
14. 40707, Shaken Not Stirred, J 40 SD, Walter Caldwell/Beverly Caldwell
Richard Smith
Pete Meeh
Kevin Foley
Guy Pickrel[F], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
15. 25, Voyager, Beneteau Oceanis 461, Frank Easby-Smith/Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier[B][BEN], None, 15- ; 15   
16. 9, Longhawk, Beneteau B43, Sam Crowder/doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed[D][BEN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
17. 40, Ruthless, Catalina 470, Donald H Anderson[B][CAT], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
18. 1809, Antares, Cal 40, Doug Elmore/Andy Hollingsworth
Jayne Schulte
Roan Wright
Ann Binyan[B], GBCA, 18- ; 18   
19. 51744, White Star, C&C 44 Centerboard, John Bradford/John Bradford
John Bradford IV
Ryan Walsh
Steve Spence
Joe Rhea
Brian Lawson
Charles Ill
Daryl Magila[A], HYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 379, Moonlighter, Cal 29 Cal 29, Travis Smith/David Smith
Matt Smith
Travis Smith
Tim Rio[E], Brazosport Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Caliber 40 LRC SE, Bill Kessinger/David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon[E][CBR], N/A, 21- ; 21   
22. A26, Freedom's Wing, Cal 2-46, James Steuwe[E], LYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 714, Cha Ching, Cheoy Lee Perry 35, Edward Skeffington/Dan Ledbetter
Paul Manly
Cindy Roesel[E], none, 23- ; 23   
24. 52492, Ambition, Beneteau 473 SD, Philip Schutts/Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray[D][BEN], LYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 10, Figaro, Contessa OOD 34 SM, Gerhard Wittich/Nick Wittich
Charles Falk
Rick Baxter
Jim Hotop[E], LYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 179, Susan II, Catalina 400, Ira (Lynn) Walton/Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms[E][CAT], BYC Corpus Christi, 26- ; 26   
27. 37, Rapa Nui, Beneteau 37, John Sneider/George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner[F][BEN], GBCA, 27- ; 27   
28. 11, Party of Five, beneteau 411, Jeff Johnson/Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson[F][BEN], Lakewood, 28- ; 28   
29. USA 1, Painkiller 2, Beneteau 10R, Mike Lucas/Mike Lucas[A][BEN], Houston Yacht Club, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
29. 34A, Christine'a-Mae, Hunter 49, Daniel Malak/Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone[B][HUN], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
29. 83, ARGO, CATALINA 42, Ernie Lykissa[F][CAT], BHYC, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
29. 28422, Chiron, Wauquiez Centurion 42, Greg Gladden/Larry Hurtado
Greg Gladden[A], GBCA, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
29. 52892, Artemis, Sabre 426, Robert (Bob) Thompson/Rachel Thompson
Stephen Thompson
Eric Keibler[D], Lakewood Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
29. 325, First Born, Beneteau 32s5, Richard Sherman[C][BEN], none, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
29. 584, Big D, Peterson 34, Atkinson / Foster[C], none, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
29. 1326, Le Fay, Sabre 38, Karl Erik Jansson[F], Houston Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
29. 1109, Invictus, C&C 110, Chris Parrish/Andrew Parrish[D], GBCA, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
29. 15A, Wanderer, Starett , Curt Ebner/Tim Case
Ronnie Boley
Robbert Patterson
Jole Casman[F], WatorGate, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
29. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Hodgdon Bros. Alden Caravelle, Jay Zittrer[C], LYC, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
 



Multihull (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 164, Ranger, Corsair 28R, Bruce Jenevein/Bruce Jenevein
Mike "the Brute" Zotzky
Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka[B], Corinthian Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Wiki Wiki IV, Condor 40, Joseph Peine/Dov " Ursa Major" Kivlovitz
Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins[B], HYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 215, Tribology, Corsair 31, Paul Horton/Jim Rehage
Rick Nelson
John Howard[A], Austin Yacht club, 3- ; 3   
4. M002, Sea Ya, Condor 30, Bobby Fulmer/Jesse Fulmer[B], TOMA, 4- ; 4   
5. 113, Ninnescah Flyer, Corsair Marine F-27, Larry Greenwood/Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Troy Heeren
Larry Greenwood[B], NSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 276, Abandoned Assets, Corsair 31-1d, Jim Van Fleet/Steve Piche
John Kuc
Michael Yost[A], Austin Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 853, Vivace, Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc, Scott Weaver/Jared Weaver
Eric Smith
Bert Nash
Scott Weaver[Cruise], none, 7- ; 7   
8. 009, Nelda Ray, Farrier F33R, Peter Pattullo/Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow
none none[A], Longview Yacht Club & TOMA, 8- ; 8   
9. 273, Condor, Corsair F31 1D, Chris Croninger/John Weinbrecht
Mike Cole
Steve Cooms[A], LCYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 40133, Linda O., Corsair F-28 CC, John King/John King
Raymond King
Tyler Bennett
Kathy King[B], None, 10- ; 10   
11. 440A, Lela Ann, Lagoon 440, David Crockett/Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett[Cruise][LGN], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 57A, Mayan Mystress, fountain pajot bahia 46, Don Harder[Cruise], waterford harbor, 12- ; 12   
13. 76A, Caberet, Fountaine Pajot TOBAGO, David Trent[Cruise], Waterford, 13- ; 13   
