2021 HYC Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2021in

Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:34:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   4   3   4   5   3   10   7   5   4   [19]   45  
1  
2  
16720      Bennett Glennon [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [28]   16   2   4   1   7   20   26   9   7   92  
2  
3  
7081   Power Play   Phineas Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   19   10   10   9   12   6   14   [22]   17   1   98  
3  
4  
22926      Andrew Lee [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   26   11   8   8   5   14   5   24   [62/DNF]   15   116  
4  
5  
22578   Lucky Star   Harrison Kintz [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   11   25   17   11   2   [62/DNF]   15   13   35   17   146  
5  
6  
21803      Ren Hirose [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [32]   31   7   10   14   31   9   9   14   29   154  
6  
7  
21072   Krab King   Justin HUNTER [Blue]   Bass River   13   [43]   16   39   29   27   13   7   11   10   165  
7  
8  
22836   Carmelita 3   Summer Girard [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   18   21   28   [37]   20   12   26   8   5   30   168  
8  
9  
13889   Splash   Jessica Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   19   5   14   [45]   35   22   43   21   16   184  
9  
10  
14577   Cape Cotter   Peter Duhamel [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   27   12   17   26   43   [62/DNS]   11   32   5   202  
10  
11  
13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   37   44   45   [51]   36   13   10   12   22   9   228  
11  
12  
19885   None   Sam Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   5   8   18   15   24   19   25   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   238  
12  
13  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   9   34   [53]   42   25   35   28   34   32   260  
13  
14  
3590   Round and Round   John Hughan [Blue]   BRYC   [44]   34   9   42   44   42   30   17   33   22   273  
14  
15  
9074   Winion   Arthur Blank [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   22   20   20   31   32   38   43   29   39   [44]   274  
15  
16  
22869      Dalton Leach [Blue]   Dbms   [49]   35   24   28   40   28   23   30   36   35   279  
16  
17  
20549   Sea Stig   Dahlia Brown [Blue]   FYC   40   46   30   [49]   39   22   27   27   24   26   281  
17  
18  
21093   Whirlwind   Eva Lacoche [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [46]   24   43   35   15   36   29   42   23   37   284  
18  
19  
22600   Gold Fish   Eli Gertsberg [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   27   41   21   13   25   [44]   34   38   44   43   286  
19  
20  
20550      Grace Tucker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   50   55   41   40   [57]   29   28   18   16   23   300  
20  
21  
19883   Turbo   Alexa Davos [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   53   [58]   46   23   50   34   45   35   31   27   344T  
21  
22  
19257   Wayfinder   Lydia Stanney [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   51   29   32   46   [52]   30   41   33   37   45   344T  
22  
23  
8530   Goonie   Kaelin Greer [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   47   38   [55]   43   33   37   39   25   38   348  
23  
24  
106194      Rosie Benson [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   43   33   [53]   44   33   39   42   34   42   41   351  
24  
25  
8981      Max Schmitz [Blue]   NBYC   41   56   19   24   37   40   33   45   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   357  
25  
26  
20107   SWAG   Florence Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   39   48   57   19   46   37   39   [62/DNS]   40   40   365  
26  
27  
22548   Fellbeast   Colton McKenna [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   45   54   [56]   54   28   32   38   40   41   39   371  
27  
28  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   42   40   44   43   47   [50]   47   41   38   36   378  
28  
29  
16015      Corinne Adamo [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   30   40   41   13   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   380  
29  
30  
19210      Olivia Calise [Blue]   HYC   17   39   52   48   [53]   47   50   47   46   42   388  
30  
31  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   54   36   33   47   31   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   449  
