2021 MYC Junior Regatta
Maryland Yacht Club | July 15, 2021

C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:11:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8104, Jack Powers/Helena English, Severn Sailing Association, 1-1-1-2-[4]-2- ; 7   
2. 111, Sterling Maggard/Jack DeVito, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 2-[15/DNS]-6-3-1-7- ; 19   
3. 1, Laura Lindsley/Luke Farley, SSA, 3-4-3-[9]-6-4- ; 20   
4. 6009, Julia Kozlowski/Owen Bott, BCSC, [8]-5-2-1-8-5- ; 21T   
5. 89, Maddison Carew/Aden Keithley, Severn Sailing Association, 4-3-4-[8]-2-8- ; 21T   
6. 476, Liam Edgell/EJ Brody, TAYC, [9]-6-9-4-5-1- ; 25T   
7. 7791, Michael Yost/Anastasia Wrightson, TAYC, [12]-2-5-6-9-3- ; 25T   
8. 8091, Chiara Kalinski/Abigail Nolan, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-[10]-7-5-3-6- ; 26   
9. 2889, Antigua Steward/Katrina Hall, Baltimore County sailing Center, [11]-7-8-7-7-11- ; 40   
10. 8086, Hudson Stewart/Louis Kalinski, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 7-8-11-[12]-10-10- ; 46   
11. 8088, Hartley Cooper/Charlotte Brody, TAYC, 10-9-10-[13]-11-9- ; 49   
12. 69, Olivia West/Anabel Chambers, Severn Sailing Association, 6-11-[12]-10-12-12- ; 51   
13. 4769, Tessa DeLuca/Claire Rowland, Baltimore County Sailing Center, [13]-12-13-11-13-13- ; 62   
14. 9568, William Harding/Ava Farley, Severn Sailing Association, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network