14. 343, My Love, edel cat Sun speed 35 Cabrio, Gary Duplechin/Royce Allen
RICKY CLARK
Ronnie Gremillion[Cruise], lake charles yacht club, 14- ; 14   
15. 12, PIONEER POINT, Jeanneau/TPI Lagoon 37, John Pickell[Cruise], Waterford Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. USA 30, Wing & A Prayer, Custom 30' Trimaran, Bill Coxwell/Bill Coxwell
Travis Staes
Bob Hamilton[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNC- ; 25T   
15. 129, Gimme Samoa, Corsair F-31, John Williams/Cory Harding
Charlie Gregory[A], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 51231, Trilobyte, Corsair F-31 Aft Cabin, Sam Showalter/Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Mike Gill
Kirk Wickizer[A], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. F116, Joy-Sea, Farrier F-27, Andy Green/Lee Green
Bill Nickel
Kyle Green
Andy Green[B], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. M003, Quetzal, Condor / 30 1988, jeff Coxwell/Joshua Coxwell
Allen "Skip" Stults
Bill Shannon[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 63A, Hard Times, Voyage 450DC, Bill King[Cruise], Lakewood, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 102, WAHOO, MACGREGGOR CATAMARRAN, BILL HARTZOG/MACON WARE
JAMES STUART
TIM WARE[B], NONE, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 59A, Randy Jo, Lagoon 420, Kenneth Marrs[Cruise][LGN], Waterford Harbor, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
15. 67, Steel Sails, PDQ capella 36, Paul Haggar/Douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike[Cruise], no, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Hunter 430, Ted Greak[E][HUN], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 423, LA MALAGUENA, BENETEAU OCEANIS, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
3. 1, Other Woman, Beneteau Oceanis 400, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 41749, SSTV Gremlin, Little Harbor Little Harbor 38, Rob Freas/Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas[D], Sea Scouts, BSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 1650, Starfish, Beneteau First 42, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
6. 128, Caramba, Catalina 470, John LeBourhis[A][CAT], N/A, 6- ; 6   
7. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Beneteau 393, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 164, All I Need..., Catalina 470, Michael Brady/Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown[A][CAT], none, 8- ; 8   
9. 61A, Nautilus, Beneteau 473, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 191, Renaissance, Hunter 420, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Beneteau Oceanis 381, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
12. 281, Solstice, Hunter 41 DS, Ed Brauer/Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams[C][HUN], LYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 334, Cache', Beneteau 50, Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 293, Bon Temps, Beneteau First 310, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
15. 046, Makan Angin, Beneteau Oceanis 411, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 4200, Second Wind, Catalina 42 MK11, Brian Schirard/Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips[D][CAT], Nautic Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
17. 130A, Janler II, Beneteau 361, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
18. 48A, Ocean Star, Beneteau 50, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
19. 106A, Wandering Star, Hunter H38, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
20. 777A, Aero Sails, Hunter 38, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen[C][HUN], LYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 333, Little Miss Magic, Beneteau Oceanis 321, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
22. 13, Cayenne, Beneteau Oceanis 405, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 440, French Kiss, Beneteau 440, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 45A, Tarah Shell, Hunter 41 aft cockpit, Hal Hicks/Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson[C][HUN], Waterford Harbor, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 101A, Reliance, Hunter 38, Daniel Knierien/Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh[C][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 420, Indulgence, Hunter 420, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 8, Dawntreader, Odyssey 30, Kat Harris/Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris[G], Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 36, Hail Colombia, Hughes - Canada Colombia center cockpit, Jim Whitworth/Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley[F], Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 60A, Lunar Eclipse, Irwin 37 MK, Carolyn Hamilton/Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush[G], Watergate Yachting Center, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 66A, CC Jem, Endeavour 32, Garnett Beard/Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden[G][TMCA], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 271, SeaFlight, Catalina 400, Mark Hiler/Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe[D][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 22, Sun Runner, Beneteau Moorings 432, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 7, Sona'dor, Catalina 445, David Jupp/Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp[D][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 41, Semper Fi, Hunter 41DS, Joseph