31  
32  
15   Greece Lightening   Constantine Mitrokostas [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   58   52   58   57   55   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   528  
32  
33  
10447      Charlotte Naughton [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   558  
33  
 



Division: Red (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19464      Hadley Reed [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   10   1   [11]   1   9   5   4   2   3   3   38T  
1  
2  
22868      Gus Nappellio [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   [14]   3   7   6   3   3   4   7   2   38T  
2  
3  
20976   EN-GAGE   Lucille Gage [Red]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   1   13   6   12   [34]   4   1   6   1   8   52  
3  
4  
22253   None   Brooke Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   14   12   [22]   21   7   1   2   3   6   11   77  
4  
5  
20463      Kaitlin Hynes [Red]   FYC   [25]   18   15   18   10   9   12   16   19   21   138  
5  
6  
10349   Speed Racer   Delaney Link [Red]   Hyannis yacht club   20   22   13   20   18   15   [40]   37   26   13   184  
6  
7  
210   Opti   Burke Watts [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   16   26   [42]   26   35   16   11   32   10   24   196T  
7  
8  
13050   Chillax   Avery Quake [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [33]   23   31   22   19   18   19   19   27   18   196T  
8  
9  
8182   Fast Enough   Luca Vezza [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [52]   42   25   36   11   24   31   21   29   14   233  
9  
10  
10399      Bailey Kreszswick [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   47   15   [50]   32   23   17   46   20   15   25   240  
10  
11  
15000   Bad Bass   Palmer Spillane [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   28   29   34   [38]   26   32   31   28   33   264  
11  
12  
20782   Legend   Kristen McLean [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   30   53   39   [56]   27   41   36   15   20   28   289  
12  
13  
20497   Gator Bait   Paige Fenton [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   558  
13  
 



Division: White (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
12021   Sea Bug   Tyler Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   12   7   [27]   3   8   2   6   1   2   4   45  
1  
2  
22261      Thomas Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   2   6   1   6   [22]   8   8   10   8   6   55  
2  
3  
16309   A-Tack   Eliot Fox [White]   Falmouth Harbor Opti Team   7   5   [37]   2   4   21   21   14   12   12   98  
3  
4  
16301      Benjamin Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   15   [32]   14   25   17   11   16   25   13   31   167  
4  
5  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [White]   Hyannis yacht club   24   2   26   29   21   23   24   23   18   [34]   190  
5  
6  
21636   Penalty Box   Evan Scholter [White]   NBYC   35   51   49   30   [62/DNS]   20   17   36   30   20   288  
6  
7  
7542   Waterjet   Trent Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   6   17   35   16   16   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   338  
7  
8  
22243   Razor Crest   Sage Wadlow [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   38   4   36   50   41   45   18   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   356  
8  
9  
2101   Green Flash   Sophie Jansen [White]   Wianno   34   38   23   38   48   48   44   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   397  
9  
10  
21476   Bombogenesis   JD Fougere [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   55   45   48   27   51   46   48   44   45   [62/DNS]   409  
10  
11  
19884   Opti   Zach Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   56   50   55   [58]   54   49   49   46   43   46   448  
11  
12  
19471      Annie Benson [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   37   54   33   49   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   452  
12  
13  
16887   Buddy   Millie DiRocco [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   49   47   52   56   51   51   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   466  
13  
14  
19402      Chase Berner [White]   Chatham yacht Club   57   57   51   45   30   [62/DNS]   62/DNF   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   488  
14  
15  
