2021 Peninsula Cup Regatta
Safe Harbor Peninsula Yacht Club | October 01-03, 2021

One-Design Santana 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:32:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
639   Shifty   222   Michael Morgan    Outrigger Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
610   Got’Em!   222   Jacob Terrell    LNYC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
495   Les Bits   222   Christopher Woodhouse
Christopher Greene Woodhouse  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   2   3   8  
3  
 



PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:59:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
31   Alchemy   84   Greg Polek
Greg Polek  
PYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen
Bob Nolen  
OYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley
John Killeen  
PYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
154   Honey Badger   150   Neil Treadgold    OYC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
222   Teak-Keel-Ah   198   Tom Polanski    Lnyc   8/DNF   8/DSQ   5   21  
5  
6  
961   Big Bro   186   Bryan Evans    LNYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
93   Spray   84   Robbie Lowrance
Robbie Lowrance  
Davidson Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 1:01:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3972   MARIAH   129   John Stomber    Lake Norman YC/New York YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
238   No Name   195   Brandon Avina    OYC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
13   Kismet   183   Tim Harbick
Jim Leonard  
PYC   5   5   4   14  
4  
5  
007   Volovent   150   Herve Chassin    LNYC   3   3   9/NSC   15  
5  
6  
174   GALATEA   168   SUZANNE BEEKER
JOHN BEEKER  
peninsula yacht club   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
h34   Pepe   135   Ryan Bleau    Lake Norman Yacht Club   7   7   6   20  
7  
8  
120   Bad Bunny   112   Sean Rhone    LNYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (equal / greater than 200 PHRF) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 1:22:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Robert Davis    OYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
104   Janie Ann   225   Steve Battel    OYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
6457   XTC   221   Joe Bergmann
Steve Desutter  
LNYC   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
215   Trifecta   210   Tom Montgomery
Tom Montgomery  
LNYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
H280   Sonadora   204   Rob Higgins
Kelly Moran  
Peninsula Yacht Club   7/DNF   7/DNS   5   19  
5  
6  
765   Voyager   207   Francis Heyniger    Peninsula Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/RET-BF   21  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network