Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021in

Opti Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 30, 2021 9:36:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 102, Feens, Lexi Kalkanis, Beverly Yacht Club, 8-1-2-1-3- ; 15   
2. 20549, SeaStig, Dahlia Brown, FYC, 7-3-3-8-1- ; 22   
3. 16921, Viper, Davis Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-2-6-4-7- ; 23   
4. 14786, LilliePad, Sam Loftis, CMYC, 15-13-5-6-10- ; 49   
5. 147516, , Claire Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 10-25-10-3-2- ; 50   
6. vh02, NA, Eli Frohn, VHYC, 2-10-4-12-25- ; 53   
7. 16923, , Alex Bloch, Orleans Yacht Club, 11-9-12-20-8- ; 60   
8. 16922, Optimist P, Tommy Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 9-11-11-25-6- ; 62   
9. 9, OPTI, Bree LeFavor, Beverly Yacht Club, 21-8-29-2-5- ; 65   
10. 21627, Will-Helm, William Bunn, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-27-19-7-12- ; 66   
11. 20963, , Trey Chapman, Falmouth Yacht Club, 3-21-21-13-14- ; 72   
12. 21661, TBD, Molly Seney, Falmouth, 29-17-18-15-4- ; 83   
13. 10706, Ruff Seas, Liv Blecher, EYC, 20-5-16-31-13- ; 85T   
14. 18018, Blue Hen, Fritz Conaty, Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club, 12-7-34-21-11- ; 85T   
15. 19452, , Brady Williams, WYC, 55/DNF-14-1-10-9- ; 89   
16. 8538, , Jameson McAlpine, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-19-28-5-22- ; 92   
17. 15214, Wanderer, Matt Power, Buzzards, 5-4-7-30-55/DNC- ; 101   
18. 16980, No name, Kin Anderson, Hyannis Yacht Club, 13-24-13-18-35- ; 103   
19. 15317, , Izzie Morris, Cotuit Mosquito, 6-55/DNC-8-9-31- ; 109   
20. 22749, Summer School, Liam Jones, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 14-28-24-16-28- ; 110   
21. 19262, EYC, Alex Marx, Edgartown Yacht Club, 22-22-17-34-17- ; 112   
22. 11877, captain toad, Ian homa, Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-6-20-14-55/DNC- ; 114   
23. 15988, Kon Tiki, Carmen Bartlett, CMYC, 32-23-23-27-15- ; 120   
24. 22659, , Shawn Follett, Falmouth, 37-16-25-23-20- ; 121   
25. 8018, Motley Crue, Ethan Bullerjahn, WYC, 17-31-32-22-23- ; 125   
26. 720, Kick it, Anna Burgess, CMYC, 26-15-31-26-36- ; 134   
27. 22493, , Matthew Schneider, VHYC, 23-18-15-54-26- ; 136   
28. 11505, , Graham Bullerjahn, WYC, 25-12-41-24-44- ; 146T   
29. 21638, Saylboat, Katama Murray, EYC, 16-34-35-32-29- ; 146T   
30. 19210, , Olivia Calise, HYC, 55/DNF-26-30-19-27- ; 157   
31. 23010, , Tigger McMichael, Beverly yacht club, 38-55/DNC-9-38-18- ; 158   
32. 14249, , Persia Mortazavi, HYC, 31-35-36-17-41- ; 160   
33. 20110, Explorer, Ike Fahey, EYC, 42-33-22-29-37- ; 163   
34. 2997, Amity, Leighton Appleman, edgartown, 30-41-14-39-40- ; 164T   
35. 7137, Sweet Caroline, Nick Power, Buzzards, 40-36-26-41-21- ; 164T   
36. 20977, , Jake Tormey, Falmouth Yacht Club, 24-40-33-35-33- ; 165   
37. 15451, , Ava Pimental, Falmouth yacht club, 28-30-42-37-32- ; 169   
38. 149250, , Lara Proudlove, BYC, 55/DNF-29-27-28-34- ; 173   
39. 7848, Fast Lane, Joseph Spillane Jr., Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-38-39-11-55/DNC- ; 178   
40. 22660, Inspire II, Katie McNeill, Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 36-32-55/DNC-33-24- ; 180   
41. 11, Fresh Beat, Fressia Jones, HYC, 43-37-46-40-19- ; 185   
42. 17408, Allyson Pachios, Charlie Pachios, Allyson Pachios, 27-42-37-46-39- ; 191T   
43. 6666, Texas Tea, Grace Mahoney, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 41-39-38-43-30- ; 191T   
44. 20057, Follow the Noise, Andrew Smith Jr., EYC, 39-43-40-36-38- ; 196   
45. 18862, Jaws, henry maxwell, Edgartown Yacht Club, 55/DNF-20-55/DNC-51-16- ; 197   
46. 17353, , Will Jansen, WYC, 33-44-44-44-43- ; 208   
47. 11356, , Finn Cusick, Buzzards Sailing School, 34-46-45-42-45- ; 212   
48. 10345, Ladyfish, Vivian Stanney, Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-45-43-45-42- ; 219   
49. TBD, TBD, Joey Shriver, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-47-55/DNC- ; 267   
50. 11990, Slapshot, Nicholas Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-48-55/DNC- ; 268   
51. 12758, , Dylan Catalano, BRYC, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-49-55/DNC- ; 269   
