2021 MYC Junior Regatta
Maryland Yacht Club | July 15, 2021in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:36:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13937   Fiona O'Rourke    West River Sailing Club   2   6   [8]   1   5   1   15T  
1  
2  
9607   Liam Donaldson    SSA   1   2   4   5   [7]   3   15T  
2  
3  
BR2   Jamie Smit    Severn Sailing Association   [8]   3   2   2   2   6   15T  
3  
4  
8049   Sophia Buckler    Severn sailing association   3   5   1   4   3   [9]   16  
4  
5  
8847   Thomas Wood    SSA   6   1   3   [8]   1   7   18  
5  
6  
14   Kaiden Jefferson    West River Sailing Club   4   4   6   [9]   6   2   22  
6  
7  
20891   Peter Marcic    MYC   5   [8]   7   7   4   5   28  
7  
8  
8714   Mateo Cole    Severn Sailing Association   7   7   [9]   3   8   4   29  
8  
9  
2   Charlie Smit    Severn Sailing Association   [9]   9   5   6   9   8   37  
9  
10  
6115   Max Demerest    MYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   10   11   10   10   53  
10  
11  
261   Jackson Hammock    BCSC   [12/DNS]   10   11   10   11   12/DSQ   54  
11  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:26:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19552   Robert Carey Jr. [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   [6]   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
20685   Bryce Herfel [Blue]   Baltimore county sailing center   3   [13]   3   1   7   2   16  
2  
3  
18996   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [9]   8   6   5   4   6   29  
3  
4  
21   Lily Maloney [Blue]   BCSC   8   11   7   [13]   11   5   42  
4  
5  
6   Christian Hunter [Blue]   TAYC   [14]   9   13   6   5   12   45  
5  
6  
17347   Isabella Ford [Blue]   MRYC   [12]   10   8   12   9   9   48  
6  
7  
19350   Alex Fallon [Blue]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   7   12   9   8   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   51  
7  
 



Division: Red (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19701   Marcus Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   2   2   5   3   [8]   4   16  
1  
2  
16361   Anna Makovich [Red]   BCSC   4   3   [10]   7   3   10   27  
2  
3  
14357   Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Red]   TAYC   11   7   [14]   14   10   8   50  
3  
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   [5]   4   4   4   2   3   17  
1  
2  
20686   Dylan Cook [White]   SSA   6   5   1   10   [12]   11   33  
2  
3  
19067   Adam Butz [White]   BCSC   [13]   1   11   11   6   7   36  
3  
4  
20502   Taylor Hainey [White]   Miles River Yacht Club   10   [14]   12   9   13   13   57  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
153375   Noah Macielag    RHYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
196168   Vincent Dyer    MRYC   [3]   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
RH1   Jack Armstrong    Rock Hall Yacht Club   2   3   [4]   4   4   3   16T  
3  
4  
187783   Liam Chapman    Miles River Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   2   3   4   16T  
4  
5  
215441   Brooke Bogdan    Severn Sailing Association   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 3:11:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8104   Jack Powers /
Helena English  
Severn Sailing Association/    1   1   1   2   [4]   2   7  
1  
2  
111   Sterling Maggard /
Jack DeVito  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    2   [15/DNS]   6   3   1   7   19  
2  
3  
1   Laura Lindsley /
Luke Farley  
SSA/    3   4   3   [9]   6   4   20  
3  
4  
6009   Julia Kozlowski /
Owen Bott  
BCSC/    [8]   5   2   1   8   5   21T  
4  
5  
89   Maddison Carew /
Aden Keithley  
Severn Sailing Association/    4   3   4   [8]   2   8   21T  
5  
6  
476   Liam Edgell /
EJ Brody  
TAYC/    [9]   6   9   4   5   1   25T  
6  
7  
7791   Michael Yost /
Anastasia Wrightson  
TAYC/    [12]   2   5   6   9   3   25T  
7  
8  
8091   Chiara Kalinski /
Abigail Nolan  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    5   [10]   7   5   3   6   26  
8  
9  
2889   Antigua Steward /
Katrina Hall  
Baltimore County sailing Center/    [11]   7   8   7   7   11   40  
9  
10  
8086   Hudson Stewart /
Louis Kalinski  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    7   8   11   [12]   10   10   46  
10  
11  
8088   Hartley Cooper /
Charlotte Brody  
TAYC/    10   9   10   [13]   11   9   49  
11  
12  
69   Olivia West /
Anabel Chambers  
Severn Sailing Association/    6   11   [12]   10   12   12   51  
12  
13  
4769   Tessa DeLuca /
Claire Rowland  
Baltimore County Sailing Center/    [13]   12   13   11   13   13   62  
13  
14  
9568   William Harding /
Ava Farley  
Severn Sailing Association/    [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
 



OPen Skiff (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 2:44:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11949   Tatiana Marcic    MYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
11965   Gabe Kahan    Maryland Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
11021   Mairead Nunes    Maryland YC   3   2   [4]   4   3   2   14  
3  
4  
11920   Landon Salcedo    MYC   4   4   2   [5]   4   4   18  
4  
5  
11944   Mariah Demerest    MYC   [5]   5   5   3   5   5   23  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network