34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 02-03, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 3:05:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16720      Bennett Glennon [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [5]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   1   [12]   6   2   12   21  
2  
3  
22097   Falcon   Liam Baker [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   3   1   8   [11]   10   22  
3  
4  
20776      Roger Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   11   [18]   2   10   8   31  
4  
5  
20289   Kraken   William Koskinas [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   9   8   [13]   7   9   33  
5  
6  
USA 13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   13   11   [23]   6   14   44  
6  
7  
12890   BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTY   DANIEL BURNS [Blue]   HINGHAM YACHT CLUB   10   23   5   9   [24]   47  
7  
8  
19473      Henry Weibley [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [28]   3   16   22   16   57  
8  
9  
14576   Smurray   Cecilia Korb [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   18   15   12   [20]   15   60  
9  
10  
20550      Grace Tucker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   9   [26]   14   17   63  
10  
11  
22477   Clarity   Helena Struzziery [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   17   19   21   [37]   13   70  
11  
12  
20763      Caroline Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   14   [35]   18   32   7   71  
12  
13  
20038   School's Out   Nora Synnott [Blue]   Hingham Maritime Center   19   [46/RET]   17   12   26   74  
13  
14  
19348   EPIC   Henry Smith [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   [24]   19   23   20   77T  
14  
15  
16235      Connor Straub [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [22]   20   15   21   21   77T  
15  
16  
USA 7081   Power Play   Phineas Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   16   21   [28]   17   23   77T  
16  
17  
20132      Samuel Holland [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   32   13   [36]   15   18   78  
17  
18  
10262   Crewser   Scarlett Crews [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [31]   27   14   19   27   87  
18  
19  
8530   Goonie   Kaelin Greer [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   33   [37]   31   31   115  
19  
20  
22656   Salty Sails   Juliet Nielsen [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   30   28   25   [34]   34   117  
20  
21  
1912   Fenway   Henry Healey [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   26   31   27   [41]   35   119  
21  
22  
22045   Pink Lightening   Sally Egan [Blue]   hingham yacht club   33   26   38   24   [40]   121  
22  
23  
23066      Katherine Morris [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   24   [40]   31   39   28   122  
23  
24  
21111   Guppy   Mary Rose Conroy [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   35   [44]   35   27   30   127  
24  
25  
10175   Sea Raven   Ashley Henle [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)   25   38   34   [42]   36   133  
25  
26  
20718   Voo Dude   Gabriel Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   36   32   [40]   29   37   134  
26  
27  
22869      Dalton Leach [Blue]   DBMS   [43]   37   32   35   32   136  
27  
28  
3891      Daniel Schultz [Blue]   Hull Yatch Club   42   30   30   38   [44]   140  
28  
29  
13641   Maniac   Leah Campbell [Blue]   Buzzards   [46/DNF]   41   42   33   41   157T  
29  
30  
16883   C Monster   Rory Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   41   42   [43]   36   38   157T  
30  
31  
8529   Aqua Blast   Jack Palmer [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [44]   36   41   40   43   160T  
31  
32  
181   Orange Crush   Cira Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   39   [43]   39   43   39   160T  
32  
33  
8537   Jelly Fish   Emma Whoriskey [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   38   34   [45]   44   45   161  
33  
34  
9417   Flying Dragon   Zoe Morse [Blue]   SHYC   40   39   44   [45]   42   165  
34  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19464      Hadley Reed [Red]   Hingham Yacht Clib   2   [6]   4   3   2   11  
1  
2  
20947   Sea U Later   Max McClellan [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   4   [7]   3   4   6   17  
2  
3  
22868      Gus Nappellio [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [8]   5   7   5   3   20  
3  
4  
20606   Smile   Stella Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   7   4   10   [16]   4   25  
4  
5  
12665   Pocasset Flyer   Will Horne [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   6   [14]   9   8   5   28  
5  
6  
27   Jet Blue   Matthew Bell [Red]   Hingham Maritime Center   21   10   20   [28]   25   76  
6  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18152   Golden Bowline   John Horne [White]   Buzzards Sailing School   12   [29]   11   13   11   47  
1  
2  
19996   Arrow   RJ Morse [White]   SHYC   27   16   29   [30]   19   91  
2  
3  
16315   All-a-taut-o   Emily Koskinas [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   [37]   22   24   25   22   93  
3  
4  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [34]   25   22   18   33   98  
4  
5  
8161   Sprite   Andrew Accettella [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   29   17   [33]   26   29   101  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network