2021 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 03, 2021

Green Fleet (85 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 03, 2021 2:04:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8670, Emily Kiley, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 7-1-5-2- ; 15   
2. 5460, Levi Hinton, Myc, 4-12-2-1- ; 19   
3. 18388, Aubree Rodriguez, Shore acres yacht club, 13-9-7-10- ; 39   
4. 7601, Rex Stein, PBYC, 26-6-1-8- ; 41   
5. 7074, Harper O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 3-5-6-28- ; 42   
6. 9300, Bryce Anderson, Lavallette yacht club, 2-17-18-6- ; 43   
7. 9627, Finnian Keenan, PBYC, 8-13-16-7- ; 44   
8. 18475, Frances Smith, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6-20-4-19- ; 49T   
9. 17250, Gavin Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 16-16-8-9- ; 49T   
10. 11476, Heath Brezee, NBYC, 17-15-14-5- ; 51   
11. 15099, Jack OLeary, TRYC, 14-11-3-26- ; 54   
12. 8598, Hudson West, OCYC, 5-4-25-21- ; 55   
13. 14755, Owen Scully, MYC, 1-8-17-32- ; 58   
14. 8149, Christian Bruhn, Bay Head Yacht Club, 18-19-10-12- ; 59   
15. 15503, jack Brisby, LYC, 24-2-21-14- ; 61   
16. 8049, Jolene Chapman, Toms River Yacht Club, 10-23-29-4- ; 66   
17. 14854, Logan Spamer, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 32-7-15-13- ; 67   
18. 12810, Jake Rickmers, Pine Beach YC, 15-21-20-17- ; 73   
19. 9750, Keylee Dunn, IHYC, 30-14-19-11- ; 74   
20. 11747, Kylie Hummer, TRYC, 27-10-13-25- ; 75   
21. 2023, Cate McLean, MYC, 9-37-26-20- ; 92   
22. 14693, colton Deblinger, myc, 12-25-34-24- ; 95   
23. 7927, Theodore Hutler IV, Beachwood Yacht Club, 11-29-30-34- ; 104   
24. 11204, Dylan Brick, IHYC, 34-18-31-23- ; 106T   
25. 11326, Shamus Mahoney, SPYC, 20-24-40-22- ; 106T   
26. 6324, Aiden Alborn, TRYC, 21-22-27-53- ; 123   
27. 14282, Colin Wohltman, MRYC, 40-36-45-3- ; 124   
28. 711, Finley Storz, MYC, 33-38-11-43- ; 125   
29. 11626, Sarah Bush, BHYC, 22-33-43-30- ; 128   
30. 11177, Leini Beavis, Manasquan River YC, 36-3-38-54- ; 131   
31. 9734, Anna Buttacavoli, TRYC, 19-27-37-50- ; 133   
32. 16010, Henry Shoemaker, island heights yacht club, 28-34-33-41- ; 136   
33. 10165, Peter OLeary, TRYC, 37-42-41-18- ; 138T   
34. 1702, Riley Hanna, Toms River, 49-28-28-33- ; 138T   
35. 15870, Joseph Kelly, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 54-39-24-27- ; 144   
36. 2543, Nora Eagan, TRYC, 23-30-54-38- ; 145   
37. 14403, Randy Scarborough, IHYC, 50-60-23-15- ; 148   
38. 17009, Kailee Hughes, BHYC, 61-49-9-31- ; 150   
39. 11627, Genevieve Hogan, MRYC, 39-32-39-48- ; 158   
40. 5989, Sophie Wildner, Beachwood Yacht club, 48-35-47-37- ; 167   
41. 20973, Steele Overlee, SPYC, 59-41-35-35- ; 170   
42. 8667, Charlotte Henkel, TRYC, 44-40-36-52- ; 172   
43. 6038, Dylan Le Grice, Island Heights Yacht Club, 29-47-12-86/DNS- ; 174   
44. 7213, Robbie Walsh, TRYC, 38-31-48-59- ; 176   
45. 20523, Peter Tonzola, Bay Head Yacht Club, 25-26-86/DNS-40- ; 177   
46. 20305, Russell Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 47-62-59-16- ; 184   
47. 17651, Tyler Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 31-67-22-67- ; 187   
48. 1, Abigail Sapienza, TRYC, 51-44-50-46- ; 191   
49. 3004, Brendan Lee, Lavallette Yacht Club, 56-58-32-49- ; 195   
50. 22972, Brooke Dalton, Bhyc, 35-56-49-57- ; 197   
51. 11860, Lucien Dionisio, OGYC, 46-50-57-47- ; 200   
52. 368, Cooper Lovell, Island heights, 52-51-66-36- ; 205T   
53. 8172, Rosalie Arowolo, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 41-61-52-51- ; 205T   
