2021 MYC Junior Regatta
Maryland Yacht Club | July 15, 2021

Opti Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:36:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13937, Fiona O'Rourke, West River Sailing Club, 2-6-[8]-1-5-1- ; 15T   
2. 9607, Liam Donaldson, SSA, 1-2-4-5-[7]-3- ; 15T   
3. BR2, Jamie Smit, Severn Sailing Association, [8]-3-2-2-2-6- ; 15T   
4. 8049, Sophia Buckler, Severn sailing association, 3-5-1-4-3-[9]- ; 16   
5. 8847, Thomas Wood, SSA, 6-1-3-[8]-1-7- ; 18   
6. 14, Kaiden Jefferson, West River Sailing Club, 4-4-6-[9]-6-2- ; 22   
7. 20891, Peter Marcic, MYC, 5-[8]-7-7-4-5- ; 28   
8. 8714, Mateo Cole, Severn Sailing Association, 7-7-[9]-3-8-4- ; 29   
9. 2, Charlie Smit, Severn Sailing Association, [9]-9-5-6-9-8- ; 37   
10. 6115, Max Demerest, MYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-10-11-10-10- ; 53   
11. 261, Jackson Hammock, BCSC, [12/DNS]-10-11-10-11-12/DSQ- ; 54   
 



Optimist (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:26:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19552, Robert Carey Jr.[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 1-[6]-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 20685, Bryce Herfel[Blue], Baltimore county sailing center, 3-[13]-3-1-7-2- ; 16T   
3. 19701, Marcus Kozlowski[Red], BCSC, 2-2-5-3-[8]-4- ; 16T   
4. 22212, Daniel Skutch Tyson[White], Severn Sailing Association, [5]-4-4-4-2-3- ; 17   
5. 16361, Anna Makovich[Red], BCSC, 4-3-[10]-7-3-10- ; 27   
6. 18996, Caroline Carey[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, [9]-8-6-5-4-6- ; 29   
7. 20686, Dylan Cook[White], SSA, 6-5-1-10-[12]-11- ; 33   
8. 19067, Adam Butz[White], BCSC, [13]-1-11-11-6-7- ; 36   
9. 21, Lily Maloney[Blue], BCSC, 8-11-7-[13]-11-5- ; 42   
10. 6, Christian Hunter[Blue], TAYC, [14]-9-13-6-5-12- ; 45   
11. 17347, Isabella Ford[Blue], MRYC, [12]-10-8-12-9-9- ; 48   
12. 14357, Grayson Gibbons-Neff[Red], TAYC, 11-7-[14]-14-10-8- ; 50   
13. 19350, Alex Fallon[Blue], Baltimore County Sailing Center, 7-12-9-8-[15/DNC]-15/DNC- ; 51   
14. 20502, Taylor Hainey[White], Miles River Yacht Club, 10-[14]-12-9-13-13- ; 57   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 153375, Noah Macielag, RHYC, 1-1-1-[3]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 196168, Vincent Dyer, MRYC, [3]-2-2-1-2-2- ; 9   
3. RH1, Jack Armstrong, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 2-3-[4]-4-4-3- ; 16T   
4. 187783, Liam Chapman, Miles River Yacht Club, [4]-4-3-2-3-4- ; 16T   
5. 215441, Brooke Bogdan, Severn Sailing Association, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:11:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8104, Jack Powers/Helena English, Severn Sailing Association, 1-1-1-2-[4]-2- ; 7   
2. 111, Sterling Maggard/Jack DeVito, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 2-[15/DNS]-6-3-1-7- ; 19   
3. 1, Laura Lindsley/Luke Farley, SSA, 3-4-3-[9]-6-4- ; 20   
4. 6009, Julia Kozlowski/Owen Bott, BCSC, [8]-5-2-1-8-5- ; 21T   
5. 89, Maddison Carew/Aden Keithley, Severn Sailing Association, 4-3-4-[8]-2-8- ; 21T   
6. 476, Liam Edgell/EJ Brody, TAYC, [9]-6-9-4-5-1- ; 25T   
7. 7791, Michael Yost/Anastasia Wrightson, TAYC, [12]-2-5-6-9-3- ; 25T   
8. 8091, Chiara Kalinski/Abigail Nolan, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-[10]-7-5-3-6- ; 26   
9. 2889, Antigua Steward/Katrina Hall, Baltimore County sailing Center, [11]-7-8-7-7-11- ; 40   
10. 8086, Hudson Stewart/Louis Kalinski, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 7-8-11-[12]-10-10- ; 46   
11. 8088, Hartley Cooper/Charlotte Brody, TAYC, 10-9-10-[13]-11-9- ; 49   
12. 69, Olivia West/Anabel Chambers, Severn Sailing Association, 6-11-[12]-10-12-12- ; 51   
13. 4769, Tessa DeLuca/Claire Rowland, Baltimore County Sailing Center, [13]-12-13-11-13-13- ; 62   
14. 9568, William Harding/Ava Farley, Severn Sailing Association, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
 



OPen Skiff (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:44:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11949, Tatiana Marcic, MYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 11965, Gabe Kahan, Maryland Yacht Club, 2-[3]-3-2-2-3- ; 12   
3. 11021, Mairead Nunes, Maryland YC, 3-2-[4]-4-3-2- ; 14   
4. 11920, Landon Salcedo, MYC, 4-4-2-[5]-4-4- ; 18   
5. 11944, Mariah Demerest, MYC, [5]-5-5-3-5-5- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network