34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 02-03, 2021

Club 420 (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 3:15:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1020, , Patrick Igoe/Aliki Patoucheas, Hyannis Yacht Club, 5-4-5-4- ; 18   
2. 4661, , Eben Dooling/Marcus Greco, Buzzards Yacht Club, 2-16-1-1- ; 20   
3. 8182, , Gavin Monaghan/Harrison Vose, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 1-1-7-13- ; 22   
4. 9, , Anne Krieger/Madeline Synnestvedt, Cohasset Yacht Club, 6-6-13-3- ; 28   
5. 9081, , Tom Rogers/Sam Schuhwerk, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-3-12-15- ; 34   
6. 8933, , Matthew Murphy/Julia Brighton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 3-9-15-10- ; 37   
7. 1019, NA, Peter Cotoia/Lila Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 7-5-3-28- ; 43   
8. 8931, , Charlotte West/Ainsley West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 16-2-4-27- ; 49T   
9. 8903, , Griffin Beaulieu/Wilson Fox, Hingham Yacht Club, 13-14-14-8- ; 49T   
10. 8896, , Sara Menesale/Alden Burt, Hingham Yacht Club, 20-8-24-7- ; 59   
11. 1023, , Alexandra Anderson/Sophia Adams, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9-25-16-14- ; 64   
12. 8511, , Paige Joyce/Lauren Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 8-24-25-16- ; 73   
13. 4142, , Madeline Koenig/Calysta Kuzdzal, Buzzards Yacht Club, 17-23-8-26- ; 74   
14. 1367, , Max Murray/Brenden Schwefler, Buzzards Bay Yacht Club, 60/OCS-15-2-2- ; 79T   
15. 8187, , Ella Notis/Grace Condrich, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 10-20-17-32- ; 79T   
16. 9078, , William Sichol/Will Matthews, Hingham Yacht Club, 35-12-28-5- ; 80T   
17. 8904, , Libby Rogers/Rory Taylor, Hingham Yacht Club, 19-29-26-6- ; 80T   
18. 8902, , Devon Connerly/Abby Dunn, Hingham Yacht Club, 28-13-27-12- ; 80T   
19. 1022, , Aidan Sheehan/Jack Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-26-29-11- ; 81T   
20. 8, , Charlie Comeau/Mason Comeau, Cohasset Yacht Club, 23-11-22-25- ; 81T   
21. 8898, , Madeleine Accettella/Camille Brasseur, Hingham Yacht Club, 25-10-20-30- ; 85   
22. 12, , Nathan Askjaer/Clare Struzziery, Cohasset Yacht Club, 34-31-6-17- ; 88   
23. 9080, , Meredith Monnich/Hilary Morris, Hingham Yacht Club, 26-22-9-33- ; 90   
24. 1021, , Eric Menyhart/Sophie Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-33-10-36- ; 91T   
25. 13, , Henry Synnestvedt/Andrew Buckley, Cohasset Yacht Club, 22-17-32-20- ; 91T   
26. 9050, , Julia Gordon/Jamie Frady, Hull Yacht Club, 18-28-23-31- ; 100   
27. 1024, 1024?, Shay Bridge/Chatham Bridge, Hyannis Yacht Club, 11-21-34-40- ; 106   
28. 11, , Paul Chapman/Tommy Fleming, Cohasset Yacht Club, 41-7-30-29- ; 107T   
29. 9079, , Marissa Matthews/Ellie Smithh, Hingham Yacht Club, 21-18-21-47- ; 107T   
30. 8899, , Jack Harries/Ian Smith, Hingham Yacht Club, 14-27-33-35- ; 109   
31. 8847, , Quinn Brighton/Matthew Straub, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 60/OCS-30-11-9- ; 110   
32. 8901, , Rachael Tier/Georgia English, Hingham Yacht Club, 45-19-43-21- ; 128   
33. 9052, , Jack Springer/Cecily deMenil Reed, Hull Yacht Club, 32-38-36-23- ; 129   
34. 81, , Maisie Knies/Gabe Synnott, Hingham Maritime Center, 37-35-39-22- ; 133   
35. 9077, , Fisher Winslow/william denker, Hingham Yacht Club, 60/OCS-32-19-24- ; 135   
36. 8955, , Will Hnath/Sarah Rickard, Hull Yacht Club, 44-36-38-18- ; 136   
37. 10, , Gabrielle Henry/William Synnestvedt, Cohasset yacht club, 60/RET-BF-43-18-19- ; 140   
38. S525, , Mary Costello/Lizzie Vandam, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 27-41-42-42- ; 152T   
39. S906, , Claire Murray/Rebecca Murray, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 42-45-31-34- ; 152T   
40. 369, , Ryan Johnson Rees/Jennifer Scanlon, Satuit Boat Club, 31-42-44-39- ; 156T   
41. 9051, , Ruby Shultz/Leah Frady, Hull Yacht Club, 43-39-37-37- ; 156T   
42. 8512, , Joshua Nielsen/Billy Tavares, Plymouth Yacht Club, 24-40-50-48- ; 162   
43. 85, , Noelle Brighton/Bella Mazzocco, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 29-49-47-38- ; 163T   
44. 1018, , Hanna Anderson/Eleanor Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 47-34-41-41- ; 163T   