54. 6668, brixton coby, seaside park, 42-46-64-55- ; 207   
55. 21379, Jack Monaghan-Morris, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 63-45-56-44- ; 208   
56. 8128, Brayden Devlin, Toms River Yacht Club, 74-53-55-29- ; 211   
57. 10047, Sydney Lizell, BHYC, 53-72-44-45- ; 214   
58. 19633, Caroline Hull, Toms River Yacht Club, 58-55-42-65- ; 220   
59. 13673, Connor Sudia, Toms Rover Yacht Club, 62-43-46-71- ; 222   
60. 13245, Lorenzo Marotta, BHYC, 43-73-72-39- ; 227   
61. 13035, Margaret Lin, Island Hieghts, 69-64-51-56- ; 240   
62. 16762, Donovan Arcuri, Island Heights Yacht Club, 71-48-53-70- ; 242T   
63. 3796, Jack Murray, TRYC, 55-68-61-58- ; 242T   
64. 10426, Alison Caswell, TRYC, 68-59-58-62- ; 247   
65. 7483, Evan caswell, Island heights, 45-66-70-69- ; 250   
66. 12104, Christian Magee, PBYC, 66-78-67-42- ; 253   
67. 23064, Ava Alfaro, Toms River YC, 64-57-65-68- ; 254   
68. 17349, Sarina Guerrieri, Lavallette yatch club, 73-54-68-66- ; 261T   
69. 11748, Michael Murray, TRYC, 72-63-62-64- ; 261T   
70. 6745, Brandon Munroe, Island Heights, 57-70-60-75- ; 262   
71. 15336, Finn PALLEN, Toms River Yacht Club, 67-52-86/DNS-61- ; 266   
72. 10845, Vincent Amabile, Spyc, 76-65-71-63- ; 275   
73. 17214, Mackenzie Orellana, IHYC, 60-71-86/DNS-60- ; 277   
74. 5988, Max Silvis, Beachwood, 65-69-73-73- ; 280   
75. 23012, Colette Lynn, BHYC, 70-75-63-74- ; 282   
76. 15201, Tyler Le Grice, Island Heights Yacht Club, 77-74-74-77- ; 302   
77. 5195, Lainee Gugliocciello, Island Heights, 78-76-75-76- ; 305   
78. 959, Olivia Heimmel, SPYC, 86/DNS-86/DNS-69-72- ; 313   
79. 16332, Colton LaCicero, Island heights yacht club, 75-77-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 324   
80. 10, Daphne Lapid, Island heights yacht club, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
81. 7074coco, COCO HURLEY, MYC, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
82. 3468, Van Hinton, Myc, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
83. 1978, MAC HURLEY, MYC, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
84. 1001, Maggie Grafas, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
85. 12220, Conrad O’Hara, BHYC, 86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS-86/DNS- ; 344T   
 



White Fleet (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 03, 2021 2:24:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13139, Carter Stefanacci, IHYC, [4]-1-1-1-4- ; 7   
2. 12237, John Drapeau, Lavallette Yacht Club, 1-5-[11]-9-2- ; 17   
3. 12485, Ryder Salzer, Toms River YC, 5-4-[10]-8-3- ; 20   
4. 10621, Joseph McCann, TRYC, 2-12-[30]-5-7- ; 26   
5. 14923, Dennis Morgan, IHYC, 9-2-6-[14]-10- ; 27   
6. 11228, Liam French, IHYC, 3-13-4-[20]-8- ; 28   
7. 8013, Colin Smith, Toms River YC, 7-[19]-8-6-16- ; 37   
8. 13409, Summer Smith, Seaside Park, 6-11-15-17-[39]- ; 49T   
9. 6695, Kaitlyn Poskay, Toms River YC, 10-9-19-11-[30]- ; 49T   
10. 13345, Mason Lin, Island Heights, 8-6-17-[26]-19- ; 50   
11. 5139, Liam McManus, LYC, [18]-18-2-13-18- ; 51   
12. 2712, Mannix Mahoney, SPYC, 21-10-7-[27]-17- ; 55   
13. 7852, Cecilia Pasqualicchio, Ogyc, 11-32-12-[34]-1- ; 56   
14. 15930, Evie McLean, MYC, [30]-24-26-4-6- ; 60   
15. USA22154, Gaitan Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 26-[37]-22-2-11- ; 61   
16. 11770, William Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 13-17-5-29-[31]- ; 64   
17. 3685, Ethan Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [31]-15-27-16-9- ; 67   
18. 11223, Connor Bornebusch, IHYC, 19-[23]-20-7-22- ; 68   