52. 14235, Knot Reel, Christopher Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-50-55/DNC- ; 270   
53. 19881, Hammerhead, William Reishman, EYC, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-52-55/DNC- ; 272   
54. 20088, Orca, Matthew Brown, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNC-55/DNC-53-55/DNC- ; 273   
 



Opti Championship Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 12:56:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (42 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22268, , Nevie Collins[Blue], BCRP/FYC, 4-4-[21]-2-6-1-8-10- ; 35   
2. 22698, Sea Brah, Henry Richards[Blue], ILYC/ BCRP, 21-9-15-12-[75/OCS]-5-2-3- ; 67   
3. 22895, Billy the Squid, Dylan Cafferty[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 15-8-20-7-3-11-[25]-4- ; 68   
4. 19889, Lippy Lapper Queen, Elizabeth Spillane[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 10-[29]-18-10-10-14-3-5- ; 70   
5. 20776, Cap A Size, Roger Wellington[Blue], Buzzards sailing school, [75/OCS]-17-3-4-4-17-23-25- ; 93T   
6. 10078, Mini Samba, Charlie Winston[Blue], Ida Lewis Yacht Club, [29]-3-7-9-18-22-18-16- ; 93T   
7. 22926, , Andrew Lee[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 2-15-42-6-27-[46]-15-26- ; 133   
8. 5474, The Wizard, Katie Visco[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 20-31-22-[42]-19-7-13-29- ; 141   
9. 21116, , Thomas Reishman[Blue], EYC, 6-[49]-26-20-16-12-24-46- ; 150T   
10. 22836, Carmelita 3, Summer Girard[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 8-[43]-38-15-35-19-11-24- ; 150T   
11. 21803, , Ren Hirose[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 32-30-40-8-17-13-[48]-14- ; 154   
12. 22578, Lucky Star, Harrison Kintz[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 50-10-29-29-[55]-8-21-21- ; 168   
13. 16982, , Luke Sweet[Blue], EYC, 13-26-23-28-24-20-44-[75/DNF]- ; 178   
14. 210, Opti, Burke Watts[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 37-19-37-27-30-[60]-16-23- ; 189   
15. USA 20123, Sul Mare, Blake Appleton[Blue], Ida Lewis YC, 9-[47]-31-35-21-39-27-35- ; 197T   
16. 22548, , Colton McKenna[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 25-23-[46]-33-11-40-29-36- ; 197T   
17. USA-7081, Power Play, Phineas Foraste[Blue], Hyannis YC, 36-45-10-41-25-[75/DSQ]-31-19- ; 207   
18. 10447, , Charlotte Naughton[Blue], SHYC, 27-22-[53]-40-43-29-34-33- ; 228   
19. 13889, Splash, Jessica Scipione[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 39-2-9-55-[75/OCS]-41-32-53- ; 231   
20. 23193, Robbins, Rhys Kaplan[Blue], Buzzards, 31-[65]-24-64-29-33-42-17- ; 240T   
21. 16328, , Jack Goodwin[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 34-24-39-38-36-28-41-[60]- ; 240T   
22. USA-13910, Sea Warrior, Phoebe Foraste[Blue], Hyannis YC, 41-36-54-51-32-47-35-[75/DNF]- ; 296   
23. 14576, Smurray, Cecilia Korb[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 66-58-32-21-[75/OCS]-43-52-28- ; 300   
24. 14577, Cape Cotter, Peter Duhamel[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 55-32-33-56-45-[63]-58-27- ; 306   
25. 10851, Sea Star, Morgan Sanborn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 35-51-44-[61]-51-55-37-49- ; 322   
26. 22600, Gold Fish, Eli Gertsberg[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 53-38-58-48-[61]-37-39-55- ; 328   
27. 7947, Bubbles, Morgan Hubbell[Blue], BCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport, 38-62-[68]-39-39-64-47-47- ; 336   
28. 9074, Winion, Arthur Blank[Blue], Hyannis yacht club, 51-64-[65]-57-23-50-55-44- ; 344   
29. 12663, Opti-mistic, Lilly Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 58-52-62-53-20-53-53-[75/DNF]- ; 351   
30. 8530, Goonie, Kaelin Greer[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 48-42-59-65-40-[70]-62-43- ; 359   
31. 22869, , dalton leach[Blue], DBMS, 57-59-49-50-[65]-61-50-38- ; 364   
32. 19257, Wayfinder, Lydia Stanney[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 60-56-52-[68]-52-56-51-48- ; 375   
33. 20763, None, Caroline Wellington[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 59-66-48-25-63-[67]-63-56- ; 380   
34. 20550, , Grace Tucker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 52-55-57-62-54-34-67-[75/DNF]- ; 381T   
35. 13461, , Leah Campbell[Blue], Buzzards, 49-60-56-59-[75/OCS]-57-60-40- ; 381T   