23009      Grace Goodwin [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   558  
15  
 



OPEN Skiff (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 12:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7542      Magnus Caspersen    Tiverton Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   1   2   [4]   10  
1  
2  
9973      Eli Frohn    VHYC   3   2   1   2   2   1   [6]   11  
2  
3  
7870      Rockford Ramsey    Tiverton Yacht Club   6   1   3   6   [7]   3   2   21  
3  
4  
5743      Achille Chamberlain    Tiverton Yacht Club   2   [7]   5   4   3   6   3   23  
4  
5  
9955      John Hoff    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   7   [8]   4   7   4   5   1   28  
5  
6  
3      Matthew Schneider    VHYC   8   [11/DNS]   6   3   5   7   5   34T  
6  
7  
77      Grady Stalgren    VHYC   4   4   [9]   8   6   4   8   34T  
7  
8  
11387   Thang   Kin_ Anderson    HYC   5   5   8   9   8   8   [10]   43T  
8  
9  
11      Jack Turowski    Vineyard Haven yacht club   [9]   6   7   5   9   9   7   43T  
9  
10  
4      Adrian Carreno-Vogt    VHYC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10   11/DNS   11/DNF   9   63  
10  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 12:20:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (73 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8430      Ryan McGauley /
Audra Navey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   1   12   1   1   1   [74/OCS]   2   18  
1  
2  
8903      Griffin Beaulieu /
Sam Schuhwerk  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   [13]   3   2   2   6   7   23  
2  
3  
8771      Peter Herlihy /
Finn Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   7   2   7   5   3   4   [16]   28  
3  
4  
1020      Patrick Igoe /
Aliki Patoucheas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   2   [37]   14   10   4   1   1   32  
4  
5  
8867      Cailyn Murphy /
Cody Lamoreux  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   10   [42]   2   6   18   5   4   45  
5  
6  
1019      Peter Cotoia /
Lila Coffman  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   6   11   [16]   12   7   8   5   49  
6  
7  
8770      Mira Herlihy /
Clara Hagedorn  
NBYC/ NBYC   [24]   6   6   4   5   23   10   54  
7  
8  
8102      Quinn Healey /
Alexander Georges  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [42]   27   4   3   8   3   14   59T  
8  
9  
8182   JIMD   Gavin Monaghan /
Harrison Vose  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   5   3   15   [26]   10   17   9   59T  
9  
10  
8856      Tucker Lamoreux /
Chad Bartlett  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   25   [33]   9   7   9   7   3   60  
10  
11  
8184      Will Kelleher /
Ryan Devlin  
DBMS/ DBMS   18   4   13   16   [25]   9   6   66  
11  
12  
8214      Jackson Gage /
Will McNeill  
Falmouth Harbor Sailing School/ Falmouth yacht club   [34]   31   10   13   6   2   8   70  
12  
13  
9120      Charlie Case /
Dede Tindall  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown yacht club   [38]   15   12   8   12   19   15   81T  
13  
14  
8789      Ellie Menezes /
Charlie Bergendahl  
NESS/MudRatz/RIYC/ NESS/MudRatz/RIYC   17   18   [25]   14   11   10   11   81T  
14  
15  
1017      Jack Homa /
Angelina Manchuk  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    9   10   20   [30]   14   20   24   97  
15  
16  
8572      Merle Durant /
Will Fairfax  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   8   23   5   27   28   16   [31]   107  
16  
17  
6921      Caroline Keeffe-Jones /
Parker Keeffe-Jones  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   19   7   [35]   32   22   13   21   114  
17  
18  
1021      Erik Menyhart /
Sophie Menyhart  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    [51]   5   11   25   13   33   37   124  
18  
19  
5634      Sam Sperry /
Zachary Moses  
NBYC/ NBYC   14   9   32   18   30   26   [44]   129T  
19  
20  
80811      Zachary Earnshaw /
Faye Adams  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   22   25   24   11   [34]   14   33   129T  
20  
21  
1022      Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    [31]   28   31   17   15   15   28   134  
21  
22  
8937   C420   Crawford Phillips /
Edward Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   32   21   [45]   20   26   18   18   135  
22  
23  
9081      William Denker /
Fisher Winslow  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   43   1   26   22   27   27   [45]   146  