45. 6380, HMC, Summer Claridge/Lachlan Kneis, Hingham Maritime Center, 33-44-45-44- ; 166T   
46. 1017, , Jeremy Bullock/Morgan Whitlock, Hyannis Yacht Club, 38-37-48-43- ; 166T   
47. 3218, , Levi O'Duggan/Nathan Livermore, Cohasset Sailing Center, 39-48-46-45- ; 178   
48. 6448, , Sam Bromberg/John Sanderson, Buzzards Bay Yacht Club, 49-47-35-51- ; 182   
49. S514, , Jane Ryan/Ellie Hayes, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 30-54-49-53- ; 186   
50. 111, , Angelina Grimes/Catherine Toomey, Cohasset Sailing Club, 48-50-40-50- ; 188   
51. 755, , Charlie Lankow/Gerhardt Hoover, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 40-51-53-49- ; 193   
52. 14, , Alex Sturdy/William Barrett, Cohasset Yacht Club, 36-46-60/RET-AF-55- ; 197   
53. 4, , Bran James/Isa Murray, Hingham Maritime Center, 50-53-52-46- ; 201T   
54. 143, , Bryn Graff/Hannah Smith, Satuit Boat Club, 46-52-51-52- ; 201T   
55. 55, , Alex Ravanesi/Max Stevens, Cohasset Sailing Club, 51-55-54-54- ; 214   
56. 88, McMahon/Bianchi (?), Amanda McMahon/Julia Bianchi, Cohasset Yacht Club, 52-56-60/RET-BF-56- ; 224   
57. x, , Galen Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-59/DNS- ; 239T   
58. TBD, , Robert Haskell/Sydney Haskell, Beverly Yacht Club, 60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-59/DNS- ; 239T   
 



Optimist (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 3:05:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16720, , Bennett Glennon[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [5]-2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 19464, , Hadley Reed[Red], Hingham Yacht Clib, 2-[6]-4-3-2- ; 11   
3. 20947, Sea U Later, Max McClellan[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, 4-[7]-3-4-6- ; 17   
4. 22868, , Gus Nappellio[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [8]-5-7-5-3- ; 20   
5. 19889, Lippy Lapper Queen, Elizabeth Spillane[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 1-[12]-6-2-12- ; 21   
6. 22097, Falcon, Liam Baker[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-1-8-[11]-10- ; 22   
7. 20606, Smile, Stella Kirkpatrick[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 7-4-10-[16]-4- ; 25   
8. 12665, Pocasset Flyer, Will Horne[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, 6-[14]-9-8-5- ; 28   
9. 20776, , Roger Wellington[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 11-[18]-2-10-8- ; 31   
10. 20289, Kraken, William Koskinas[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 9-8-[13]-7-9- ; 33   
11. USA 13910, Sea Warrior, Phoebe Foraste[Blue], Hyannis YC, 13-11-[23]-6-14- ; 44   
12. 12890, BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTY, DANIEL BURNS[Blue], HINGHAM YACHT CLUB, 10-23-5-9-[24]- ; 47T   
13. 18152, Golden Bowline, John Horne[White], Buzzards Sailing School, 12-[29]-11-13-11- ; 47T   
14. 19473, , Henry Weibley[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [28]-3-16-22-16- ; 57   
15. 14576, Smurray, Cecilia Korb[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, 18-15-12-[20]-15- ; 60   
16. 20550, , Grace Tucker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 23-9-[26]-14-17- ; 63   
17. 22477, Clarity, Helena Struzziery[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 17-19-21-[37]-13- ; 70   
18. 20763, , Caroline Wellington[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 14-[35]-18-32-7- ; 71   
19. 20038, School's Out, Nora Synnott[Blue], Hingham Maritime Center, 19-[46/RET]-17-12-26- ; 74   
20. 27, Jet Blue, Matthew Bell[Red], Hingham Maritime Center, 21-10-20-[28]-25- ; 76   
21. 19348, EPIC, Henry Smith[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 15-[24]-19-23-20- ; 77T   
22. 16235, , Connor Straub[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [22]-20-15-21-21- ; 77T   
23. USA 7081, Power Play, Phineas Foraste[Blue], Hyannis YC, 16-21-[28]-17-23- ; 77T   
24. 20132, , Samuel Holland[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 32-13-[36]-15-18- ; 78   
25. 10262, Crewser, Scarlett Crews[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, [31]-27-14-19-27- ; 87   
26. 19996, Arrow, RJ Morse[White], SHYC, 27-16-29-[30]-19- ; 91   