Beck/Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson[C][HUN], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 85A, Equinox, Ericson 28, Louis Hill, Jr./Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler[G], n/a, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 325+, My Tribute, Irwin CenterCockpit, Ronnie Simmons/Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin[G], None(Kemah Marina), 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 51371, Waypoint, Hunter Passage 42, Mike Janota[E][HUN], Galveston Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 418, So Blessed, Endeavour E37, Bill Hill/Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill[G], Watergate, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 233, Harmony, Hunter 44 DS, South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La[E][HUN], South Coast Sailing, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 089, Southern Girl, Catalina 470, Larry Shelton/Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams[A][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 213A, C'est Bon, Beneteau 423, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 56A, Water's Edge, Hunter Passage 456, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
22. 81A, Verde, Beneteau , Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 80, Karlita, morgan out island, Hugo Barrera[G], brazosport yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 114, Their Tuition 3, Hunter , Mark Sickafoose/Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff[A][HUN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
22. 3, Lontano Mare, Hunter , Larry Litton[E][HUN], none, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 726, Reflection, Catalina 320, Todd Sampsel/Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel[M][CAT], Seabrook Marina, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, Seute Deern, Trintella 42, Hans Knickrehm/VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR[H], L Y C, 2- ; 2   
3. 510, Sweet Leilani, Ericson 381, Mark Rock/Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss[K], N/A, 3- ; 3   
4. 3607, SOEL, Moody 36S, Oscar Latiolais[L], SOEL, 4- ; 4   
5. 376A, Loopy, Hunter 376, Laird Cogburn/Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno[K][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 53, Astarte, Cal-Jensen Cal 40, Cheryl E Morvillo/Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock[K], TASS, 6- ; 6   
7. 135, Asylum, Hallberg Rassy , Jack Seitzinger[J], Lakewood Yscht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 293, Pro RE Nata, Ericson 34, Tom Macaluso/Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso[I], LYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 246, WindSwept, Catalina 320, Lawrence Frank/William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank[M][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 62, Cayuse, Tayana 52, Hal Haltom[H], None, 10- ; 10   
11. 16, Sole Mate, Macintosh Macintosh 47, Greg Istre/Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre[J], none, 11- ; 11   
12. 2, Intrepid Lady, pearson 424, Dennis Hoffman/ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL[J], boat us, 12- ; 12   
13. 133, Stellar of Course, Cal 33, Ronald Eddleman[N][TMCA], TMCA, 13- ; 13   
14. 194, Sun-BB, Ericson 35-3, Alan Reeve/Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison[I][TMCA], HYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 1511, Easyway, Catalina Mark II, Steve Samuel[L][CAT], none, 15- ; 15   
16. 535, Good Timin', Hunter 380, Ernie Rogers/Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters[K][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
17. 8, Dionysus, Catalina 387, Trevor Rabie/Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox[K][CAT], None, 17- ; 17   
18. 73118, Forget Me Knot, Sabre 32 Centerboard, Scott Schaunaman/David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James[O], Watergate Marina, 18- ; 18   
19. 3, la Isla, c&c custom, Al Poindexter[H], lyc, 19- ; 19   
20. 58A, Fun Hunter, hunter sloop, Terry Hollar[N][HUN], marina del so, 20- ; 20   
21. 20266, Ann Marie, Irwin 1972 Irwin 38, Daniel Arthur/Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak[I], None, 21- ; 21   
22. 64, Grey Wolf, Comar Comet 111, Ernest Franke/Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey[I], Bay Yacht Club (CC), 22- ; 22   
23. 1984, Chakota Red, Hunter Hunter 34, Carl Curtiss/Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier[I][HUN], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
24. 375A, At Last, Hunter Legend 37.5, Thomas Ryon[K][HUN], Portofino, 24- ; 24   
25. 11021, Marcela, Catalina 34 Sloop, Paul Ake/Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger[M][CAT], watergate, 25- ; 25   
26. 336A, Sassy, Hunter 336, Warren Treptow/Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette[N][HUN], Waterford, 26- ; 26   
27. 3469, Quest, Catalina 30, S Dennis Fegan/S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach[O][CAT], Galveston Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
28. 223, Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn, O'day O'day, Jimmy Cox/Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox[M], Watergate, 28- ; 28   
29. 2158, After Hours, Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30, Bill Jorgensen/Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis[O], Watergate, 29- ; 29   
30. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Cheoy Lee Richards 38, Bill Jenko/Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none[L][TMCA], TMCA, 30- ; 30   