23  
24  
1023      Jack Spillane /
Nate Gulachenski  
HYC/    13   29   27   [41]   37   30   13   149  
24  
25  
5635      Noah Hemingway /
Maisy Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   28   [41]   30   9   20   39   25   151  
25  
26  
1905      Marin Thebault /
Samantha Barbato  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   23   20   [44]   38   19   25   29   154  
26  
27  
8167      Conor Donahue /
Tyler Quake  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   16   [39]   22   31   32   38   19   158  
27  
28  
5633      Nicolas Hirschmann /
Korina McMillan  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   37   [59]   34   23   23   12   32   161  
28  
29  
1726      Hunter Downing /
Dominique Spinola  
CBC/ CBC   [46]   36   40   36   16   22   12   162  
29  
30  
7186      Caroline Friendly /
Maggie Forger  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [44]   8   42   21   31   40   27   169  
30  
31  
7911      Kiki Fowler /
Mari Mather  
Mudratz/NESS/ NESS/Mudratz   11   26   21   33   [45]   37   42   170  
31  
32  
6673      Will Hurd /
Jack Thompson  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis YC   [62]   22   38   44   24   28   17   173  
32  
33  
8169      Jack Brogan /
Charlie Forger  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/    20   [63]   48   46   17   24   22   177  
33  
34  
5632      Jacob Mikutowicz /
Gaelen Adam  
NBYC/ NBYC   4   56   8   28   [74/DNF]   46   48   190  
34  
35  
8168      Drew Donahue /
Shep Hearle  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   14   53   [60]   38   32   41   193  
35  
36  
6191   TBD   Katie Murphy /
Kevin McNeill  
FYC/ FHSS   36   45   19   24   40   36   [65]   200  
36  
37  
8442      Julia Scipione /
Finlay Sullivan  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   12   51   36   19   33   51   [74/DNF]   202  
37  
38  
7689      Sarah Lenox /
Nick Johnson  
Chatham Yacht Club/    41   [55]   43   34   36   35   20   209  
38  
39  
9119      Lucy Jervis /
Katie Arquit  
EYC/ EYC   48   32   51   [52]   46   11   23   211T  
39  
40  
6923      Santiago Pastor /
Hudson Poor  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   27   52   23   15   47   47   [57]   211T  
40  
41  
6922      Charlie Crowell /
Will Bilowz  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   39   17   [58]   45   43   34   35   213  
41  
42  
8443      Catherine Dickson /
Sally Wray  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   33   44   39   [47]   35   29   36   216  
42  
43  
8163      Hadley Earl /
Maddie Chase  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   26   24   50   51   [70]   31   46   228  
43  
44  
7184      Ryan Smith /
Ashley Quinn  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   35   34   41   29   [51]   48   43   230  
44  
45  
1301      Matt Leopold /
Ty Cronin  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   40   19   47   [55]   50   41   34   231  
45  
46  
7271      Lukas HIRSCHMANN /
Ella Kilgore  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   55   [64]   52   53   29   21   30   240  
46  
47  
1014      Jeremy Bullock /
JT Luce  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   53   [57]   28   39   39   45   39   243  
47  
48  
1302      Emily Bunn /
Caroline Sullivan  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   29   47   [62]   35   42   55   49   257  
48  
49  
6924   none   Maizie Bartlett /
Karis Whitcomb  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   47   30   55   50   [57]   49   38   269  
49  
50  
8080      Grace Powers /
Emma Coonan  
WDYC/ WDYC   [60]   48   57   43   41   42   40   271  
50  
51  
1024      Shay Bridge /
Chatham Bridge  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [74/DNF]   40   17   48   21   74/DNF   74/OCS   274  
51  
52  
8251      Waters Lloyd /
Eliza Barker  
BRYC/ BRYC   30   53   18   71   52   [74/DNF]   59   283  
52  
53  
1015      Hanna Anderson /
Eleanor Kinder  
Hyannis YC/    45   16   [63]   59   58   57   51   286  
53  
54  
1018      Alexandra Anderson /
Sophia Adams  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   21   54   29   37   [74/DNS]   74/DNS   74/DNS   289  
54  
55  
7436      Sophia McManus /
Margot Furman  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   54   35   [61]   42   49   52   58   290  
55  
56  
9144      Henry Hagedorn /