36. 19885, , Sam Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-33-45-38-75/DNF- ; 416   
37. 106194, , Rosie Benson[Blue], CYC, 64-[70]-63-67-58-68-69-54- ; 443   
38. 13536, Three Crabs, Alexis Sanborn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 67-69-69-[70]-64-66-61-51- ; 447   
39. 19883, Turbo, Alexa Davos[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 61-57-61-69-66-71-65-[75/DNF]- ; 450   
40. 23066, , Katherine Morris[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 65-68-67-66-62-69-72-[75/DNF]- ; 469   
41. 3590, Round and Round, John Hughan[Blue], BRYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 525T   
42. 21071, , Avery Catalano[Blue], BRYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 525T   
 



Division: Red (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22668, Race Tiger, Roman Fechner[Red], Sail Newport/BCRP, [75/OCS]-18-1-3-2-15-1-1- ; 41   
2. 22868, , Gus Nappellio[Red], DBMS, 12-5-16-[30]-12-2-17-2- ; 66   
3. 15460, Fish N Chicks, Andrew Visco[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 1-11-2-[26]-9-24-14-7- ; 68   
4. 12665, Pocasset Flyer, Will Horne[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, 17-12-14-[32]-1-16-19-11- ; 90   
5. 11099, , Andrew DeCubellis[Red], BCRP, [22]-16-5-18-7-18-9-18- ; 91   
6. 22253, , Brooke Bartlett[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 16-1-13-5-26-[48]-30-9- ; 100   
7. 20976, EN-GAGE, Lucille Gage[Red], Falmouth Harbour Sailing School, 11-[34]-12-31-15-21-10-8- ; 108   
8. 22870, , Vaughan Knecht[Red], DBMS, [28]-20-19-23-22-3-20-15- ; 122   
9. 20463, , Kaitlin Hynes[Red], FYC, 23-44-8-47-[56]-25-4-12- ; 163   
10. 20947, Sea U Later, Max McClellan[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, [75/OCS]-33-6-22-75/OCS-6-7-22- ; 171   
11. 8182, Fast Enough, Luca Vezza[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 26-37-47-24-[53]-31-46-39- ; 250   
12. 10349, Speed Racer, Delaney Link[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-50-41-[60]-38-35-49-34- ; 277   
13. 15000, Bad Bass, Palmer Spillane[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 42-63-50-49-34-52-[70]-50- ; 340   
14. 7, , Nicholas Proudlove[Red], BYC, 63-61-[70]-63-28-49-66-59- ; 389   
15. 20782, Legend, Kristen McLean[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-47-62-71-75/DNF- ; 480   
 



Division: White (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12021, Sea Bug, Tyler Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 7-27-4-1-[57]-9-6-6- ; 60   
2. 22261, , Thomas Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 3-25-11-13-[50]-10-5-13- ; 80   
3. 1611, Tiger's Revenge, Theo Fechner[White], Sail Newport/BCRP, 18-6-17-16-13-23-[40]-30- ; 123   
4. 22586, , Hiram Lewis[White], BCRP/ Wickford YC, 19-7-[60]-34-5-26-28-31- ; 150   
5. 20048, Orange Crush, Gray indelicato[White], EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB, 14-13-43-[44]-8-4-33-42- ; 157   
6. 17105, Stargazer, Maru Ackman[White], ILYC/BCRP, [47]-14-27-17-14-32-45-20- ; 169   
7. CAN 1647, Bill, Lucy Dunning[White], BCRP/LMYC, [45]-40-36-11-42-30-26-32- ; 217   
8. 16301, , Benjamin Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 43-53-45-14-49-27-12-[58]- ; 243   
9. 16508, Striper, Raymond Vasile[White], BCRP/Ida Lewis, 5-41-30-36-[75/DNF]-58-36-57- ; 263   
10. 7542, Waterjet, Trent Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 40-[48]-35-43-46-38-22-45- ; 269   
11. 16309, A-Tack, Eliot Fox[White], Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 33-28-66-19-48-36-43-[75/DNF]- ; 273   
12. 18152, Golden Bowline, John Horne[White], Buzzards Sailing School, 24-35-28-45-41-54-57-[75/DNF]- ; 284   
13. 22243, Razor Crest, Sage Wadlow[White], Wianno Yacht Ckub, [54]-54-34-52-44-51-54-41- ; 330   
14. 9546, Flying Ribs, Payton Bridge[White], Hyc, 46-21-51-58-[60]-44-59-52- ; 331   
15. 21636, Penalty Box, Evan Scholter[White], NBYC, 44-46-55-37-37-59-64-[75/DNF]- ; 342   
16. 23009, , Grace Goodwin[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 62-39-[64]-54-59-42-56-37- ; 349   
17. USA 2101, , Sophie Jansen[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 56-67-25-46-31-65-68-[75/DNF]- ; 358   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network