31. A237, Gemini, C & C C & C 35 Landfall, James Hammond/Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond[N], Galveston Bay Power Squadron, 31- ; 31   
32. 39, Sea-Esta, Morgan 323, Steve Ireland/John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland[O], HLK Sailing, 32- ; 32   
33. 601, ZEPHYR, Hunter 1986, Cliff Presswood/Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely[N][HUN], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 52846, SusanneB, Passport Yachts Passport 40, D. Stephen Slack/Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack[J], Houston Yacht Club, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 51, La Dame Argentee, Beneteau 40 SD, Stephen Hegyesi/Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley[J][BEN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 5160, Savanna, Catalina C-30, Craig Carson/Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright[O][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 90A, Wild Thing, North American 40 (Morgan) N/A 40, Brian DeWitt[H], na, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 122A, Easy Does It, endeavour , Uzi Ozeri[H], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 616, Joint Venture, Catalina 34 WK, Lee Keiffer[M][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 4746, Sea Fever, Hai-O Yachts Slocum 43, Rockford Woods/luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods[J], none, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 38, Circe, Morgan M-382, Rodger Bird/Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo[L], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 242, APOTHEKERx, Ericson 35 Mk III, Fleming (Jim) Clower/Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella[I], Hill Country Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 170, OVERTIME, SIGMA 33, Pat DOHERTY/todd mahoney
john doherty[N], HARBORWALK, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 50A, Very Good Year, Hunter 36, Russel Treat/Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto[K][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. GDS, Peaceful Easy Feeling, Hunter 450, John DeWitt/Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt[H][HUN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 121, Grand Cru, Catalina 387, Mark Romanchock/Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams[K][CAT], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 109, Sea Sharp, O' Day corp O' Day 34, Edwin Gottfried Schiller[M], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 464, Carpe Diem, Catalina 350, Gus Olson/Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson[L][CAT], Lakewood Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 456, Just One g, Catalina 350mkII, Steve Sambell[L][CAT], WindPath Sailing, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
33. 32a, Catharsis, Morgan 382, Greg Ince/Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper[L], BMYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
33. 18, L STERLING, YACHTING FRANCE JOET 1040 - MOTORSAILER, LUKE STERLING/JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM[O][TMCA], ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4640, C'est La Vie, Formosa 46, Thomas Sims[P], Waterford Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 14, Kokomo, Pacific Seacraft Crealock 44, Jim Lindeman/Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen[P][PSC], Waterford Harbor, 2- ; 2   
3. 25, Moonstruck, Pearson 530, Darold Maxwell[S], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 24, Cimboco, Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38, Phil Pierce/Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield[Q][IP], N/A, 4- ; 4   
5. 43700, No Bubbles, Frers & Cybils (F&C) Ketch, Jim Lee James Varner[R], None, 5- ; 5   
6. 144, Morning Star, Shannon 38, John Gross/John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton[R], HYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 68A, Dances With Dragons, Tayana Vancouver 42 hull # 047, Wayne Harris/Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann[P], none, 7- ; 7   
8. 300A, Vista Cruiser, Hardin Voyager 44, Richard Weiler/Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler[T], Pirate, 8- ; 8   
9. 121, Topaz, Valiant Valiant 42, Tom Frankum/Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg[P][TMCA], Lakewood Yacht CLub, 9- ; 9   
10. 124A, CUTTER TOO, ISLAND PACKET IP32, WATTS CUTTER/Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre[Q][IP], LYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 99A, Brittainie Kay, ISLAND PACKET 350, Ed Rainwater/CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER[Q][IP], none, 11- ; 11   
12. 110, Moonlight Mile, Pearson 365 Ketch, Ed Lowrie[R][TMCA], TMCA/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
13. 17, Patriot, Morgan 462, Carl Drechsel[S], LYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 52356, PILGRIM, Island Packet 420, Dick Huber/Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber[Q][IP], Waterford YC, 14- ; 14   
15. 38128, Pura Vida, Island Packett IP 38, Eric Paauwe/Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser[Q][IP], San Leon Sailing Club, 15- ; 15   
16. 84, Beachcomber, Morgan 416, Ross Heard/EJ Heard[S][TMCA], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
17. 50Y, Mermaid III, InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50, William Young/William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek[T], Seabrook Shipyard, 17- ; 17   
