2021 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 03, 2021 9:47:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell    1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   1   [5]   1   3   2   22  
2  
3  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer    [5]   3   [5]   4   4   4   4   2   3   3   5   2   3   37  
3  
4  
219   DEJA VU   Stephen Mettler    3   4   4   5   3   3   3   5   [6]   [6]   4   4   4   42  
4  
5  
128   MYSTIC   Jason Majane    4   6/DNC   1   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   5   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   48  
5  
6  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    [7/DNC]   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6   4   4   2   6/DNF   6/DNC   59  
6  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 31, 2021 2:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
15   JOUSTER   Jeff Randall    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2681   Navicula   Amy Brauer    [3/DNC]   3/DNC   2   2   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 9:36:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
599   Back Porch   Larry Band    2   1   3   2   3   [4]   1   1   2   4   19  
1  
2  
135   June Bug   Deborah Orazem    1   5   4   3   2   [9]   3   4   5   3   30  
2  
3  
367   Bella Macrina   Andy Houlahan    3   4   2   [8]   8   8   2   5   4   1   37  
3  
4  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    4   3   1   [10]   5   7   7   2   1   8   38  
4  
5  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    5   2   5   6   6   1   4   6   [9]   6   41  
5  
6  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    9   8   8   9   4   5   6   3   [10]   5   57  
6  
7  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum    6   9   7   4   [12]   6   9   9   7   7   64  
7  
8  
24   ROCKET   Doug Halbert    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   7   10   8   7   6   2   69  
8  
9  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    10   10   10   7   10   3   5   8   [12]   11   74  
9  
10  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren Vose    12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   13/DNS   [14/DNC]   75  
10  
11  
479   LITTLE DIPPER   Barbara & Michael Weinblatt    8   6   9   [11]   9   11   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   10   83  
11  
12  
294   POGUE ABOUT   Ann Jacobus Kordahl    7   7   6   [15/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11   9   90  
12  
13  
305   Bonnes Mares   Andy Smith    12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   [15/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   12/DNS   101  
13  
14  
464   POGUE AWHILE   David Slatter    12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   13   11   12   11/DNC   11/DNC   [15/DNC]   14/DNC   108  
14  
15  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier    12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [15/DNC]   14/DNC   112  
15  
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 31, 2021 3:13:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt    1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   [4]   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
35   Rhumb Rules   Noel Johnson    [5]   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   2   3   4   4   3   33  
2  
3  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    4   [5]   [5]   2   2   1   1   3   4   5   5   5   5   37  
3  
4  
589   Lynx   Crawford Phillips    2   4   4   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4   4   3   2   3   3   4   38  
4  
5  
533   Ghost   Veronica Lundgren    [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   5   5   1   1   1   2   42  
5  
6  
186   Q   Howie Powers    3   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   59  
6  
7  
340   Venona   Colin Keogh    [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   65  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network