WNR Champagne Race
NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 8:37:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Melges Melges 24   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   00:48:29   1   1  
1  
2  
4   TX-2   54   Melges E scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern   00:52:26   2   2  
2  
3  
NO-1   Naughty Girl   54   Melges E Scow   Mont Echols    SYC   01:04:11   3   3  
3  
4  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    NOYC   01:04:32   4   4  
4  
5  
5   Turkey Wings   39   Kiwi 35   Jim & Curt Christensen    none   01:07:46   5   5  
5  
6  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Beneteau Sense 50'   Gene Simon    SYC   01:13:45   6   6  
6  
7  
31   Little Joe   99   J Boat J/92s   Dan Sullivan    SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   Esse 990   guy williams    NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
12241   Madam J   27   J/Boats J/122   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
74   Zydeco   36   j boats j-111   Burt Benrud    syc   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 8:37:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
65   Hustle   129   JBoats J80   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   00:51:00   1   1  
1  
2  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   00:51:31   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 440   Purr   132   J-Boats J/80   Bob Hodges    Pontchartrain   00:53:30   3   3  
3  
4  
141   Arethusa v2.0   138   Pearson Flyer 30   Doug White    SYC   00:56:02   4   4  
4  
5  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   David Erwin    SYC / NOYC   01:00:54   5   5  
5  
6  
76   J Rex   105   J boat J92   Dinah Shore    CSA   01:05:23   6   6  
6  
7  
55   instant KARMA   120   J/Boats J/70   Russ Bernard    NOYC/CSA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
53491   Shastah   129   J boats J/27   Daniel Harris    SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   Huey Kliebert    NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
672   Catty two   132   j boats sloop   Leslie Levenson    SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
359   PB&J   129   J Boats 80   Pearce Wood    NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
102   No Brakes   102   Hobie 33 OD   Peter Hopkins    SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
76   Short Handed J rex   105   J Boat J92   Wayne Connelly    CSA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
8  
153   Good juju   132   J 80   Ella McCulloch    CSA NOYC Lpwsa   NO TIME   16/DNC   16  
8  
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 8:37:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   01:02:24   1   1  
1  
2  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina 36    William Floberg    NOYC/CSA   01:23:51   2   2  
2  
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J/22   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
663   Wizard   180   Tillitson-Pearson J/22   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Beneteau First 305   Nick Hajdu    NOYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
14880   Girl   198   Stoner Stoner 25   Jason Byl    NOYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 8:37:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   j boats J 27   al gooch    syc   01:04:44   1   1  
1  
2  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tartan Tartan 33   Tom Maag    SYC   01:06:07   2   2  
2  
3  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   01:14:34   3   3  
3  
4  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   01:17:30   4   4  
4  
5  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau 40cc   Karen O'Reilly Richmond    NOYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
375   Wind Horse   180   C&C 27 / Mark II   Daniel Bent    SYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
788   MOON STRUCK   165   HUNTER 35 FT   TIM PELA    NOYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
6  
62   Happy Day   168   O'Day 34   Rob Spratt    CSA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
69812   Paloma   111   O30/ olson O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 8:37:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Easterly E-30   Louis Lambou    NOYC   01:03:32   1   1  
1  
2  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman    XXX   01:09:36   2   2  
2  
3  
6   Quest   207   Brennan Boats Easterly 30   Glenn Higgins    Syc   01:15:19   3   3  
3  
4  
50   Club Easterly   207   Easterly 30   Austin Abel    NOYC   01:19:20   4   4  
4  
5  
8   Myrna C   219   Norwalk ISland Sharpie 23   Peter Sawyer    Bucktown Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
9   Old Dumpy Girl   237   S2 S2 7.9   Grant Talkington    New Orleans Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
767   Sundance   195   Catalina 30   Robert Morgan    CSA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
23182   Carpe Diem   255   Marieholm Sweden International Folkboat   Morgan Hall    SYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network