Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021in

Opti Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 30, 2021 9:36:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 102, Feens, Lexi Kalkanis, Beverly Yacht Club, 8-1-2-1-3- ; 15   
2. 20549, SeaStig, Dahlia Brown, FYC, 7-3-3-8-1- ; 22   
3. 16921, Viper, Davis Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-2-6-4-7- ; 23   
4. 14786, LilliePad, Sam Loftis, CMYC, 15-13-5-6-10- ; 49   
5. 147516, , Claire Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 10-25-10-3-2- ; 50   
6. vh02, NA, Eli Frohn, VHYC, 2-10-4-12-25- ; 53   
7. 16923, , Alex Bloch, Orleans Yacht Club, 11-9-12-20-8- ; 60   
8. 16922, Optimist P, Tommy Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 9-11-11-25-6- ; 62   
9. 9, OPTI, Bree LeFavor, Beverly Yacht Club, 21-8-29-2-5- ; 65   
10. 21627, Will-Helm, William Bunn, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-27-19-7-12- ; 66   
11. 20963, , Trey Chapman, Falmouth Yacht Club, 3-21-21-13-14- ; 72   
12. 21661, TBD, Molly Seney, Falmouth, 29-17-18-15-4- ; 83   
13. 10706, Ruff Seas, Liv Blecher, EYC, 20-5-16-31-13- ; 85T   
14. 18018, Blue Hen, Fritz Conaty, Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club, 12-7-34-21-11- ; 85T   
15. 19452, , Brady Williams, WYC, 55/DNF-14-1-10-9- ; 89   
16. 8538, , Jameson McAlpine, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-19-28-5-22- ; 92   
17. 15214, Wanderer, Matt Power, Buzzards, 5-4-7-30-55/DNC- ; 101   
18. 16980, No name, Kin Anderson, Hyannis Yacht Club, 13-24-13-18-35- ; 103   
19. 15317, , Izzie Morris, Cotuit Mosquito, 6-55/DNC-8-9-31- ; 109   
20. 22749, Summer School, Liam Jones, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 14-28-24-16-28- ; 110   
21. 19262, EYC, Alex Marx, Edgartown Yacht Club, 22-22-17-34-17- ; 112   
22. 11877, captain toad, Ian homa, Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-6-20-14-55/DNC- ; 114   
23. 15988, Kon Tiki, Carmen Bartlett, CMYC, 32-23-23-27-15- ; 120   
24. 22659, , Shawn Follett, Falmouth, 37-16-25-23-20- ; 121   
25. 8018, Motley Crue, Ethan Bullerjahn, WYC, 17-31-32-22-23- ; 125   
26. 720, Kick it, Anna Burgess, CMYC, 26-15-31-26-36- ; 134   
27. 22493, , Matthew Schneider, VHYC, 23-18-15-54-26- ; 136   
28. 11505, , Graham Bullerjahn, WYC, 25-12-41-24-44- ; 146T   
29. 21638, Saylboat, Katama Murray, EYC, 16-34-35-32-29- ; 146T   
30. 19210, , Olivia Calise, HYC, 55/DNF-26-30-19-27- ; 157   
31. 23010, , Tigger McMichael, Beverly yacht club, 38-55/DNC-9-38-18- ; 158   
32. 14249, , Persia Mortazavi, HYC, 31-35-36-17-41- ; 160   
33. 20110, Explorer, Ike Fahey, EYC, 42-33-22-29-37- ; 163   
34. 2997, Amity, Leighton Appleman, edgartown, 30-41-14-39-40- ; 164T   
35. 7137, Sweet Caroline, Nick Power, Buzzards, 40-36-26-41-21- ; 164T   
36. 20977, , Jake Tormey, Falmouth Yacht Club, 24-40-33-35-33- ; 165   
37. 15451, , Ava Pimental, Falmouth yacht club, 28-30-42-37-32- ; 169   
38. 149250, , Lara Proudlove, BYC, 55/DNF-29-27-28-34- ; 173   
39. 7848, Fast Lane, Joseph Spillane Jr., Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-38-39-11-55/DNC- ; 178   
40. 22660, Inspire II, Katie McNeill, Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 36-32-55/DNC-33-24- ; 180   
41. 11, Fresh Beat, Fressia Jones, HYC, 43-37-46-40-19- ; 185   
42. 17408, Allyson Pachios, Charlie Pachios, Allyson Pachios, 27-42-37-46-39- ; 191T   
43. 6666, Texas Tea, Grace Mahoney, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 41-39-38-43-30- ; 191T   
44. 20057, Follow the Noise, Andrew Smith Jr., EYC, 39-43-40-36-38- ; 196   
45. 18862, Jaws, henry maxwell, Edgartown Yacht Club, 55/DNF-20-55/DNC-51-16- ; 197   
46. 17353, , Will Jansen, WYC, 33-44-44-44-43- ; 208   
47. 11356, , Finn Cusick, Buzzards Sailing School, 34-46-45-42-45- ; 212   
48. 10345, Ladyfish, Vivian Stanney, Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-45-43-45-42- ; 219   
49. TBD, TBD, Joey Shriver, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-47-55/DNC- ; 267   
50. 11990, Slapshot, Nicholas Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-48-55/DNC- ; 268   
51. 12758, , Dylan Catalano, BRYC, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-49-55/DNC- ; 269   
52. 14235, Knot Reel, Christopher Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-50-55/DNC- ; 270   
53. 19881, Hammerhead, William Reishman, EYC, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-52-55/DNC- ; 272   
54. 20088, Orca, Matthew Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-53-55/DNC- ; 273   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network