Hardy Watts  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   57   46   [74/OCS]   72   53   43   26   297  
56  
57  
8113      Demetry Spinola /
Ella Gibson  
cbc/ cbc   67   [70]   49   40   48   44   52   300  
57  
58  
7183      Will Lucy /
Sarah Leary  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/    [68]   61   33   49   54   58   47   302  
58  
59  
1016      Emma Tucker    Hyannis Yacht Club   49   43   56   62   44   [74/DNS]   74/DNF   328  
59  
60  
1299   CMYC 1299   Hunter Crane /
Xander Petrush  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   66   62   37   54   62   [74/DNF]   56   337  
60  
61  
1007      Emma Steenstra /
Caroline Bothfeld  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    64   38   54   65   63   [74/DNF]   61   345  
61  
62  
1006   420   Colter Gladish /
Taylor Bodurtha  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [71]   49   59   64   68   53   55   348  
62  
63  
8396      Schuyler Lloyd /
Cecilia Treadwell  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   52   67   46   56   65   [74/DNF]   63   349  
63  
64  
2016      Mikhail Pevunov /
Logan Jancski  
Yarmouth Recreation Sailing/ Yarmouth Recreation Sailing   65   [69]   64   63   56   50   53   351  
64  
65  
1464      Nick Kowaleski /
Maxwell allain  
West Dennis/ WDYC   58   [71]   60   66   55   59   54   352  
65  
66  
1008      Robby O’Shaughnessy /
Matt Steenstra  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    56   65   [74/OCS]   68   61   54   50   354  
66  
67  
7      Nathalie Gregg /
Jack Dempsey  
Hyannis Port Yacht Club/ Hyannis Port Yacht Club   50   60   67   61   [69]   60   64   362  
67  
68  
1010      Abigail Baird /
Keira Nakachi  
HYC/    61   66   [68]   58   59   61   60   365  
68  
69  
2014      Leah Wolf /
Gabi Fragale  
Yarmouth Recreation Sailing/ Yarmouth Recreation Sailing   59   58   [74/OCS]   57   64   56   74/DNF   368  
69  
70  
1011      Annika Szturma /
Charlie Webb  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    63   50   69   67   60   [74/DNF]   74/DNS   383  
70  
71  
2017      Anthony Pierce /
Matt Casciani  
Yarmouth Sailing/    70   [72]   66   69   67   62   62   396  
71  
72  
1009   tbd   Isabelle Baird /
Allie Fisher  
HYC/    69   68   65   70   66   [74/DNF]   74/DNS   412  
72  
73  
TBD      Jack Sweet    EYC   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   444  
73  
 



Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 11:38:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (53 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16921   Viper   Davis Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   2   1   [24]   1   8   2   2   16  
1  
2  
16922   Optimist P   Tommy Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   3   4   2   5   [21]   8   3   25  
2  
3  
20963      Trey Chapman    Falmouth Yacht Club   6   2   [25]   16   5   7   1   37  
3  
4  
22660      Katie McNeill    FHSS   4   6   [15]   15   7   3   4   39  
4  
5  
16923      Alex Bloch    Orleans Yacht Club   9   16   [48]   2   1   9   7   44  
5  
6  
14568      Joey Shriver    Hyannis Port   7   8   [34]   3   14   1   13   46  
6  
7  
8538      Jameson McAlpine    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   5   3   6   [20]   16   8   56  
7  
8  
21627   Will-Helm   William Bunn    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   17   3   [21]   17   13   5   5   60  
8  
9  
13547   Motley Crew   Ethan Bullerjahn    Wianno Yacht Club   1   10   4   25   4   18   [54/OCS]   62  
9  
10  
19452   Skipper   Brady Williams    Wianno Yacht Club   12   19   7   [21]   3   11   17   69  
10  
11  
15317   Water Dragon   Isabella Morris    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   13   1   7   19   [27]   24   74  
11  
12  
11702   LilliePad   Sam Loftis    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   5   12   17   9   16   [24]   18   77  
12  
13  
11877   Captain Toad   Ian homa    Hyannis yacht club   15   9   19   10   11   17   [54/DNF]   81  
13  
14  
22659      Shawn Follett    Falmouth yacht club   25   22   9   13   12   4   [54/DNF]   85  
14  
15  
20977      Jake Tormey    Falmouth Yacht Club   8   7   23   20   [27]   19   11   88  
15  
16  
720   Kick it   Anna Burgess    CMYC   19   26   11   22   [35]   10   9   97  
16  
17  
21098      Shreve Lloyd    BRYC   26   [28]   5   23   2   28   15   99  
17  
18  