27. 16315, All-a-taut-o, Emily Koskinas[White], Hingham Yacht Club, [37]-22-24-25-22- ; 93   
28. 9546, Flying Ribs, Payton Bridge[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, [34]-25-22-18-33- ; 98   
29. 8161, Sprite, Andrew Accettella[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 29-17-[33]-26-29- ; 101   
30. 8530, Goonie, Kaelin Greer[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 20-33-[37]-31-31- ; 115   
31. 22656, Salty Sails, Juliet Nielsen[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 30-28-25-[34]-34- ; 117   
32. 1912, Fenway, Henry Healey[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 26-31-27-[41]-35- ; 119   
33. 22045, Pink Lightening, Sally Egan[Blue], hingham yacht club, 33-26-38-24-[40]- ; 121   
34. 23066, , Katherine Morris[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 24-[40]-31-39-28- ; 122   
35. 21111, Guppy, Mary Rose Conroy[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 35-[44]-35-27-30- ; 127   
36. 10175, Sea Raven, Ashley Henle[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC), 25-38-34-[42]-36- ; 133   
37. 20718, Voo Dude, Gabriel Sweeney[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 36-32-[40]-29-37- ; 134   
38. 22869, , Dalton Leach[Blue], DBMS, [43]-37-32-35-32- ; 136   
39. 3891, , Daniel Schultz[Blue], Hull Yatch Club, 42-30-30-38-[44]- ; 140   
40. 13641, Maniac, Leah Campbell[Blue], Buzzards, [46/DNF]-41-42-33-41- ; 157T   
41. 16883, C Monster, Rory Brighton[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 41-42-[43]-36-38- ; 157T   
42. 8529, Aqua Blast, Jack Palmer[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [44]-36-41-40-43- ; 160T   
43. 181, Orange Crush, Cira Sweeney[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 39-[43]-39-43-39- ; 160T   
44. 8537, Jelly Fish, Emma Whoriskey[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 38-34-[45]-44-45- ; 161   
45. 9417, Flying Dragon, Zoe Morse[Blue], SHYC, 40-39-44-[45]-42- ; 165   
 



Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 2:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14963, Let's get reel, Hudson Bryant, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-[7]-1-2-1-3-2- ; 13   
2. 22192, Wave, Declan Baker, Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-3-2-[7]-3-1-7- ; 19   
3. 5335, Splash, Stellan Kilroe, Hull, [11]-4-3-4-7-2-3- ; 23   
4. 11525, The Lord Of the Sea, Owen Fleming, Cohasset Yacht Club, 6-2-6-6-5-[12]-1- ; 26   
5. 25, , Leonie Eigenmann, Hingham Maritime Center, 5-1-[12]-5-2-11-4- ; 28   
6. 6225, Lightning Bug, Cal Sullivan, Cohasset Yacht Club, 8-5-7-3-4-[10]-5- ; 32   
7. 111, Shark Bite, Jack Holland, Hingham Yacht Club, [10]-9-4-1-9-9-8- ; 40   
8. 21092, The Mucky Duck, Cole Buckley, Cohasset Yacht Club, [9]-6-8-8-6-7-6- ; 41   
9. 4640, Jessica Lubitz, Brandt Lubitz, Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-11-9-[14]-11-6-10- ; 49   
10. 12494, , Leo Grunert, Hull Yacht Club, 1-15-5-[23/RET]-8-4-23/RET- ; 56   
11. 14617, Riptide, Colby Bernier, Cohasset Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-14-10-9-10-5-9- ; 57   
12. 11098, , Griffin Glennon, Hingham Yacht Club, 7-8-11-11-[23/DNF]-14-11- ; 62   
13. 21101, Starfish, William Sipes, Cohasset Yacht Club, 13-13-14-[19]-12-13-12- ; 77   
14. 1212, Jolly Mon Sing, Annabelle Hoover, scituate harbor yacht club, 14-[18]-16-12-16-8-14- ; 80   
15. 2613, Nautilus, Heath Colbert Lourie, hull yacht club, [17]-12-13-15-13-16-13- ; 82   
16. 9557, Noahs Ark, Jesse Rafferty, CYC sailor, 12-[19]-19-13-14-18-15- ; 91   
17. 4283, , Tessa Schultz, Hull Yatch Club, 16-10-[23/OCS]-10-15-21-23/RET- ; 95   
18. 8477, Riptide, Michael Walsh, Hingham Yacht Club, 15-16-15-[17]-17-17-16- ; 96   
19. SBC1, , Asher Sanborn, Satuit Boat Club, [19]-17-17-16-19-19-17- ; 105   
20. 90210, , Nolan Caplinger, Satuit Boat Club, 18-[21]-20-18-18-15-20- ; 109   
21. 7705, Smoke on the H20, Cameron Kerger, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 20-20-18-[23/DNF]-23/RET-23/DNF-18- ; 122   
22. 546, Speed Demon, James Logue, SHYC, 21-22-21-20-[23/DNF]-20-19- ; 123   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network