CGSC Dinghy Summer Series - July 10, 2021
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | July 10, 2021

Finn (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 2:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
217186      Aaron Sandow    USSCMC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8 / 8   Laser   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
217624      Alexander Settles    St Petersburg Yacht Club   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   2   11  
3  
4  
170746   Peligrosa   Candace Krenek    N/a   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   4   13  
4  
5  
190473   cansado y lento   Mike Rutledge    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
188738   Laser   Keith Davids    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
Na / 171880   Na   Steven Schwartz    coconut grove sailingnclib   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
10      Jessica Pierce    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
7      Andrea Hoffman    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
216662 / 216662   James Blond   Erich Mones    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
217976      Eduardo Leal    US SAILING CENTER   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
206611   Chamaco   Francis Hawley    KBYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 2:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
600      Ahcene Iddir    CGSC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4905      Alex Sellar    CGSC   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
19      Enrique Guitart    Cgsc   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
4  
101      Orlando Ballesteros    N/A   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
1964   AMF Sunfish   Hector Santini    CGSC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network