8003   Spray raider   Owen Connell    Bass river yacht club   [38]   23   16   19   17   15   10   100  
18  
19  
21661      Molly Seney    Falmouth Yacht Club   27   17   [29]   26   6   13   14   103  
19  
20  
7848   Fast Lane   Joseph Spillane    Hyannis Yacht zclub   21   11   12   [43]   31   21   12   108  
20  
21  
15451      Ava Pimental    Falmouth Yacht Club   [40]   24   14   33   28   6   6   111  
21  
22  
11990   Slapshot   Nicholas Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   33   14   28   4   9   [35]   34   122T  
22  
23  
21815   A-Team   Avery Allietta    Falmouth Yacht Club   14   25   6   8   15   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   122T  
23  
24  
20123      Jessica Gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   20   [37]   20   12   26   14   35   127  
24  
25  
14249      Persia Mortazavi    HYC   [37]   15   18   29   24   26   16   128  
25  
26  
13537      Bobby Olsen    HPYC   16   [39]   32   11   22   31   23   135  
26  
27  
16344   no name   Henry Pozen    CMYC   11   38   10   35   30   22   [54/DNF]   146T  
27  
28  
17353   Fish On   William Jansen    Wianno   24   31   13   28   [46]   30   20   146T  
28  
29  
6841   Sandy Cheeks   David Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   13   33   22   [51]   18   36   25   147  
29  
30  
16324   TBD   Viena Desai    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   29   35   [44]   27   25   20   19   155  
30  
31  
7283   slam dunk   Cullen Gustafson    HPYC   23   29   30   24   [40]   25   30   161  
31  
32  
11505      Graham Bullerjahn    Wianno Yacht Club   35   18   [46]   39   29   33   28   182  
32  
33  
8054      Tommy Gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   32   43   8   [48]   47   34   26   190  
33  
34  
1115   Water Baby   Margaret Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   42   27   42   [44]   38   23   22   194  
34  
35  
16342   Codzilla   Kate Lamb    HPYC   31   41   [49]   47   37   12   29   197  
35  
36  
508   Rasta   Alessia Uyenoyama    CMYC   28   32   40   18   42   39   [54/DNF]   199  
36  
37  
14235   Knot Reel   Christopher Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   30   36   33   41   10   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   204  
37  
38  
11   Fresh Beat   Fressia Jones    HYC   [41]   30   37   34   34   37   36   208  
38  
39  
20088   Orca   Matthew Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   44   42   31   14   32   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   217T  
39  
40  
8530   Solo   Stella Greer    Hyannis Yacht Club   [43]   20   41   40   43   40   33   217T  
40  
41  
15471   Dirty Dozen   Thomas Dempsey    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   47   44   [51]   46   33   29   21   220  
41  
42  
241   Firebolt   Molly Shainker    CYMC   36   21   35   32   45   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   223  
42  
43  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty    HYC/GCYC   46   [51]   36   38   36   38   32   226  
43  
44  
2      Charlie Carter    Bass River Yacht Club   49   40   26   36   23   [54/DNS]   54/DNF   228  
44  
45  
VH02   TBD   Luca Mason    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   39   34   47   30   39   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   243  
45  
46  
14073      Charlotte Calise    HYC   [50]   47   38   49   41   41   31   247  
46  
47  
11554   Ladyfish   Vivian Stanney    Hyannis Yacht Club   34   48   39   37   44   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   256  
47  
48  
22500   T's Tub   Gunnar Huber    Hyannis Yacht Club   45   45   45   31   49   43   [54/DNF]   258  
48  
49  
5095   Bud at Sea   Anders Gustafson    Jim Gustafson   22   52   27   52   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNS   261  
49  
50  
16980   No Name   Kin Anderson    Hyannis YC   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   32   27   275  
50  
51  
10219   Texas Tea   Grace Mahoney    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   48   46   43   42   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNS   287  
51  
52  
3120   Vader   Darius Kupcinskas    Hyannis yacht club   52   50   [54/DNS]   45   50   42   54/DNF   293  
52  
53  
15676   Striker   Lincoln Spillane    Hyannis Yacht Club   51   49   50   50   48   [54/DNS]   54/DNF   302  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network