19. 14409, Robbie Dickson, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 29-22-9-[30]-12- ; 72   
20. 3173, ava Deblinger, myc, 20-28-[38]-12-15- ; 75   
21. 21178, Byron Brisby, LYC, [25]-21-14-18-23- ; 76   
22. 17001, Declan Jones, BHYC, 38-[43]-3-23-14- ; 78   
23. 8647f, Teagan McGarry, IHYC, 22-16-23-[44]-25- ; 86   
24. 15252, Brandon Bellish, SPYC, [24]-20-24-24-20- ; 88   
25. 12483, Kalsin Beavis, Manasquan River YC, [48]-36-13-22-24- ; 95   
26. 3177, Clara Wetzel, Mantoloking, 39-[41]-41-3-13- ; 96T   
27. USA22139, Riley Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 37-31-18-10-[38]- ; 96T   
28. 5092, Ryan Brazinski, TRYC, 14-7-42-35-[46]- ; 98   
29. 18381, Dylan Heimmel, SPYC, [46]-3-39-36-26- ; 104   
30. 15641, James Gangeri, Bay Head Yacht Club, 27-25-[36]-32-21- ; 105   
31. 13771, Julianna Brooksbank, TRYC, 17-29-[46]-28-33- ; 107   
32. 10241, Davin Koovits, TRYC, 23-[34]-33-19-34- ; 109   
33. 20513, Landon Brick, IHYC, 15-39-16-43-[48]- ; 113   
34. 4740, Virginia Wagner, IHYC, [44]-33-21-25-37- ; 116   
35. 7501, John McLean, MYC, 33-26-[44]-31-28- ; 118   
36. 2346, Ellie Bachman, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 12-30-[45]-38-41- ; 121   
37. 4178, Harrison Wasik, OGYC, [40]-38-28-21-35- ; 122   
38. 8370, Jeffrey Alborn, Tryc, 16-14-40-[55]-53- ; 123   
39. 14565, Samantha Karam, Bay Head Yacht Club, 28-8-37-52-[54]- ; 125   
40. 5765, Daisy Durling, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [51]-51-34-15-27- ; 127   
41. 22199, Leah Szekeres, SPYC, [45]-42-29-42-29- ; 142   
42. 16610, Madden Orellana, IHYC, 32-45-[55]-37-32- ; 146   
43. 20058, Harry Chapman, Toms River Yacht Club, 34-[62]-25-51-45- ; 155   
44. 12585, Dylan Smith, Seaside Park, 36-[47]-31-47-44- ; 158T   
45. 8647m, Matthew McGarry, IHYC, [62]-40-49-33-36- ; 158T   
46. 6467, Isaac Anama, OGYC, 42-27-[51]-48-42- ; 159   
47. 10257, Kaylee Hanna, Toms River, 53-53-[54]-49-5- ; 160   
48. 11636, Gaile McNally, iHYC, 47-35-35-[53]-49- ; 166   
49. 9013, Adam Pacheco-Guerrero, Ocean gate, [50]-50-32-46-43- ; 171   
50. 8626, June Hagan, IHYC, 41-[57]-50-50-40- ; 181   
51. 12464, Ritt Sadrian, Bay Head yC, 43-44-52-45-[56]- ; 184   
52. 14972, Owen Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [56]-49-47-40-51- ; 187   
53. 18466, Kate Reid, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [58]-56-48-39-47- ; 190   
54. 3889, Miles Seegert, OGYC, 35-48-53-[62]-55- ; 191   
55. 15289, Victoria Viciedo, MYC, 55-[59]-56-41-57- ; 209   
56. 5302, Sadie Cavanaugh, IHYC, 49-55-[62]-57-50- ; 211   
57. 13153, Zackary Rohmeyer, Toms River Yacht Club, 52-52-59-54-[60]- ; 217   
58. 2431, Lainey Buser, IHYC, 54-54-57-56-[58]- ; 221   
59. 9052, Campbell Duffield, TRYC, [61]-58-43-60-61- ; 222T   
60. 345, Liliana D'Avella, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 59-46-58-[61]-59- ; 222T   
61. 5160, Martin Wagner, IHYC, [60]-60-60-58-52- ; 230   
62. 5164, Eli Babula, IHYC, 57-61-61-59-[62]- ; 238   
63. 17003, Emily Hughes, TRYC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
64. 6688, Ruby Huchko, SPYC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
65. 6378, Vivian Durling, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
66. 5086, Emma Cicirelli, MYC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
67. 4680, Vivienne Rios, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
68. NB27, Julia Eler, Normandy Beach, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
69. 21142, Chase Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 280T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network