WNR Series 4
NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4   TX-2   54   Melges E scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
420   Kryptonite   90   Melges 24   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   [4/DNC]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
31   Little Joe   99   J Boat J/92s   Dan Sullivan    SYC   2   3   [4]   3   8  
3  
4  
NO-1   Naughty Girl   54   Melges E Scow   Mont Echols    SYC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   3   4   11  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    NOYC   3   [7]   5   7/DNC   15  
5  
6  
74   Zydeco   36   j boats j-111   Burt Benrud    syc   4/DNC   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   16  
6  
7  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Beneteau Sense 50'   Gene Simon    SYC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6   17T  
7  
8  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   Esse 990   guy williams    NOYC   6/DNC   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   17T  
8  
9  
12241   Madam J   27   J/Boats J/122   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   4/DNC   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   17T  
9  
10  
5   Turkey Wings   39   Kiwi 35   Jim & Curt Christensen    none   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   6   5   17T  
10  
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 10:00:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa v2.0   138   Pearson Flyer 30   Doug White    SYC   1   [4]   1   4   6T  
1  
2  
102   No Brakes   102   Hobie 33 OD   Peter Hopkins    SYC   2   [6]   3   1   6T  
2  
3  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   3   2   [5]   2   7  
3  
4  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   Huey Kliebert    NOYC   4   1   [6]   3   8  
4  
5  
55   instant KARMA   120   J/Boats J/70   Russ Bernard    NOYC/CSA   [12/DNC]   3   2   7/DNC   12  
5  
6  
53491   Shastah   129   J boats J/27   Daniel Harris    SYC   5   5   [7]   5   15  
6  
7  
76   Short Handed J rex   105   J Boat J92   Wayne Connelly    CSA   6   [7]   4   6   16  
7  
8  
USA 440   Purr   132   J-Boats J/80   Bob Hodges    Pontchartrain   8/DNC   8   [11/DNS]   7/DNC   23  
8  
9  
153   Good Juju   132   J boats 80   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   7   [10]   10   7/DNC   24T  
9  
10  
672   Catty two   132   j boats sloop   Leslie Levenson    SYC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   9   7/DNC   24T  
10  
11  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   8   7/DNF   26  
11  
12  
359   PB&J   129   J Boats 80   Pearce Wood    NOYC   [12/DNC]   9   11/DNS   7/DNC   27T  
12  
13  
69812   PALOMA   111   OLSON O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   9/DNS   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7/DNC   27T  
13  
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   1   [2]   2   1   4  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   3   [4]   3   2   8  
2  
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J/22   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   [6/DNC]   3   1   5/DNC   9  
3  
4  
663   Wizard   180   Tillitson-Pearson J/22   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   1   5   5/DNC   11T  
4  
5  
14880   Girl   198   Stoner Stoner 25   Jason Byl    NOYC   2   [5]   4   5/DNC   11T  
5  
6  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina 36    William Floberg    NOYC/CSA   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNS   3   13  
6  
7  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Beneteau First 305   Nick Hajdu    NOYC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4   15  
7  
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
96   Wind Shift   129   J Boats J 27   Al Gooch    SYC   1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
698one2   PALOMA   0   OLSON O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   [4/DNC]   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   2   3   [6/DNS]   4   9  
3  
4  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tartan Tartan 33   Tom Maag    SYC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   1   2   10  
4  
5  
62   Happy Day   168   O'Day 34   Rob Spratt    CSA   4/DNC   4   4   [5]   12  
5  
6  
788   MOON STRUCK   165   HUNTER 35 FT   TIM PELA    NOYC   3   5   5   [6]   13  
6  
7  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   4/DNC   6   6/DNS   [7/DNC]   16  
7  
8  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau 40cc   Karen O'Reilly Richmond    NOYC   [7/DNC]   7   6/DNS   7/DNC   20T  
8  
9  
375   Wind Horse   180   C&C 27 / Mark II   Daniel Bent    SYC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   6/DNS   7/DNC   20T  
9  
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23182   Carpe Diem   255   Marieholm Sweden International Folkboat   Morgan Hall    SYC   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
48   Koala   207   Easterly E30   Louis Lambou    Noyc   2   [4]   2   1   5  
2  
3  
6   Quest   207   Brennan Boats Easterly 30   Glenn Higgins    Syc   3   2   3   [4]   8  
3  
4  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman    XXX   [5/DNC]   3   5/DNS   3   11  
4  
5  
9   Old Dumpy Girl   237   S2 S2 7.9   Grant Talkington    New Orleans Yacht Club   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   5/DNC   14T  
5  
6  
767   Sundance   195   Catalina 30   Robert Morgan    CSA   4   [5]   5/DNS   5/DNC   14T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network