2021 Fall Fellowship Series
Peninsula Yacht Club | September 12-October 17, 2021

Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 3:50:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
238   No Name   195   Brandon Avina    OYC   3   4   13/DNC   2   1   23  
1  
N/A
2  
186   Luvit   192   Shari Marcus    Peninsula Yacht Club   1   5   13/DNC   1   5   25  
2  
N/A
3  
1181   MAD HATTER   183   Samuel Reeves    PYC   4   2   13/DNC   4   3   26  
3  
N/A
4  
20241   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   13/DNF   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   42  
4  
N/A
5  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel    OYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   3   4   46  
5  
N/A
6  
464   Amorous   213   Fred Frey    Outrigger Yacht Club   7   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   49  
6  
N/A
7  
174   Galatea   168   Suzanne Beeker    PYC   5   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   50  
7  
N/A
8  
280   Sonadora   204   Rob Higgins    PYC   6   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   51  
8  
N/A
9  
1810   We Jammin'   252   Bob Hoffman    LNYC   2   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   54  
9  
N/A
10  
765   Voyager   201   Francis Heyniger    Peninsula Yacht Club   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   65T  
10  
N/A
10  
108   Just Right   222   John Scharer    OYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
N/A
10  
63297   Thumper   144   Craig Galow    oyc   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
N/A
 



Sport Boat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 3:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31   Alchemy   84   Greg Polek    PYC   2   1   1   1   6/DNC   11  
1  
04:02:48
2  
154   Honey Badger   150   neil treadgold    OYC   1   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
2  
04:00:22
3  
93   Spray   84   Tim Harbick    PYC   6/DNS   3   2   6/DNC   2   19  
3  
03:58:45
4  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen    OYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   2   1   21  
4  
03:56:34
5  
28   Flyer   141   Jeff Lawrence    CJJ   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/RET-BF   3   27  
5  
04:16:32
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network