18. 329, Blame It on Buffett, Pearson 365, James Tyson/James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto[R], Houston Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 22102, Gypsy North, Whitby 42 Ketch, Christopher Kemp/Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb[R], Harris Kempner Sailing School, 19- ; 19   
20. 292, Andante, Blue Water Yachts Vagabond, Tom Taylor/Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New[T][TMCA], None, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 121A, JonNe', Tayana Vancouver 42 center cockpit, Jon Siewers/Renne' Siewers[P][TMCA], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 144, Kerry Ann, Cape Dory 31, Kevin Kaldenbach/Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman[P], Bay Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 888A, Pleiades, Gulfstar Gulfstar MS 44, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack[S][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 95, Journey, pacific seacraft mariah, Eric Graff/Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy[P][PSC], brazosport yacht club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 101, Vive Tu Vida, Irwin , Lonny Doss/Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte[T], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 31A, Brenda Jean, island packet ip31, John MacDonald/christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner[Q][IP], waterford, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 29A, Adagio, Irwin 46CC, Dean Domingue/Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue[S], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 100A, Storyville, Morgan 416, Troy Jones/Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones[S][TMCA], TMCA, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 239, Voyager, Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond, James Worthington/Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones[T], Watergate Yachting Center, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 416, Star Gazer, Morgan 416, Bob McKinzey/Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey[S], Brazosport Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 444A, Xanthippe, Siltala Nauticat 44, Thomas Locks/Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry[S], none, 37/DNC- ; 37T   
20. 55A, It's Perfect, Bruce Roberts 44 ft CC ketch, Rod Duncan/Linda Duncan
David Damm[S], Watergate Y C, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 183, Windscooter, westsail 32, Johnnie Eichor[P], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 52A, Infinity, Tayana 1990, Harry Gibbs/Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge[P], Harbor Walk, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 67, Lola, Pearson 365, George Harbeson/Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson[R], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
20. 54, Semper Fi, ISLAND PACKET IP40, Jim Wheatley/JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY[Q][IP], n/a, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



ORC Club Spinnaker (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37, Be Easy, O'Day 32-2, Duane Bez/Duane Bez
Johnny Jones
Doug Harris
Stephen Study[C], GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 111, Creola, w d schock santana 35, David Wilson/david wilson
richard rincon
stephen wilson
pete meyer
ken matejka
david taylor
fred soward
susan tyler
robert rickard[C], ccyc, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 145, Premier, J Boats J 120, Alex Ascencios/Alex Ascencios
Charlie Ogletree
Kevin Funsch
Alex Crowell
Mark Eldred
Paolo Sheaffer
Doug Fisher
Roy MacPhail
Bill Forsyth
Crystal Maxwell[A], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 2790, Sabani, Beneteau 38, Ben Miller[C], GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 40306, Whistler II, Beneteau First 38, Cran Fraser/Cran Fraser
Deane Fraser
Orhan Ergon
Gary Legros
Chris Dorfinger
Greg Dorfinger
Geoff Legros[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. GBR 5598T, Kenai, TPI J-44, Chris Lewis/Karen Lewis
Katrina Miesch
Michael Byrne
Bill Zartler
Steve Ryan
Eric Ryan
Brian Irvine
Paul Parsons
Thomas Sellers[A], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 10312, Danelaw, Morgan 42-2, Roy Olsen[C], GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. 19707, NefteGaz, J Boats J-145, Bill Kelleher[A], LYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 16, Soap Opera, Hobie Hobie 33, Scott Self/Nigel Brown
Bobby Prior
Mary Elizabeth[B], Chandlers Landing YC, 9- ; 9   
10. 12039, Aeolus, J Boats J/120, James Liston[A], Houston Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 52956, Hot Ticket, King 40, Jim Hightower/Jim Hightower[A], GBCA / Austin Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 87572, Millennium Express, Express 37, John Butler[C], LYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 35037, Revolution, Carrol Marine 1D35, Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle[A], Houston Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 75, Gold Rush, C&C 115, Gregory Way[B], LYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 117, Buster, Hobie Hobie 33, Steve Arnold[B], Dillon Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
16. 52684, Knockout, Hobie 33, Gary Able/David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Bill Schriber
David Donnelly[B], GBCA, 16- ; 16   
17. 32111, Passion, Santa Cruz 50, Steve Hastings[A], CCYC, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network